All the IT professionals are familiar with the IBM COG-700 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. IBM COG-700 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the IT-Tests.com's IBM COG-700 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the IT-Tests.com, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
As long as you need the exam, we can update the IBM certification COG-700 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. IT-Tests's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about IBM COG-700 and they can 100% ensure you pass IBM COG-700 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend IBM certification COG-700 exam. IT-Tests.com are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. IT-Tests.com is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. IT-Tests.com IBM COG-700 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the IBM COG-700 examination, you will choose the IT-Tests.com.
I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that IBM certification COG-700 exam can help you meet these aspirations. IT-Tests.com is a website which help you successfully pass IBM COG-700.
Exam Code: COG-700
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 Planning Application)
COG-700 (IBM Cognos 10 Planning Application) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/COG-700.html
NO.1 Which statement is true about using a D-Cube allocation in a D-Link?
A. The D-Cube used for the allocation can only have two dimensions
B. The D-Cube slice can contain data formatted as text, numeric, or date/time
C. A D-Cube slice can only be used for allocation in one D-Link
D. The D-Cube slice can only contain one page of data
Answer: D
IBM practice test COG-700 COG-700 exam simulations COG-700 COG-700
NO.2 What is a D-Link using a virtual dimension on the source side called?
A. Lookup D-Link
B. Internal D-Link
C. Allocation D-Link
D. Accumulation D-Link
Answer: D
IBM COG-700 COG-700
NO.3 Which Cognos 8 role is needed to ensure that only the required users, groups, and roles have access
to execute or schedule Contributor macros that are published to Cognos Connection?
A. Planning Rights Administrators
B. Planning Contributor Users
C. Directory Administrators
D. Server Administrators
Answer: A
IBM COG-700 exam dumps COG-700 COG-700 COG-700 certification COG-700
NO.4 The Cash Flow D-Cube tracks incoming and outgoing cash each month. The amount of cash going out
each month is always a fraction of the opening balance for the period (such as 20%). Which BiF should be
used to calculate the opening and closing balances?
A. @Movsum
B. @DelayDebt
C. @FeedParam
D. @StockFlow
Answer: C
IBM COG-700 COG-700
NO.5 A D-Cube calculates monthly revenue by product. Revenue for a product is equal to the unit sale price
multiplied by the quantity sold. If the modeler is applying a weighted average to the Unit Sale Price item,
which should be used for the weighting?
A. Revenue
B. Quantity sold
C. Number of months
D. Number of products
Answer: B
IBM COG-700 COG-700 exam simulations COG-700 dumps COG-700 exam COG-700
NO.6 In a distributed Cognos Planning environment, where is the online Contributor application stored and
maintained?
A. On the datastore
B. On the report server
C. On the job server
D. On the dispatcher
Answer: A
IBM COG-700 COG-700
NO.7 A modeler wants to create a macro that updates all D-Cubes in the model. What is the fastest way for
the modeler to create this macro?
A. Use the Macro Record option
B. Use the Macro Run option
C. Use the Macro Wizard option
D. Use the Trace Macro option
Answer: C
IBM COG-700 braindump COG-700 exam simulations COG-700 demo
NO.8 A target D-Cube in Analyst contains data for Central Europe, Southern Europe, and Northern Europe.
The modeler wants to transfer data into this D-Cube from an ASCII file that contains only data for
Southern Europe and Northern Europe. Given that all dimensions are paired using Match Description,
what must the modeler do to ensure that the Central Europe data in the target D-Cube does not get
erased when the D-Link runs?
A. Set the mode to Substitute
B. Assign Central Europe as the Dump item
C. Apply a "hold" command to data for Central Europe
D. Nothing; the D-Link will only transfer data for paired items
Answer: A
IBM certification training COG-700 COG-700 pdf COG-700 certification
NO.9 Which method of mapping must the modeler use to change the sign (+/-) of selected data items being
transfered by D-Link?
A. Match description
B. Local allocation
C. D-Cube allocation
D. Saved A-Table
Answer: D
IBM COG-700 test answers COG-700 dumps COG-700 answers real questions
NO.10 When importing from Cognos Package Data into an A-Table, what is the minimum number of query
items that must be selected?
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer: B
IBM COG-700 COG-700 COG-700
NO.11 Which statement is true about sorting D-Cube data?
A. D-List items can be sorted alphabetically
B. Saving a D-Cube saves only the data but not the sort order
C. Rows can be sorted using one criteria and columns using another
D. An indicator appears on sorted D-Lists that allows switching of the sort order
Answer: C
IBM test COG-700 test answers COG-700 questions COG-700 COG-700
NO.12 Users of the Contributor Web grid want to be able to import data from ASCII files and Excel files as well
as local Contributor dat a.
These end users do not have any rights in the Contributor Administration Console or Analyst. What must
these users create?
A. System Link
B. Administration Link
C. D-Link
D. Local Link
Answer: D
IBM test COG-700 original questions COG-700 COG-700 certification
NO.13 Why would an administrator publish data to a table-only layout, instead of a view layout?
A. The administrator wants to publish only detail (non-calculated) plan data.
B. The administrator wants to publish the data to an Oracle database.
C. The administrator wants to use the published data with the Publish to Cognos Metrics Manager
extension.
D. The administrator wants to publish the data to a SQL Server database.
Answer: A
IBM exam dumps COG-700 braindump COG-700 dumps COG-700 demo
NO.14 A modeler creates a D-Link that transfers data from an ASCII file called Franchise into a D-Cube called
Income Statement. According to proven practices, what is the recommended name for the D-Link?
A. Franchise>Income Statement
B. Franchise.csv>Inc State
C. Income Statement<Franchise
D. Income Statement<Franchise.csv
Answer: D
IBM practice test COG-700 study guide COG-700 COG-700 exam COG-700 exam simulations
NO.15 In the Contributor Administration Console, the Generate Framework Manager model administration
extension creates a Framework Manager model from what type of data source?
A. A view only published data source
B. A table only published data source
C. A Contributor application data source
D. An Analyst application data source
Answer: B
IBM exam prep COG-700 exam simulations COG-700 braindump COG-700 practice test COG-700 COG-700 test
If you choose to sign up to participate in IBM certification COG-700 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because IBM certification COG-700 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
没有评论:
发表评论