2013年8月26日星期一

Latest training guide for Juniper JN0-120

If you are still hesitate to choose our IT-Tests, you can try to free download part of Juniper JN0-120 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our IT-Tests. So that you can know the high reliability of our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com will be your best selection and guarantee to pass Juniper JN0-120 exam certification. Your choose of our IT-Tests.com is equal to choose success.

In order to pass Juniper certification JN0-120 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. IT-Tests.com can provide you the resources to meet your need.

Exam Code: JN0-120
Exam Name: Juniper Juniper networks Certified internet associate.e(jncia-e) JN0-120
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-26

Juniper certification JN0-120 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Juniper certification JN0-120 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

You can free download part of IT-Tests's exercises and answers about Juniper certification JN0-120 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our IT-Tests's products to prepare your Juniper certification JN0-120 exam. Please add IT-Tests's products in you cart quickly.

Selecting the products of IT-Tests.com which provide the latest and the most accurate information about Juniper JN0-120, your success is not far away.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Juniper JN0-120 exam? Do not worry, With IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-120 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-120 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Juniper JN0-120 exam certification preparation.

JN0-120 (Juniper networks Certified internet associate.e(jncia-e)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-120.html

NO.1 Given the following router output, which configuration file will the router use at its next reload?
A. config
B. clientqos.cnf
C. startup-config
D. running-configuration
Answer: D

Juniper original questions   JN0-120 original questions   JN0-120 exam simulations   JN0-120   JN0-120

NO.2 What are two ways that IP datagrams are passed from the ingress line module to the egress line
module? (Choose two.)
A. over an ATM PVC
B. over a FastEthernet bus
C. over a Gigabit Ethernet bus
D. over high speed serial bus
Answer: A,D

Juniper   JN0-120 test questions   JN0-120   JN0-120 practice test

NO.3 Which service does the ERX Edge Router support with a virtual router?
A. voice over IP
B. wholesale services
C. IP quality of service
D. SNMP management
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-120 practice test   JN0-120   JN0-120

NO.4 Your ERX router is supporting 100 virtual routers. A specific line module supports IP interfaces in 5
virtual routers. How many routing tables are maintained on that module?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 5
D. 100
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-120   JN0-120   JN0-120

NO.5 You would like to install an OC-48c line module in an ERX 1440 Edge Router. Which slots can support
this configuration?
A. 0 and 1
B. 1 and 2
C. 2 and 3
D. 3 and 4
Answer: C

Juniper test answers   JN0-120 answers real questions   JN0-120 questions   JN0-120 answers real questions   JN0-120

NO.6 Which two statements are correct concerning DHCP Internal Server in the E-series router? (Choose
two.)
A. Provide dynamic IP addresses for DSIs.
B. Provide connectivity to DHCP servers on other subnetworks.
C. Provide dynamic IP addresses for SRC applications.
D. Provide dynamic IP addresses from pools used for PPPoE subscribers.
Answer: A,C

Juniper   JN0-120 exam dumps   JN0-120

NO.7 Which command configures an ATM PVC in a Bridged 1483 network?
A. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
B. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5bridge
C. atm pvc 33 0 33 bridge1483
D. atm pvc 33 0 33 1483bridge
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-120   JN0-120 answers real questions   JN0-120   JN0-120

NO.8 A service provider is operating a Routed 1483 network where the ATM PVCs are treated as a large
subnet. What is a consequence of this configuration?
A. It burns up IP addresses.
B. It conserves IP addresses.
C. It results in a smaller routing table.
D. Each PVC has a separate /30 subnet.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-120   JN0-120 study guide   JN0-120 test answers   JN0-120 certification training

NO.9 Which two forms of DSL connectivity provide the same bandwidth in both directions? (Choose two.)
A. ADSL
B. HDSL
C. SDSL
D. RADSL
Answer: B,C

Juniper   JN0-120 pdf   JN0-120 test   JN0-120 answers real questions   JN0-120 certification   JN0-120

NO.10 Which two B-RAS service offerings do not require user authentication? (Choose two.)
A. Routed 1483
B. Bridged 1483
C. PPP over ATM
D. PPP over Ethernet
Answer: A,B

