If you want to participate in the IT industry's important SOA Certified Professional S90-04A examination, it is necessary to select IT-Tests.com SOA Certified Professional S90-04A exam training database. Through SOA Certified Professional S90-04A examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose SOA Certified Professional S90-04A certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. IT-Tests.com SOA Certified Professional S90-04A exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. IT-Tests.com SOA Certified Professional S90-04A exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The SOA Certified Professional S90-04A exam training materials of IT-Tests.com add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.
More and more people choose SOA Certified Professional S90-04A exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the IT-Tests.com SOA Certified Professional S90-04A exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, IT-Tests.com is the professional website which provide SOA Certified Professional S90-04A exam questions and answers.
IT-Tests.com is a good website for SOA Certified Professional certification S90-04A exams to provide short-term effective training. And IT-Tests.com can guarantee your SOA Certified Professional certification S90-04A exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the IT-Tests.com products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about SOA Certified Professional certification S90-04A exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's products to prepare your SOA Certified Professional certification S90-04A exam.
SOA Certified Professional certification S90-04A exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. IT-Tests.com provide a training scheme for SOA Certified Professional certification S90-04A exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in SOA Certified Professional certification S90-04A exam.
IT-Tests.com's SOA Certified Professional S90-04A exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in IT-Tests.com make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.
Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So IT-Tests.com is not only the best choice for you to participate in the SOA Certified Professional certification S90-04A exam, but also the best protection for your success.
Exam Code: S90-04A
Exam Name: SOA Certified Professional (SOA Project Delivery & Methodology)
S90-04A (SOA Project Delivery & Methodology) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/S90-04A.html
NO.1 Which of the following statements makes sense?
A. The bottom-up approach is tactical (short-term) and therefore advocates that up-front analysis effort be
carried out before the service inventory blueprint is finalized.
B. The top-down approach is tactical (short-term) and therefore advocates that up-front analysis effort be
carried out before the service inventory blueprint is finalized.
C. The bottom-up approach is strategic (long-term) and therefore advocates that up-front analysis effort
be carried out before the service inventory blueprint is finalized.
D. The top-down approach is strategic (long-term) and therefore advocates that up-front analysis effort be
carried out before the service inventory blueprint is finalized.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional S90-04A original questions S90-04A questions
NO.2 Top-down approaches typically ____________ the long-term governance burden of services.
A. increase
B. decrease
C. eliminate
D. None of the above.
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional exam simulations S90-04A S90-04A exam prep
NO.3 SOA projects introduce new considerations that tend to augment the traditional project lifecycle as
follows:
A. they tend to introduce the need for more up-front analysis effort
B. they tend to require closer collaboration between business and technology experts
C. they tend to require a careful prioritization of tactical (short-term) and strategic (long-term)
requirements
D. they tend to introduce new project roles
Answer: A,B,C,D
SOA Certified Professional S90-04A exam dumps S90-04A S90-04A braindump S90-04A original questions
NO.4 Two service delivery projects are being carried out concurrently. Each project has its own project team.
Even though both projects are delivering services for the same service inventory, each project team is
given complete independence as to how services are designed and developed and what design
standards are to be used. Which of the following statements describes a likely consequence of this
approach.?
A. The service inventory will be comprised of services that comply to different design standards and these
services will therefore not be compatible or interoperable.
B. Services with redundant and overlapping logic may be delivered because no effort was made to
coordinate the delivery of the services between the two projects.
C. One project team may decide to follow a top-down delivery approach, whereas the other project team
may follow a bottom-up delivery approach.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional test answers S90-04A pdf S90-04A exam simulations
NO.5 Bottom-up delivery is generally focused on fulfilling ____________ requirements while top-down
delivery is generally focused on fulfilling ____________ requirements.
A. tactical (short-term), tactical (short-term)
B. strategic (long-term), strategic (long-term)
C. tactical (short-term), strategic (long-term)
D. strategic (long-term), tactical (short-term)
Answer: C
SOA Certified Professional S90-04A S90-04A original questions S90-04A
NO.6 An SOA project carried out with a top-down approach can contain phases that require the completion
of the following tasks:
A. development of services
B. design of services
C. analysis of services
D. testing of services
Answer: A,B,C,D
SOA Certified Professional S90-04A test questions S90-04A S90-04A S90-04A test answers
NO.7 Which of the following statements is true?
