2013年6月6日星期四

Latest Symantec 251-924 of exam practice questions and answers free download

IT-Tests.com's Symantec 251-924 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter IT-Tests.com website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we IT-Tests.comis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by IT-Tests.com are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.


In order to pass the Symantec 251-924 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Symantec 251-924 exam is a very important part. IT-Tests.com can provide valid materials to pass the Symantec 251-924 exam. The IT experts in IT-Tests.com are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . IT-Tests.com is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.


IT-Tests.com site has a long history of providing Symantec 251-924 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Symantec 251-924 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Symantec 251-924 examination certification, select IT-Tests.com is unquestionable choice.


IT-Tests.com ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because IT-Tests.com can provide to you the highest quality analog Symantec 251-924 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. IT-Tests.com guarantee that Symantec 251-924 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.


If you want to choose passing Symantec certification 251-924 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Symantec certification 251-924 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Symantec certification 251-924 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our IT-Tests.com product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.


IT-Tests.com is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the IT-Tests.com. IT-Tests.com have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . IT-Tests.com's Symantec 251-924 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.


Exam Code: 251-924

Exam Name: Symantec (DP Troubleshooting for Windows using NetBAckup 5.x)

251-924 (DP Troubleshooting for Windows using NetBAckup 5.x) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/251-924.html


NO.1 By default, which two user groups have sufficient permissions to update device drivers? (Choose two.)
A. Power Users
B. Administrators
C. Domain Admins
D. Backup Operators
Answer: BC

Symantec dumps   251-924   251-924   251-924

NO.2 Which command displays current TCP/IP connections, protocol statistics, in addition to the local
routing table?
A. ping
B. netstat
C. tracert
D. nslookup
Answer: B

Symantec   251-924 test answers   251-924 exam   251-924 pdf

NO.3 Which global attribute specifies how often bpsched determines if schedules are to be run?
A. wakeup interval
B. job run latency
C. schedule frequency
D. schedule backup attempts
Answer:A

Symantec   251-924   251-924 questions   251-924 certification   251-924   251-924

NO.4 Which schedule type backs up files that have changed since the last successful incremental backup?
A. full
B. differential incremental
C. cumulative incremental
D. automatic differential-incremental
Answer: B

Symantec   251-924 demo   251-924 exam prep

NO.5 Which file is reviewed to ensure that network ports are resolved correctly?
A. lmhosts
B. hosts C. services
D. protocol
Answer: C

Symantec exam prep   251-924   251-924 certification training   251-924 braindump

NO.6 When can a user-directed backup be performed?
A. whenever this backup is manually initiated
B. after all other scheduled backups have finished
C. during the time period configured within the schedule
D. when the NetBackup Client Service is no longer running
Answer: C

Symantec exam prep   251-924 pdf   251-924 original questions   251-924

NO.7 You have experienced a catastrophic failure on your master server, and you need to restore your
environment to a stand-by server. Which command would you use to restore your catalog database?
A. bpdbrecover
B. vmrecover
C. bpimport
D. bprecover
Answer: D

Symantec certification training   251-924 certification   251-924   251-924

NO.8 Choose three methods to initiate catalog backups. (Choose three.)
A. manually
B. after a catalog cleanup
C. after each session of scheduled backups
D. before each session of scheduled backups
E. after each session of scheduled, user, or manual backups
Answer:ACE

Symantec certification training   251-924   251-924   251-924   251-924 study guide

NO.9 Which client process handles connection requests?
A. bptar
B. bpcd
C. bprd
D. bpbkar
Answer: B

Symantec   251-924   251-924 demo   251-924   251-924 test answers

NO.10 Where are two places that network speed can be configured? (Choose two.)
A. routing tables
B. switch port settings
C. arp tables D. network card settings
Answer: BD

Symantec   251-924   251-924 exam   251-924 exam prep

NO.11 Which feature enables multiple simultaneous copies during backup?
A. Vault
B. Image copy
C. Inline tape copy
D. Disk staging
Answer: C

Symantec   251-924 pdf   251-924   251-924 dumps   251-924   251-924 practice test

NO.12 Which process is responsible for handling the mounting of media?
A. ltid
B. bpbrm
C. bptm (child)
D. bptm (parent)
Answer:A

Symantec dumps   251-924 test   251-924   251-924

NO.13 Which two commands can be used to verify that the fully qualified domain name is being resolved?
(Choose two.)
A. ping
B. trace
C. nslookup
D. ifconfig
Answer:AC

Symantec certification   251-924 original questions   251-924   251-924 dumps   251-924   251-924 test

NO.14 NetBackup can no longer use the tape devices or robots attached to the system. Which two software
utilities could have caused this? (Choose two.)
A. Logical Disk Manager
B. Removable Storage Manager
C. monitoring software that scans actively
D. monitoring software that scans passively
Answer: BC

Symantec   251-924   251-924 certification training   251-924 pdf   251-924 study guide   251-924

NO.15 What are two reasons why a Windows operating system does NOT detect a SCSI device? (Choose
two.)
A. NetBackup drivers are not installed correctly.
B. The device is not attached to the SCSI adapter.
C. The device is SCSI SE, and the adapter is SCSI DIFF.
D. The SCSI device is not on the list of NBU-supported devices.
Answer: BC

Symantec   251-924 study guide   251-924   251-924   251-924

NO.16 Which command is used to determine a machine's hostname?
A. arp
B. ping
C. ipconfig /all
D. winipconfig /all
Answer: C

Symantec   251-924   251-924 test questions

NO.17 What are three valid options when configuring robotic control? (Choose three.)
A. Robot control is handled by a clustered device host.
B. Robot control is determined dynamically.
C. Robot control is attached to an NDMP host.
D. Robot control is handled by a remote host.
E. The robot is controlled locally by this device host.
Answer: CDE

Symantec original questions   251-924   251-924 test   251-924

NO.18 For a calendar schedule, to which three backup types does the option detries allowed after runday
apply? (Choose three.)
A. full
B. user directed
C. differential incremental
D. cumulative incremental
E. user archive
Answer: ACD

Symantec   251-924   251-924

NO.19 Which two processes run only on the master server? (Choose two.)
A. bpcd
B. bpbrm
C. bpdbm
D. bpsched
Answer: CD

Symantec   251-924   251-924   251-924   251-924 practice test   251-924

NO.20 During a restore, which client log provides information about the files being restored?
A. bpcd
B. tar
C. bpjava-usvc
D. bpbkar
Answer: B

Symantec test answers   251-924 practice test   251-924 exam   251-924 practice test

Now passing Symantec certification 251-924 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. IT-Tests.com will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Symantec certification 251-924 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Symantec certification 251-924 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.


没有评论:

发表评论