2013年8月12日星期一

IT-Tests.com provides to Lotus 190-957 test materials

Having a Lotus certification 190-957 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.


Lotus 190-957 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Lotus 190-957 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. IT-Tests.com's Lotus 190-957 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com's Lotus 190-957 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.


IT-Tests.com's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The IT-Tests.com's Lotus 190-957 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. IT-Tests.com have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.


If you have decided to participate in the Lotus 190-957 exam, IT-Tests.com is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Lotus 190-957 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Lotus 190-957 exam.


Lotus 190-957 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the 190-957 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.


IT-Tests.com's Lotus 190-957 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in IT-Tests.com make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.


IT-Tests.com's Lotus 190-957 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Lotus 190-957 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.


Exam Code: 190-957

Exam Name: Lotus (Administering IBM Lotus Connections 2.0 )

190-957 (Administering IBM Lotus Connections 2.0 ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/190-957.html


NO.1 Aaron chose not to set up a network deployment and instead installed the Lotus Connections features
into separate profiles. Which of the following must be done to include information about the other
features?
A.Edit the configuration file created for each feature profile
B.Run the Lotus Connections Management Utility and specify the alternate locations
C.Open the wimcfg.xml file for each feature and change the port number so that they do not conflict with
each other
D.Open the plug-in.properties file for each profile, import the feature from the other profile, and save the
file
Answer: A

Lotus   190-957   190-957 certification training   190-957 demo   190-957   190-957

NO.2 For each user in LDAP, Tivoli Directory Integrator will map each LDAP attribute or JavaScript function
to the corresponding column in the database. The wizard automatically validates each mapping. Which of
the following does the wizard create in the database for each user?
A.Row
B.Table
C.Column
D.Section
Answer: A

Lotus braindump   190-957 demo   190-957   190-957   190-957 original questions

NO.3 At which point in the installation should you enable administrative security and application security?
A.After configuring user repositories
B.Previous to installing any Lotus Connections features
C.Following installation of any Lotus Connections features
D.Before configuring the Home page for users in Lotus Connections
Answer: B

Lotus braindump   190-957   190-957   190-957 study guide

NO.4 In order to federate multiple Lotus Connections profiles into a single cell, which of the following should
be utilized?
A.Linked Profile Management
B.Network Deployment Manager
C.Integrated Solutions Profile
D.Profile Configuration Indexes
Answer: B

Lotus   190-957 braindump   190-957   190-957 exam prep   190-957 exam dumps

NO.5 If you already have WebSphere Application Server configured to use a Standalone LDAP User
Registry, you must change the configuration to utilize which of the following in its place?
A.Local members
B.Virtual members
C.Global directories
D.Federated repositories
Answer: D

Lotus   190-957 exam dumps   190-957

NO.6 Larry was installing Lotus Connections in a Network Deployment model. He had completed installing
Blogs and Communities in two separate server processes in the same profile and placed them into a
managed node. He now wishes to add Activities but is unable to add this feature. Which of the following is
the cause for this issue?
A.It is not supported to run the installer on a managed node
B.He must add another server to the managed node and then install Activities
C.He must uninstall the other features and merge them into a single server process
D.He must first add a server to the managed node, install either Blogs or Communities on this server, and
then change that installation to Activities
Answer: A

Lotus certification   190-957   190-957

NO.7 Which of the following is the end result of adjusting the pageSize attribute in the Home page
configuration file from 50 to 500?
A.This will increase the number of widgets allowed on the Home page
B.This will increase the width of the columns on the Home page from 50 to 500 pixels
C.This will increase the number of entries that the indexing process transmits across the network during
the crawling operation
D.This will increase the length of the Home page from half default size to 5 times the default size to fit
more widgets and other Home page content
Answer: C

Lotus   190-957 original questions   190-957   190-957   190-957 braindump

NO.8 In the single profile with one server process configuration, the WebSphere Application Server
Integrated Solutions Console is available on which of the following default server processes?
A.Aserver
B.server
C.serverA
D.server1
Answer: D

Lotus   190-957 pdf   190-957   190-957

NO.9 Which of the following LDAP attributes are required for all users when configuring it for use with
WebSphere Application Server?
A.cn
B.uid
C.mail
D.shortname
Answer: C

