2013年8月7日星期三

HP certification HP0-M18 exam training materials

With IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M18 exam training materials you can pass the HP HP0-M18 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M18 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.


The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. HP HP0-M18 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M18 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.


Do you want to pass the HP HP0-M18 exam better and faster? Then please select the IT-Tests.com. It can help you achieve your dreams. IT-Tests.com is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about HP HP0-M18 exam to test our reliability.


Exam Code: HP0-M18

Exam Name: HP (HP LoadRunner Software)

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the HP HP0-M18 exam, you will get what you want. IT-Tests.com will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.


IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M18 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains HP HP0-M18 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the HP HP0-M18 exam. IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M18 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M18 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.


HP0-M18 (HP LoadRunner Software) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M18.html


NO.1 While analyzing the Vuser log files from a scenario run, you see the following log file from one of the
Vusers.
Start auto log message stack - Iteration 1.
Starting action BookFlight.
BookFlight.c(5): Notify: Transaction WT_00_Home_Page started.
BookFlight.c(7): Error -27796: Failed to connect to server 27.0.0.1:1080 [10061]
End auto log message stack.
What was the Run-time setting, Logging option set to?
A. Standard Logging
B. Extended Logging
C. Always send a message
D. Send a message only when an error occurs
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 practice test   HP0-M18

NO.2 In the Analysis tool, what allows you to modify the scale of the x-axis?
A. think time
B. granularity
C. event type
D. transaction hierarchical path
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP0-M18 questions   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.3 Where are the results stored during the run of a scenario?
A. Analysis
B. Controller
C. utility server
D. load generator
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.4 When you specify to iterate a script 10 times, which sections of the script are iterated?
A. group
B. action
C. vuser_init
D. vuser_end
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP0-M18 exam   HP0-M18 certification   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 test questions

NO.5 Which Analysis graph details transaction response times as a function of load?
A. Transactions per Second
B. Average Transaction Response Time
C. Transaction Response Time Under Load
D. Transaction Response Time (distribution)
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 original questions

NO.6 Which option in the Analysis tool allows you to compare a measurement in a graph with other
measurements during a specific time range of a scenario and view similar trends?
A. Drill Down
B. Apply Filter
C. Merge Graphs
D. Auto Correlate
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 original questions

NO.7 When you define a rendezvous point in a scenario, where should the lr_start_transaction function be
placed?
A. at the end of the action section
B. at the beginning of the action section
C. immediately after the rendezvous function
D. immediately before the rendezvous function
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.8 What does the elapsed time in the Scenario Status window refer to?
A. the time that has elapsed from when all Vusers have finished Initializing
B. the time that has elapsed from when all Vusers were in the running state
C. the time that has elapsed from when you press the start Scenario button
D. the time that has elapsed from when the first Vusers entered the running state
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP0-M18 exam   HP0-M18

NO.9 Which Analysis graph details the delay for the complete path between the source and destination
machines?
A. MS IIS
B. Windows Resource
C. Network Delay Time
D. Time to First Buffer Breakdown
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M18 certification training   HP0-M18 study guide   HP0-M18

NO.10 Which scenario execution run allows you to verify the system performs as expected under load?
A. Debug
B. Full Load
C. Top Time
D. Scalability
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M18 original questions   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
Which type of graph does the image in the exhibit represent?
A. Merged graph
B. Drill Down graph
C. Cross Scenario graph
D. Auto Correlated graph
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-M18 exam simulations   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 braindump

NO.12 When scheduling by scenario, to which group(s) does the defined schedule apply?
A. all groups in the scenario
B. only the first group in the scenario
C. only the selected group in the scenario
D. only the selected group in the scenario scheduler
Answer:A

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 exam simulations   HP0-M18

NO.13 Which option in the Analysis tool allows you to see the results of two graphs from the same load test
scenario in a single graph?
A. Drill Down
B. Apply Filter
C. Merge Graphs
D. Auto Correlate
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.14 After the scenario execution, which LoadRunner component is responsible for collecting and
organizing the performance data?
A. VuGen
B. Analysis
C. Controller
D. load generator
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 certification   HP0-M18

NO.15 You are running a test and notice that during the ramp up, the response times are beginning to
drastically increase. How can you instruct LoadRunner to stop ramping up Vusers and hold the current
number?
A. press the STOP button on the Controller's main window
B. press the PAUSE button on the Interactive Schedule graph
C. select the option to wait for the current iteration to end before stopping
D. select the Vusers in the Ready state from the Vusers window and click the STOP button
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP0-M18 test   HP0-M18 certification training   HP0-M18

NO.16 Click the Exhibit button.
What does the image shown in the exhibit represent?
A. Thumbnail
B. Extended Log
C. Content Check
D. Snapshot on Error
Answer: D

HP questions   HP0-M18 study guide   HP0-M18 exam dumps   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 exam dumps   HP0-M18 questions

NO.17 Where in the Run-time settings can you define to only send messages when an error occurs?
A. General: Log
B. General: Run Logic
C. General: Miscellaneous
D. General: Additional Attributes
Answer:A

HP exam   HP0-M18 demo   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.18 You configure a scenario to start with a delay of <05:00:00> (HH:MM:SS) just before leaving from
work. You return the next morning to find that the scenario did not run. Why would this happen?
A. You failed to save the scenario.
B. You failed to save the schedule.
C. You failed to connect to the load generators.
D. You failed to press the START SCENARIO button.
Answer: D

HP certification   HP0-M18 exam   HP0-M18 original questions

NO.19 During analysis of a scenario, you realize that the throughput becomes flat as Vusers continue to
increase. What is the likely cause?
A. a bandwidth problem
B. a database server problem
C. a web server connection problem
D. an application server connection problem
Answer:A

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 dumps   HP0-M18

NO.20 Which Analysis graph shows the number of transactions against transaction response times?
A. Transactions per Second
B. Average Transaction Response Time
C. Transaction Response Time Under Load
D. Transaction Response Time (distribution)
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-M18 dumps   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

IT-Tests.com is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is HP HP0-M18 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.


没有评论:

发表评论