A. The meet-in-the-middle delivery approach allows an on-going top-down analysis to occur while
services are designed and delivered. The only requirement is that delivered services eventually be
updated to be kept in alignment with the results of the top-down analysis.
B. The meet-in-the-middle delivery approach is essentially based on the bottom-up approach in that it
allows services to be delivered without up-front analysis. The only difference is that the
meet-in-the-middle approach advocates the use of object-orientation principles instead of
service-orientation principles.
C. The meet-in-the-middle delivery approach is essentially based on the top-down approach in that it
allows services to be delivered after the completion of the top-down analysis. The only difference is that
the meet-in-the-middle approach advocates the use of people that act as mediators who ensure that
business analysts and technology architects can collaborate harmoniously.
D. None of these statements are true.
Answer: A
SOA Certified Professional S90-04A S90-04A demo
NO.8 The primary deliverable of the service inventory analysis is a ____________ of the service inventory.
A. blueprint
B. contract
C. composition architecture
D. legend
Answer: A
SOA Certified Professional questions S90-04A S90-04A
NO.9 Which of the following statements is false?
A. With the bottom-up approach, services are built on an "as need" basis and are modeled to encapsulate
application logic to best serve the immediate requirements of the solution.
B. The bottom-up approach is often motivated by integration needs that may require establishing
point-to-point integration channels between legacy systems.
C. The bottom-up approach is focused primarily on maximizing service reuse. Therefore, special attention
is paid to the documentation of service profile information that is used to create complete service catalog
entries.
D. The bottom-up approach can result in the creation of hybrid services that contain a mix of logic from
different sources.
Answer: C
SOA Certified Professional S90-04A study guide S90-04A S90-04A questions
NO.10 Which of the following statements makes sense?
A. We delivered the project using a meet-in-the-middle approach, which allowed us to start building
services before completing our top-down analysis.
B. We delivered the project using a meet-in-the-middle approach, which allowed us to complete our
service inventory blueprint before delivering our services.
C. We delivered the project using a meet-in-the-middle approach, which allowed us to bypass up-front
analysis altogether so that we could build our services in the shortest possible timeframe.
D. None of these statements make sense.
Answer: A
SOA Certified Professional S90-04A pdf S90-04A S90-04A
NO.11 The Inventory Management System project is delivering a modest solution comprised of three services.
The project team is following a bottom-up approach whereby service developers are building the services
to fulfill tactical (short-term) requirements. Although not everyone agrees with this approach, it does
actually directly support the following service-oriented computing goal:
A. Increased Intrinsic Interoperability
B. Increased Business and Technology Alignment
C. Increased Federation
D. None of the above.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional exam simulations S90-04A S90-04A exam simulations S90-04A study guide S90-04A
NO.12 In a service-oriented analysis process, business and technology experts are encouraged to
collaborate hands-on so that they can jointly model service candidates.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
SOA Certified Professional demo S90-04A exam dumps S90-04A pdf S90-04A S90-04A
NO.13 Which of the following tends to be the most expensive and time consuming project delivery strategy?
A. bottom-up
B. top-down
C. meet-in-the-middle
D. round-about
Answer: C
SOA Certified Professional test S90-04A certification S90-04A S90-04A
NO.14 The Claims Solution project is responsible for delivering a service composition comprised of seven
services. The project team is following a meet-in-the-middle approach whereby a service analyst and two
service architects will continue carrying out a top-down analysis effort after the initial set of services is
designed and developed. What will happen after the top-down analysis completes and the final service
candidates are noticeably different from the services that have already been delivered?
A. The previously delivered services remain in use until they can no longer fulfill their functional
requirements, at which point they are retired and replaced with new services based on the final service
candidates.
B. The previously delivered services are later redesigned and redeveloped as per the final service
candidates in order to bring the services in the Claims Solution in alignment with the target service
inventory blueprint.
C. The previously delivered services are not changed and the final service candidates serve as a constant
reminder as to how they should have been designed.
D. None of the above.
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional study guide S90-04A exam prep S90-04A S90-04A
NO.15 A service candidate is:
A. a conceptual service
B. a proposed service that may not yet physically exist
C. a modeled service produced via a service modeling process
D. a modeled service that initially acts as the starting point for the physical design of the service
Answer: A,B,C,D
SOA Certified Professional demo S90-04A S90-04A S90-04A exam dumps S90-04A
Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. SOA Certified Professional certification S90-04A exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. IT-Tests.com is a website which provide you a training about SOA Certified Professional certification S90-04A exam related technical knowledge.
没有评论:
发表评论