2013年6月5日星期三

Microsoft MB2-867 the latest exam questions and answers free download

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Microsoft certification MB2-867 exam can help you meet these aspirations. IT-Tests.com is a website which help you successfully pass Microsoft MB2-867.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. MB2-867 exam is a very important Microsoft's certification exam. But if you want to get a Microsoft certification, you must pass the exam.

Microsoft certification MB2-867 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Microsoft certification MB2-867 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. IT-Tests.com can help you pass Microsoft certification MB2-867 exam successfully.

Exam Code: MB2-867
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 Installation and Deployment)

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on IT-Tests.com Microsoft MB2-867 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect IT-Tests.com Microsoft MB2-867 exam materials. This allows IT-Tests.com to always have the materials of highest quality.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So IT-Tests.com is not only the best choice for you to participate in the Microsoft certification MB2-867 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

MB2-867 (Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 Installation and Deployment) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/MB2-867.html

NO.1 A company has POP3 email accounts and sends mail by using the SMTP protocol. You configure two
queues in an on-premise deployment of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 to use a forward mailbox for
incoming email and the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router for outgoing email. All employees
use Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for Microsoft Office Outlook for incoming email and the E-mail Router
for outgoing email. How many profiles should you create in the E-mail Router Configuration Manager?
A. one incoming profile and one outgoing profile
B. two incoming profiles and one outgoing profile
C. one incoming profile and two outgoing profiles
D. two incoming profiles and two outgoing profiles
Answer: A

Microsoft braindump   MB2-867   MB2-867   MB2-867 questions   MB2-867   MB2-867

NO.2 A company has 1000 queue mailboxes. You need to ensure that the Microsoft Dynamics CRM E- Mail
Router automatically imports messages sent to the queue mailboxes as fast as possible.
What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Create forwarding rules for all queue mailboxes.
B. Configure the E-mail Router to use a forward mailbox, and publish the E-Mail Router settings.
C. Set the E-mail access type Incoming option to E-mail Router for all queues.
D. Configure the E-mail Router to use only the queue mailboxes, and publish the E-Mail Router settings.
E. Set the E-mail access type Incoming option to Forward Mailbox for all queues.
Answer: ABE

Microsoft   MB2-867 study guide   MB2-867   MB2-867

NO.3 A company has a server named EX1 that runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2003. You need to configure
an incoming profile in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router Configuration Manager for the
Exchange server. What should you enter as the incoming server name?
A. http://ex1
B. http://ex1/EWS/Exchange.asmx
C. http://ex1/owa
D. ex1
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB2-867 test   MB2-867   MB2-867 test   MB2-867

NO.4 You plan to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server 2011. Which versions of Microsoft SQL Server will
support the installation? (Choose all that apply.)
A. SQL Server 2008 Enterprise Edition, (x86) SP1
B. SQL Server 2008 Standard Edition (x64) SP1
C. SQL Server 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition (x86)
D. SQL Server 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition (x64)
Answer: BD

Microsoft exam simulations   MB2-867   MB2-867   MB2-867 demo

NO.5 You plan to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. You need to use specific security group names that
do not currently exist in Active Directory. What should you do?
A. Create the security groups in Active Directory, and then install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server 2011
by using an XML configuration file that references the existing security groups.
B. Log on to the server as a Domain Administrator. Install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server 2011 by using
an XML configuration file that includes the names of the security groups you want to create.
C. Log on to the server as a Domain Administrator, and start the Microsoft Dynamics CRM setup program.
In the setup interface, enter the names of the security groups you want to create.
D. Create the security groups in Active Directory, and then select them in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM
setup interface.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB2-867   MB2-867 answers real questions   MB2-867 answers real questions   MB2-867

NO.6 Which of the following 32-bit operating systems is supported by the 32-bit edition of the Microsoft
Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router?
A. Windows Server 2003
B. Windows Server 2008
C. Windows Vista
D. Windows 7
Answer: D

