2013年6月8日星期六

The best of Microsoft certification 70-681 exam training methods

IT-Tests's Microsoft certification 70-681 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose IT-Tests's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.


Microsoft 70-681 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the 70-681 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.


Exam Code: 70-681

Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Windows 7 and Office 2010, Deploying)

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. IT-Tests.com can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add IT-Tests.com to you shopping car quickly.


We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from IT-Tests.com as a free try.


If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Microsoft 70-681 exam. You can use IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 70-681 exam training materials. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.


70-681 (TS: Windows 7 and Office 2010, Deploying) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/70-681.html


NO.1 All client computers in your company run Volume License editions of Windows 7 and Office 2010. All
computers in the company are activated by using Key Management Service (KMS) hosts.
The company is opening a new branch office. The new branch office will not have access to the corporate
network or to the Internet for at least eight months. Windows 7 and Office 2010 have been deployed on
the client computers for the new branch office, but are not yet activated and have not been shipped.
You need to ensure that users in the new branch office will be able to use Windows 7 and Office 2010
without receiving prompts for activation.
What should you do to the new branch office client computers?
A. Enter Full Packaged Product (FPP) license keys for Windows 7 and Office 2010.
B. Enter Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) license keys for Windows 7 and Office 2010.
C. Activate Windows 7 and Office 2010 by using Multiple Activation Key (MAK) licenses.
D. Activate Windows 7 and Office 2010 by using the KMS hosts.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-681 demo   70-681   70-681   70-681 answers real questions

NO.2 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. The network includes a
Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server and a separate DHCP server. You set up a multicast
transmission of Windows 7 and deploy Windows 7 on 100 new client computers via multicast. The
multicast transmission average speed is 512 KBps.
You deploy Windows 7 on an additional 50 new client computers and 2 older client computers via
multicast. The multicast transmission average speed is 56 KBps. You remove the older client computers
and restart the multicast transmission. The multicast transmission average speed is again 512 KBps.
You need to ensure that Windows 7 is deployed on all client computers via multicast and that older client
computers do not decrease the multicast average transmission speed for new client computers.
What should you do?
A. Configure multicast to separate clients into slow, medium, and fast sessions.
B. Configure multicast to automatically disconnect clients below 128 KBps.
C. Configure Multicast Address Dynamic Client Allocation Protocol (MADCAP).
D. Configure the PXE response delay to 0 seconds.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-681 demo   70-681   70-681

NO.3 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2.
You plan to use a server to deploy Windows 7 by using Lite Touch Installation (LTI).
You need to ensure that this server has the required software for deploying Windows 7 by using LTI. You
install Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2010.
What should you install next?
A. Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit
B. System Center Configuration Manager
C. Windows Automated Installation Kit
D. Windows Deployment Services
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-681   70-681   70-681   70-681 original questions

NO.4 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2.
You add the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) role and the DHCP Server role to a server.
You need to ensure that client computers that boot from the network locate the WDS server automatically.
Which two actions should you perform on the WDS server? (Each correct answer presents part of the
solution. Choose two.)
A. Select the Do not listen on port 67 check box.
B. Select the Configure DHCP option 60 to indicate that this server is also a PXE server check box.
C. Click the Respond to all client computers (known and unknown) option in WDS.
D. Click the Obtain IP address from DHCP option in WDS.
Answer: AB

Microsoft test   70-681 original questions   70-681   70-681   70-681

NO.5 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. All servers run Windows
Server 2008. All client computers run Windows 7. You use Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2010 for
your deployment infrastructure.
You need to configure your deployment infrastructure to use single-instance storage.
Which command should you run?
A. imagex /export
B. oscdimg d
C. sysprep /oobe
D. wpeutil /disableextendedcharactersforvolume
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-681   70-681   70-681 certification   70-681 test

NO.6 You are using Windows Deployment Services (WDS) to deploy Windows 7 to your company s client
computers. All servers in your network run Windows Server 2008 R2. The WDS server and the DHCP
server are running on the same computer.
You need to ensure that the client computers are able to connect to the WDS server by using PXE.
What should you do first?
A. Add option 60 to the DHCP scope.
B. Add option 64 to the DHCP scope.
C. Block WDS from listening on port 60.
D. Block WDS from listening on port 64.
Answer: A

Microsoft questions   70-681   70-681   70-681

NO.7 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2.
You install Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2010 on a server named Server1. You install Microsoft
SQL Server 2008 on a server named Server2. You create an MDT deployment database for
location-specific network installations of Windows 7. Server1 and Server2 run Internet Information
Services (IIS).
You need to ensure that the MDT deployment database supports Windows integrated security from the
Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE).
What should you do?
A. Create a shared folder on Server1.
B. Create a shared folder on Server2.
C. Enable Integrated Windows authentication in IIS on Server1.
D. Enable Integrated Windows authentication in IIS on Server2.
Answer: B

Microsoft test questions   70-681 exam prep   70-681 certification training   70-681 pdf