Juniper answers real questions   JN0-120 dumps   JN0-120   JN0-120 certification   JN0-120

NO.11 Which configuration command creates a virtual router called isp-1?
A. virtual-router isp-1
B. virtual-router ISP-1
C. virtual-router VR isp-1
D. virtual-router VR ISP-1
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-120 exam dumps   JN0-120   JN0-120 test questions

NO.12 How are the slot groups arranged in the ERX 700 Series Edge Router?
A. Group 1 - Slots 0 &1 Group 2 - Slot 2 Group 3 - Slot 3 Group 4 - Slot 4
B. Group 1 - Slots 2 & 3 Group 2 - Slot 4 Group 3 - Slot 5 Group 4 - Slot 6
C. Group 1 - Slot 2 Group 2 - Slot 3 Group 3 - Slot 4 Group 4 - Slot 5 & 6
D. Group 1 - Slot 3 Group 2 - Slot 4 Group 3 - Slot 5 Group 4 - Slots 6 & 7
Answer: B

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-120   JN0-120   JN0-120

NO.13 You would like to configure an ATM PVC with a virtual circuit identifier of 33 on virtual path 0. The PVC
should use an unspecified bit rate and be encapsulated in the AAL5SNAP format. Which command
accomplishes this goal?
A. atm pvc 0/33 aal5snap
B. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
C. atm pvc 0/33 aal5snap ubr
D. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap ubr
Answer: B

Juniper pdf   JN0-120 test   JN0-120 study guide   JN0-120   JN0-120   JN0-120

NO.14 By default, how does the router handle changes to its operational configuration?
A. Changes are not implemented, but are saved automatically.
B. Changes are not implemented and must be written into memory.
C. Changes are implemented immediately and saved automatically.
D. Changes are implemented immediately, but must be written into memory.
Answer: C

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-120   JN0-120 certification

NO.15 In a bridged 1483 network, which configuration command allows the ERX Edge Router to advertise
customer networks into the provider's IGP?
A. redistribute direct
B. redistribute static
C. redistribute connected
D. redistribute access-internal
Answer: C

Juniper pdf   JN0-120 test questions   JN0-120   JN0-120 exam dumps   JN0-120 study guide

NO.16 You would like to configure your PC's IP address of 10.10.0.156 as an FTP host with a username of
user and a password of mypass. Which configuration command accomplishes this goal.?
A. host userpc 10.10.0.156 ftp user mypass
B. host userpc 10.10.0.156 tftp user mypass
C. hostname userpc 10.10.0.156 ftp user mypass
D. hostname userpc 10.10.0.156 tftp user mypass
Answer: A

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-120 study guide   JN0-120 certification

NO.17 Which protocol is used to transfer files to on the ERX Edge Router? (Choose two.)
A. SCP
B. FTP
C. RCP
D. TFTP
Answer: B,D

Juniper dumps   JN0-120   JN0-120 study guide   JN0-120

NO.18 What does the SRP distribute to the line modules when a routing table changes?
A. updated RIB-Out
B. link-state information
C. an incremental update
D. the complete routing table
Answer: D

Juniper pdf   JN0-120 practice test   JN0-120   JN0-120 exam prep   JN0-120 pdf

NO.19 Where should you install the spare line module in a redundancy group?
A. last slot in the chassis
B. first slot in the chassis
C. lowest numbered slot in the group
D. highest numbered slot in the group
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-120 exam dumps   JN0-120

NO.20 Which protocol is used between the RAS and the authentication server in a narrowband network
environment?
A. RADIUS
B. PPP PAP
C. MS CHAP
D. PPP CHAP
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-120 questions   JN0-120 demo

IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-120 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in IT-Tests.com make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

1 条评论:

  1. One of my close friends suggested me to use Pass4sure Juniper dumps and I’m happy for doing so at the right time. I knew about the real value of this smart guide when I downloaded free demo questions from Dumpspass4sure. I have enjoyed my preparation with Juniper questions and answers and suggest others to seek help from the same source.

    回复删除