Microsoft study guide   MB2-867 study guide   MB2-867 braindump

NO.7 Which of the following e-mail systems are natively supported by the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011
E-mail Router? (Choose all that apply.)
A. POP3-compliant servers (for incoming e-mail only)
B. SMTP-compliant servers (for outgoing e-mail only)
C. IMAP-compliant servers (for incoming e-mail only)
D. Microsoft Exchange Online
Answer: ABD

Microsoft braindump   MB2-867 dumps   MB2-867

NO.8 You plan to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 and the Microsoft Dynamics CRM E-mail Router on
a server named SERVER1. The Microsoft Dynamics CRM databases will be stored on a server named
SERVER2, which runs Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition (x64). The E-mail Router will be
configured to connect to Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 Enterprise Edition. The company has an Active
Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. What are the minimum privileges necessary to install
Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 in this situation?
A. Local Administrator rights on SERVER1 and SERVER2; Exchange Server Administrator rights;
organization and security group creation permission in AD DS
B. Local Administrator rights on SERVER1 and SERVER2; sysadmin role permissions on SERVER2;
rights to create and add members to security groups in AD DS
C. Write privileges on SERVER1 and SERVER2; organization and security group creation permission in
AD DS
D. Domain Administrator; Local Administrator rights on SERVER1
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB2-867   MB2-867   MB2-867   MB2-867

NO.9 You need to install the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router for use with only a POP3 email
system. What should you do?
A. Before installing the E-mail Router, install Microsoft Office Outlook on all client computers.
B. Before installing the E-mail Router, install the Microsoft Exchange Server MAPI Client and
Collaboration Data Objects.
C. Before installing the E-mail Router, install and start Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server 2011.
D. While installing the E-mail Router, do not select the Rule Deployment Wizard component.
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB2-867 exam   MB2-867   MB2-867 test answers

NO.10 A company uses Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on-premises. You need to create an incoming
Microsoft Exchange Online profile for the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router. Which
authentication type should you use for the incoming profile?
A. Clear Text
B. Windows Authentication
C. NTLM
D. Anonymous
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB2-867 exam prep   MB2-867 dumps   MB2-867 demo   MB2-867   MB2-867 answers real questions

NO.11 You are planning to deploy Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on-premises to a single server. The current
server configuration includes the following components: Windows Small Business Server 2008 SP2
Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Workgroup Edition Internet Information Services (IIS) 7 Microsoft Office
SharePoint Server 2007. Which component do you need to upgrade before you can install Microsoft
Dynamics CRM 2011?
A. Windows Small Business Server 2008 SP2
B. Internet Information Services (IIS) 7
C. SQL Server 2008 Workgroup Edition
D. SharePoint Server 2007
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB2-867   MB2-867 exam   MB2-867

NO.12 On which of the following operating systems can you run the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 E- mail
Router? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Windows Vista
B. Windows 7 (x86)
C. Windows Server 2003
D. Windows XP
E. Windows 7 (x64)
F. Windows Server 2008 R2 (x64)
G. Windows Server 2008 R2 (x86)
Answer: BEF

Microsoft   MB2-867   MB2-867   MB2-867   MB2-867 exam prep   MB2-867

NO.13 An organization has an on-premise deployment of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 that includes three
organizations. Users have accounts in all three organizations. Some users have Microsoft Exchange
Server 2010 email accounts and other users have Exchange Online email accounts. You need to
configure the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router. How many incoming profiles should you
create.?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 6
D. 1
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB2-867 test answers   MB2-867 original questions   MB2-867 exam prep

NO.14 Which of the following 64-bit operating systems is supported by the 64-bit edition of the Microsoft
Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router?
A. Windows Server 2008
B. Windows XP
C. Windows Vista
D. Windows Server 2003
Answer: A

Microsoft exam   MB2-867   MB2-867   MB2-867   MB2-867 exam

NO.15 When using smart matching, which components of an email message are inspected by the Microsoft
Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router?
A. subject, senders address, and recipients addresses
B. body, senders address, and recipients addresses
C. header, body, and subject
D. subject, body, and senders address
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB2-867   MB2-867   MB2-867

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Microsoft certification MB2-867 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Microsoft certification MB2-867 exam all knew that Microsoft certification MB2-867 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Microsoft certification MB2-867 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

没有评论:

发表评论