2013年8月7日星期三

Latest HP HP0-Y22 of exam practice questions and answers

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. HP HP0-Y22 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose IT-Tests.com HP HP0-Y22 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.


If you are still struggling to get the HP HP0-Y22 exam certification, IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-Y22 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-Y22 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.


IT-Tests.com is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced HP HP0-Y22 for the majority of candidates. With IT-Tests.com, you no longer need to worry about the HP HP0-Y22 exam. IT-Tests.com exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose IT-Tests.com, IT-Tests.com will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.


If you are still troubled for the HP HP0-Y22 certification exam, then select the IT-Tests.com's training materials please. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-Y22 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.


IT-Tests.com is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our IT-Tests's training tool. Our IT-Tests.com expert team use their experience for many people participating in HP certification HP0-Y22 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes HP HP0-Y22 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our IT-Tests's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With IT-Tests's training tool your HP certification HP0-Y22 exams can be easy passed.


Exam Code: HP0-Y22

Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP ProCurve MultiService)

You have seen IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-Y22 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that IT-Tests.com can bring you infinite interests. Only IT-Tests.com can guarantee you 100% success. IT-Tests.com allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.


HP0-Y22 (Implementing HP ProCurve MultiService) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-Y22.html


NO.1 How many Virtual Service Communities (VSCs) does the M110 support?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-Y22 questions   HP0-Y22 test answers

NO.2 The MSM730 has 4 Ethernet ports; one for the LAN and another for the Internet. What is the
function of the other two Ethernet ports?
A. CLI access
B. client connectivity
C. reserved for future expansion
D. uplinks
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22

NO.3 What are the characteristics of the MSM422?
A. a/b/g/n, single radio
B. a/b/g/n, triple radio, integrated AP/Controller
C. a/b/g/n, dual radio, mixed radios
D. a/b/g, dual radio, mixed radios
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-Y22 braindump   HP0-Y22 original questions   HP0-Y22 test questions   HP0-Y22 pdf

NO.4 Which 802.11n frequency ranges are supported on the MSM422? (Select two.)
A. 2.4 GHz
B. 5 GHz
C. 20 MHz
D. 72 MHz
E. 105.7 MHz
Answer: A,B

HP pdf   HP0-Y22 dumps   HP0-Y22 original questions   HP0-Y22 original questions   HP0-Y22

NO.5 On the MSM710, PoE can power the device from which port?
A. port 1
B. Internet port
C. LAN port
D. only as a backup to the direct DC power adapter
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22

NO.6 What are the key features of ProCurve Guest Management Software (formerly VMT)? (Select
two.)
A. the ability to create user logo designs
B. the ability to perform batch creation of user accounts
C. the ability to print X.509 certificates
D. the ability to manage a visitor's account on MSM controllers
E. the ability to import special programs for customer use
Answer: B,D

HP study guide   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22 pdf

NO.7 You have been asked by your customer to create a wireless network in a public area with
centralized user authentication. Given the following choices, which authentication method would
you choose to implement?
A. 802.1X authentication
B. MAC authentication
C. Web authentication
D. WEP authentication
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-Y22 demo   HP0-Y22 pdf   HP0-Y22 braindump   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22

NO.8 How does a client associated to an MSM Access Point receive its DHCP IP Address?
A. from either the AP's internal DHCP server or an external DHCP server
B. it cannot receive a DHCP IP Address and a static IP Address is required
C. through an external DHCP server
D. with the AP's internal DHCP server
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-Y22 exam prep   HP0-Y22 demo

NO.9 ProCurve's RF Planner is made specifically for which operating system?
A. Linux
B. MAC OS
C. Microsoft Windows
D. Sun Microsystems Solaris
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y22 demo   HP0-Y22 test questions   HP0-Y22 pdf   HP0-Y22 exam prep   HP0-Y22 pdf

NO.10 If a DHCP server does not exist on a network, the Ethernet port on an autonomous mode
MSM Access Point would be assigned a default IP address of 192.168.1.1. Given this information,
which statement is correct?
A. An internal DHCP server in the MSM Access Point can be configured to assign any appropriate IP
Address to the port.
B. An internal dip switch can be configured to change the default IP address of the Ethernet port.
C. An autonomous mode MSM Access Point can be ordered with the option of a different Default IP
Address that could be assigned to its Ethernet port.
D. Without an external DHCP server, the port will always remain at 192.168.1.1.
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22 test   HP0-Y22 exam dumps

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.


没有评论:

发表评论