NO.8 Your company uses Key Management Service (KMS) for Microsoft Volume Activation. You create a
new Windows 7 image. You deploy the image to client computers.
You need to activate the KMS client on the client computers before the client computers are shipped to
users.
Which command should you run?
A. sysprep /oobe
B. sysprep /generalize
C. slmgr.vbs /ato
D. slmgr.vbs /rearm
Answer: C

Microsoft questions   70-681   70-681 exam prep   70-681 original questions   70-681 test

NO.9 You use Business Desktop Deployment (BDD) 2007 with Update 2 to prepare and deploy Windows
Vista and Office 2007 to client computers.
You install Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2010. The BDD deployment shares are not listed in the
Deployment Workbench.
You need to ensure that the BDD deployment shares can be used with MDT 2010.
What should you do?
A. Create new deployment shares.
B. Open the deployment shares.
C. Copy the deployment shares.
D. Close all deployment shares.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-681 exam dumps   70-681 test questions

NO.10 Your company uses System Center Configuration Manager 2007 R2 for operating system deployment.
You have a boot image that was previously used to deploy Windows 7 to client computers.
You load the boot image on new client computers that contain new network adapters. The drivers for the
network adapters are not installed after the boot image is loaded.
You need to ensure that the drivers for the network adapters are properly installed during the loading of
the boot image.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Install the device drivers on a target computer.
B. Install the device drivers on a reference computer.
C. Import the device drivers into the driver catalog.
D. Add the device drivers to the boot image.
Answer: CD

Microsoft study guide   70-681 questions   70-681

NO.11 Your network has one subnet for servers and one subnet for client computers. The subnets are
separated by a router. In the server subnet, Server1 is a Windows Server 2008 R2 server that runs DHCP
and DNS.
Your deployment infrastructure is configured to allow computers in the client computer subnet to boot by
using PXE. However, client computers that attempt to use PXE to boot are not able to connect to the
deployment infrastructure.
You need to ensure that client computers are able to connect to the deployment infrastructure by using
PXE.
What should you do?
A. Configure DHCP reservations.
B. Configure an IP Helper Address on the router.
C. Place a DNS server in the client computer subnet.
D. Run the netsh dhcp add server Server1 command.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-681 exam simulations   70-681   70-681 demo   70-681 dumps

NO.12 You have an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) environment. All client computers run Windows
XP.
You will use Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2010 to deploy Windows 7 to all client computers. The
deployment project has the following requirements:
User interaction must not be required for any deployment.
You must be able to initiate deployments by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
You need to meet the deployment project requirements when you deploy Windows 7 by using MDT 2010.
Which application should you install?
A. Automated Deployment Services
B. Remote Installation Services
C. System Center Configuration Manager
D. System Center Operations Manager
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-681 answers real questions   70-681   70-681   70-681

NO.13 Your company uses Key Management Service (KMS) for Microsoft Volume Activation. You have a
Windows 7 image, which will be deployed to the company s client computers.
You deploy the image to a client computer as a test. When you log on to the client computer, a warning
states that the grace period for activation has expired.
You need to prevent the grace period from expiring before the image is deployed to the client computers.
Which command should you run?
A. Sysprep /audit
B. Sysprep /generalize
C. slmgr.vbs /ckms
D. slmgr.vbs /cpky
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-681 certification training   70-681   70-681   70-681

NO.14 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest with two domain controllers
that run Windows Server 2008 R2. Your network consists of two subnets. All client computers are located
in one subnet. Both the DHCP server and the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server are located in
the other subnet.
You need to ensure that client computers can be deployed over the network by using WDS.
What should you do?
A. Forward all client DHCP broadcast packets to only the DHCP server.
B. Forward all client DHCP broadcast packets to only the WDS server.
C. Forward all client DHCP broadcast packets to both the DHCP server and the WDS server.
D. Add a DNS service location (SRV) record for port 60 that is pointed toward the WDS server.
Answer: C

Microsoft certification training   70-681 exam dumps   70-681   70-681 test questions   70-681 exam dumps

NO.15 All servers in your company run Windows Server 2008. All client computers run Windows Vista and
Office 2007. Key Management Service (KMS) hosts run Windows Server 2008. All computers are
activated by using KMS.
You will deploy Windows Server 2008 R2 to all new servers, and you will deploy Windows 7 and Office
2010 to all client computers.
You need to ensure that all KMS hosts can activate all versions of Windows and Office that are used in the
company.
What should you do?
A. Install the Microsoft Office 2010 KMS Host License Pack on the KMS hosts.
B. Install Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT) 2.0 on the KMS hosts.
C. Migrate the KMS hosts to computers that run Windows 7.
D. Migrate the KMS hosts to computers that run Windows Server 2008 R2.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-681 practice test   70-681 certification   70-681

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Microsoft 70-681 exam. IT-Tests.com Microsoft 70-681 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.


没有评论:

发表评论