Lotus certification   190-957   190-957 exam dumps   190-957 practice test   190-957 certification training

NO.10 The profiles population wizard does not support which of the following?
A.SSL binding
B.Open binding
C.Anonymous binding
D.Authenticated binding
Answer: C

Lotus   190-957 test   190-957   190-957   190-957 practice test

NO.11 Which file is built while running the Lotus Connections installation in standard mode that can be
utilized later in silent mode when you need an identical installation on several servers?
A.lcsilent.txt
B.LCconfig.xml
C.response.properties
D.ConfigWizard.properties
Answer: C

Lotus   190-957   190-957   190-957 exam prep   190-957 questions

NO.12 Bailey has begun the steps in the Lotus Connections installation to start populating the profiles
database. Which of the following must be configured prior to beginning this step?
A.The profiles database and LDAP server are configured
B.The LDAPconfig.xml and DB2 administrator are configured
C.The security administrator and profiles.properties are configured
D.The Tivoli Directory Integrator and IBM HTTP server are configured
Answer: A

Lotus   190-957   190-957   190-957

NO.13 The ACME Corporation has planned to create multiple database instances for development and
production. It has also chosen to use the provided scripts to install the databases. Which of the following
is true regarding this type of deployment?
A.The company must run the scripts once for each instance
B.The company must run the scripts one time for all instances
C.The company must modify the script to run once on each instance at the same time
D.The company must modify the scripts to create multiple database administrator accounts
Answer: A

Lotus   190-957 exam simulations   190-957 exam   190-957 questions

NO.14 Before you begin the process of uninstalling a stand-alone Lotus Connections environment, there is a
preferences file that will be is useful if you reinstall Lotus Connections at a later time. Which of the
following files should you consider retaining?
A.wimcfg.xml
B.ResponseInstaller.txt
C.LotusConnections-config.xml
D.lastSessionDefaults.properties
Answer: D

Lotus   190-957 exam dumps   190-957 test answers   190-957

NO.15 An administrator can reset a user's password in case of a lost or compromised HTTP password. In
which of the following locations must this be changed?
A.In the Home page
B.In the LDAP directory
C.In the database store
D.In the local Virtual Member Manager
Answer: B

Lotus   190-957 original questions   190-957 certification   190-957 original questions   190-957 pdf

NO.16 The user ID of the owner of the database instance to which you want to install the databases must
have privileges to create which of the following?
A.indexes, users, and groups
B.tables, users, and profiles
C.database, tablespace, and tables
D.profiles, databases, and connections
Answer: C

Lotus   190-957 pdf   190-957

NO.17 You can group WebSphere Application Server processes so that you can administer them as a unit.
WebSphere Application Server refers to such a group as which of the following?
A.Units
B.Teams
C.Profile
D.Processors
Answer: C

Lotus   190-957   190-957 exam dumps   190-957 test questions

NO.18 Baxter was attempting to complete the Tivoli Directory Integrator installation. Upon creating the file
paths for the main and subdirectories, which of the following should he avoid?
A.Make sure the file path does not contain the name Tivoli
B.Make sure all the file paths are not mapped to the temp directory for caching of the directory imports
C.Make sure the installer is not located in the same location the Tivoli Directory Integrator will be installed
D.Make sure the file path in which you create the subdirectory contains directories that have names that
do not contain spaces in them
Answer: D

Lotus   190-957   190-957 demo   190-957 test   190-957 braindump

NO.19 To establish a global unique ID for the LDAP directory, you must modify which of the following files?
A.wimconfig.xml
B.wasLDAP.properties
C.LotusConnectionsprefs.xml
D.LDAPrepositories.properties
Answer: A

Lotus exam   190-957 exam prep   190-957 exam simulations   190-957

NO.20 Before creating the Lotus Connections feature databases, the DB2 installation must be registered by
utilizing which of the following?
A.db2reg.lcp
B.db2ese_o.lic
C.db2_init.exe
D.db2license.txt
Answer: B

Lotus   190-957 exam prep   190-957 test questions

Lotus certification 190-957 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Lotus certification 190-957 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.


没有评论:

发表评论