2013年6月9日星期日

The latest Apple Certification 9L0-964 exam training methods

IT-Tests.com ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because IT-Tests.com can provide to you the highest quality analog Apple 9L0-964 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. IT-Tests.com guarantee that Apple 9L0-964 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.


In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the IT-Tests.com’s Apple 9L0-964 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.


You have IT-Tests.com Apple 9L0-964 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. IT-Tests.com Apple 9L0-964 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Apple 9L0-964 certification exam. Do not worry, the IT-Tests.com Apple 9L0-964 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.


9L0-964 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Apple 9L0-964 questions and answers. While IT-Tests.com ahead. The reason people choose IT-Tests.com Apple 9L0-964 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!


Exam Code: 9L0-964

Exam Name: Apple (Final Cut Pro 6 Level 1 Exam)

You can free download part of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about Apple certification 9L0-964 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase IT-Tests's products, we will do our best to help you pass Apple certification 9L0-964 exam disposably.


More and more people choose Apple 9L0-964 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the IT-Tests.com Apple 9L0-964 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, IT-Tests.com is the professional website which provide Apple 9L0-964 exam questions and answers.


9L0-964 (Final Cut Pro 6 Level 1 Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/9L0-964.html


NO.1 What does the visual indicator (overlay) at the bottom-left of the Canvas represent?(Select the best
answer.)
A. The first frame of an edited clip in the Timeline.
B. The last frame of an edited clip in the Timeline.
C. End of a Sequence
Answer: A

Apple exam   9L0-964 certification   9L0-964   9L0-964 demo

NO.2 What menu command lets you ingest files, such as graphics, from your hard drive?(Select the best
answer.)
A. Import
B. Export
C. Log and Capture
D. Send To
Answer: A

Apple test answers   9L0-964   9L0-964 test   9L0-964 exam dumps

NO.3 The above icon may represent ________.(Select all that apply.)
A. an offline clip
B. a clip whose media file you recently renamed in the Finder
C. a clip whose media file you recently relocated in the Finder
D. a clip that does not contain linked audio
E. a clip that has been logged but not captured
Answer: ABCE

Apple study guide   9L0-964   9L0-964 answers real questions   9L0-964 test questions   9L0-964

NO.4 What is the result of applying the above to an audio clip?(Select the best answer.)
A. The lowest dB reading for the clip will be -6 dB in the Audio Meters.
B. The average dB reading for the clip will be -6 dB in the Audio Meters.
C. The peak dB reading for the clip will be -6 dB in the Audio Meters.
Answer: C

Apple pdf   9L0-964 study guide   9L0-964

NO.5 Where are Voice Over tool recordings saved?(Select the best answer.)
A. Audio Renders
B. Autosave Vault
C. Capture Scratch
D. Render Files
Answer: C

Apple test questions   9L0-964 answers real questions   9L0-964   9L0-964 test questions

NO.6 What are the four modifier keys?(Select the FOUR best answers.)
A. Tab
B. Shift
C. Command
D. Option
E. Control
Answer: BCDE

Apple exam simulations   9L0-964   9L0-964 demo   9L0-964 exam simulations

NO.7 Which tool will let you perform the edit shown above with a single mouse drag?(Select the best
answer.)
A. Ripple Tool
B. Roll Tool
C. Slide Tool
D. Slip Tool
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-964 exam dumps   9L0-964   9L0-964 original questions   9L0-964   9L0-964

NO.8 What does the visual indicator (overlay) along the left side of the Viewer represent?(Select the best
answer.)
A. The first frame of a clip's media.
B. The last frame of a clip's media.
C. Start of a Sequence
D. End of a Sequence
Answer: A

Apple certification training   9L0-964 exam dumps   9L0-964   9L0-964

NO.9 What is a standard audio CD's sample rate?(Select the best answer.)
A. 24 kHz
B. 32 kHz
C. 44.1 kHz
D. 48 kHz
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-964 pdf   9L0-964 exam dumps   9L0-964   9L0-964 exam

NO.10 Which tab displays a clip's Opacity parameter?(Select the best answer.)
A. Video
B. Controls
C. Filters
D. Motion
Answer: D

Apple study guide   9L0-964 exam prep   9L0-964 test   9L0-964

NO.11 Which Video Filters category contains the Broadcast Safe filter?(Select the best answer.)
A. Channel
B. Color Correction
C. Image Control
D. QuickTime
E. Video
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-964 exam dumps   9L0-964   9L0-964

NO.12 What are ways that you can launch Final Cut Pro?(Select all that apply.)
A. Double-click the Final Cut Pro icon in the Applications folder.
B. Single-click the Final Cut Pro icon in the Dock.
C. Double-click a Final Cut Pro project file.
Answer: ABC

Apple   9L0-964 questions   9L0-964 dumps   9L0-964 practice test

NO.13 Which clip would be adjusted if you dragged left?(Select the best answer.)
A. Clip in Track V1
B. Clip in Track V2
C. Clip in Track V3
Answer: B

Apple braindump   9L0-964   9L0-964 certification   9L0-964 certification training   9L0-964 test answers

NO.14 Which THREE filters create a composite effect?(Select the THREE best answers.)
A. Mask Shape
B. Chroma Keyer
C. Insect Eye
D. Gaussian Blur
E. Eight-Point Garbage Matte
Answer: ABE

Apple practice test   9L0-964   9L0-964   9L0-964 questions

NO.15 You want to output an HDV sequence to HDV tape. Which output option should you select?(Select the
best answer.)
A. Edit to Tape
B. Print to Video
C. QuickTime Movie
D. QuickTime Conversion
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-964   9L0-964   9L0-964   9L0-964 exam simulations

IT-Tests.com has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Apple 9L0-964 Exam 9L0-964 study guide, 9L0-964 exam, 9L0-964 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Apple's 9L0-964 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Apple 9L0-964 certification exam is carefully crafted by our IT-Tests.com IT experts. With the IT-Tests.com of Apple 9L0-964 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.


没有评论:

发表评论