2013年6月9日星期日

The latest CA CAT-280 Exam free download

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass CA certification CAT-280 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the CA certification CAT-280 exam all knew that CA certification CAT-280 exam is not very simple. In order to pass CA certification CAT-280 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.


IT-Tests.com is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. IT-Tests.com have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these IT-Tests's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use IT-Tests's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so IT-Tests.com got a high reputation in the IT industry.


Exam Code: CAT-280

Exam Name: CA (CA AppLogic r3 Administrator Exam)

Now passing CA certification CAT-280 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. IT-Tests.com will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass CA certification CAT-280 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the CA certification CAT-280 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.


IT-Tests.com IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the CA certification CAT-280 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing IT-Tests.com products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And IT-Tests.com provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.


CAT-280 (CA AppLogic r3 Administrator Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/CAT-280.html


NO.1 When you configure authentication for the Backbone Fabric Controller (BFC):
A. Make sure that all users access the BFC using the BFC shell only.
B. Make sure that the bfcaadmin user has read-only access to the database replica directory.
C. Do not change the default root
password, because this is required for a correct configuration.
D. Add any necessary public SSH keys for users that will access the BFC to the /root/.ssh
/authorized_keys
file.
Answer: D

CA certification   CAT-280   CAT-280 pdf   CAT-280 exam dumps   CAT-280 answers real questions

NO.2 The Backbone Fabric Controller (BFC) should be accessible to all users who will be creating
grids or maintaining the BFC. You should allocate one RFC1918 range to use for backbone addresses.
Which range is valid for this purpose?
A. 12.64.0.0/8
B. 30.128.0.0/32
C. 142.120.0.0/16
D. 192.168.64.0/24
Answer: D

CA   CAT-280 test answers   CAT-280 pdf   CAT-280

NO.3 In CA AppLogic, a class definition consists of a class descriptor and one or more class volumes.
What does a class volume contain?
A. A reference to a storage Logical Unit Number (LUN)
B. All the software required to boot and operate an instance of this class
C. A reference to the IP address or host name of the commodity server on which the object is stored
D. The characteristics of the appliance as a component, including its inputs, outputs, configuration
properties, and their default values and hardware resources
Answer: B

CA   CAT-280   CAT-280

NO.4 The WS_API enables you to perform useful functions, such as:
A. Migrating users from CA AppLogic versions before r3.0.
B. Implementing a WebX4 Linux cluster as an assembly of appliances.
C. Integrating CA AppLogic with CA Access Control to protect your web applications.
D. Invoking commands through the RESTful application programming interface (API).
Answer: D

CA   CAT-280 answers real questions   CAT-280   CAT-280 exam prep

NO.5 Before removing a server from the grid or replacing a hard disk, to retrieve any virtual volume
streams off the server, which command should you run?
A. vol clean
B. vol scoop
C. vol migrate
D. vol reinstate
Answer: C

CA   CAT-280 questions   CAT-280 braindump

NO.6 Which guidelines will help you to maximize security for the CA AppLogic platform? (Choose
three)
A. Secure private keys with a passphrase.
B. Ensure that only CA AppLogic users have direct access to commodity enterprise servers.
C. When using a global directory service, do not provide access to the implicit local group all .
D. When using a global directory service, check the strength of the passwords used in the service.
E. Use password authentication only for Secure Shell (SSH) access to the Backbone Fabric Controller
(BFC) server.
Answer: A,C,D

CA test questions   CAT-280   CAT-280   CAT-280

NO.7 In CA AppLogic, which component is used to implement a distributed storage subsystem that
combines the advantages of a global file system with an object store?
A. Global Disk Array (GDA)
B. Global Storage Pool (GSP)
C. Global Access Cache (GAC)
D. Global Volume Store (GVS)
Answer: A,D

CA answers real questions   CAT-280   CAT-280   CAT-280

NO.8 CA AppLogic is able to:
A. Automatically recover from VN failures with zero downtime.
B. Manage all applications, servers, and storage with an iPad application.
C. Handle server or network hardware failures automatically without data loss.
D. Manage external systems, such as Storage Area Networks (SANs), networks, and grids to redirect
failed applications elsewhere.
Answer: C

CA pdf   CAT-280   CAT-280 test questions   CAT-280 braindump   CAT-280   CAT-280 exam

NO.9 You need to enable your grid servers to PXE boot on the Backbone Fabric Controller (BFC)
network.
Which steps do you need to perform? (Choose two)
A. In System Security, set AC power recovery to OFF.
B. On the power controller setup screen, set IPMI over LAN to off.
C. In the boot settings, enable the backbone NIC to boot before the disk.
D. Enable backbone Network Interface Cards (NICs) to PXE boot in the BIOS.
Answer: C,D

CA exam   CAT-280   CAT-280   CAT-280

NO.10 Which step should you perform when you provision the WS_API?
A. Edit the input_template.cfg file.
B. To configure the application, start it immediately after you provision it.
C. Run the vol manage ws_api_instance:data command and edit the vdcs.conf file.
D. When prompted for a password for Secure Shell (SSH) access, enter ws_api_usr.
Answer: C

CA   CAT-280 exam simulations   CAT-280   CAT-280 braindump   CAT-280 practice test

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass CA CAT-280 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We IT-Tests.com CA CAT-280 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. IT-Tests.com website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through CA CAT-280 certification exam, add the IT-Tests.com CA CAT-280 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!


没有评论:

发表评论