2013年8月1日星期四

Oracle 1Z0-877 exam study materials

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Oracle 1Z0-877 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-877 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.


Compared with other training materials, why IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-877 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-877 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.


Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. IT-Tests.com is one of many online training websites. IT-Tests's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in Oracle certification 1Z0-877 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.


In the recent few years, Oracle 1Z0-877 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Oracle 1Z0-877 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-877 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-877 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.


We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from IT-Tests.com as a free try.


Exam Code: 1Z0-877

Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Solaris 10 System Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part I)

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy Pass4Tes's Oracle 1Z0-877 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-877 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-877 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .


1Z0-877 (Oracle Solaris 10 System Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part I) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-877.html


NO.1 You need to quickly obtain the physical and logical device names for the disks attached to the server.
Which command achieves this?
A. config
B. format
C. devices
D. prtconf | grep name
Answer: B

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 practice test   1Z0-877 practice test   1Z0-877

NO.2 You need to restore some files from a file system. The file system was backed up from a snapshot.
Which command will correctly restore these files?
A. fssnap -i
B. fssnap -r
C. ufsrestore -i
D. snaprestore -i
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-877   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 exam dumps   1Z0-877 exam prep

NO.3 You need to change the hostname and IP address of a server. Without manually editing all of the
required files, which command can be run to restore a system configuration to an unconfigured state,
ready to be reconfigured again restore a system configuration to an unconfigured state, ready to be
reconfigured again?
A. /usr/sbin/sys-unconfig
B. /usr/sbin/unconfig
C. /sbin/ipconfig
D. /usr/sbin/set_parms initial
Answer: A

Oracle exam   1Z0-877 dumps   1Z0-877   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 braindump   1Z0-877

NO.4 Youe just configured the network interface on You?e just configured the network interface on systemA
and the following information is displayed pertaining to systemA's network interface:
You have been instructed to change the name of this system to systemB. Which four files need to be
modified to change the name of this system from systemA to systemB? (Choose four)
A. /etc/nodename
B. /etc/hostname.rtls0
C. /etc/hostname
D. /etc/inet/hosts
E. /etc/domainname
F. /etc/inet/ipnodes
G. /etc/inetd.conf
Answer: A,B,D,F

Oracle   1Z0-877 braindump   1Z0-877   1Z0-877

NO.5 You have just configured the network interface on systemA . The following information is
From systemB, you test the network connectivity by sending ICMP ECHO_REQUEST packets to
systemA. The following message is displayed: no answer from systemA What is most likely the problem?
A. The interface is not plumbed.
B. The interface is not configured.
C. The interface does not have valid routes configured.
D. The interface is not marked as
Answer: D

Oracle braindump   1Z0-877 exam dumps   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 test questions

NO.6 Your company security policy does not allow you to connect your servers directly to the internet. You
would like to utilize some of theYour company? security policy does not allow you to connect your servers
directly to the internet. You would like to utilize some of the functionality in Solaris 10 to analyze your
systems for available OS updates, and also download and install those updates from Sun Microsystems.
Which answer describes how to utilize this functionality to analyze your systems for available OS updates,
and also download and install those updates without connecting your server directly to the internet?
A. Get the patches on DVD and use Solaris 10 patch manager tools to analyze your server against the
updates on the DVD.
B. Connect your server via sftp only when you need to analyze your server for updates.
C. Use the update manager proxy software and re-direct the client to look for updates on the proxy server.
D. You will not be able to use the update utility to automatically search for updates at Sun Microsystems
because the utility requires connecting to a Sun server over the internet.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-877 test   1Z0-877 pdf   1Z0-877   1Z0-877   1Z0-877

NO.7 When your Solaris system is booted, a startup script initializes the rpcbind service. Which script is it?
A. /lib/svc/method/net-physical
B. /etc/rcS.d/S30network
C. svc:/network/rpc/bind:default
D. /lib/svc/method/rpc-bind
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 braindump   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 practice test

NO.8 In Solaris 10, this tool provides an automated and proactive approach to patch management. It
provides a graphical user interface as well as a command line interface. Which tool is it?
A. smpatch
B. Patchtool
C. Update manager
D. Patch manager
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-877 demo   1Z0-877   1Z0-877   1Z0-877   1Z0-877

NO.9 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Answer:

NO.10 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Answer:

NO.11 To save time configuring some custom network facilities, a junior administrator in your company
attempts to copy some entries from the /etc/inetd.conf file on a Solaris 8 OS server into the /etc/inetd.conf
on a Solaris 10 OS server. The junior administrator is unable to determine why services do not start.
Which two commands can you run on the Solaris 10 OS server to start the services? (Choose two.)
A. inetconv -f
B. inetcfg -i /etc/inetd.conf
C. inetcfg -o /etc/inetd.conf
D. inetconv -f -i /etc/inetd.conf
E. inetconv -forceimport -o /etc/inetd.conf
Answer: A,D

Oracle   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 answers real questions   1Z0-877 test   1Z0-877

NO.12 While selecting files during an interactive restore with ufsrestore, you are interrupted by a junior
administrator before you can complete the file selection process and start the restore. After answering the
administrator's question, you realize that you have forgotten which files you had already selected for the
restore. How can you determine which files are already marked for extraction and restore?
A. You can use the ls subcommand of ufsrestore.
B. You can use the add subcommand of ufsrestore.
C. You can use the select subcommand of ufsrestore.
D. You can view the selected files as they are marked with a plus sign (+) in the list that is permanently
displayed in the upper half of the interactive ufsrestore screen view.
Answer: A

Oracle certification   1Z0-877 test questions   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 pdf   1Z0-877   1Z0-877

NO.13 The /export/home file system is running out of space on c0t0d0s7. You added a new disk to the system
and it is named c1t1d0. You need to move the /export/home file system to slice 7 on the new disk. Which
command is used to move the data from /export/home to the new disk after booting the server to the
single-user milestone?
A. mount /dev/dsk/c1t1d0s7 /mnt ; ufsdump 0ucf - \ /dev/rdsk/c0t0d0s7 | (cd /mnt; ufsrestore xf - )
B. ufsdump 0ucf - /dev/rdsk/c0t0d0s7 | ufsrestore xf - \ /dev/rdsk/c1t1d0s7
C. ufsdump 0ucf - /dev/rdsk/c0t0d0s7| ufsrestore xf - \ /dev/rdsk/c1t1d0s7
D. mount /export/home; ufsdump 0ucf - /export/home | \ ufsrestore xf - /dev/dsk/c1t1d0s7
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 dumps

NO.14 A file system has been corrupted and needs to be restored. Which file contains the ufsdump levels for
this file system?
A. /etc/backup
B. /etc/ufsdump
C. /etc/dumpdates
D. /etc/fsdumpdates
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-877   1Z0-877

NO.15 A host named client12 is having difficulty communicating with a heavily used server named server14.
The server14 server has the ce0, ce1, ce4, and qfe4 interfaces active. The client12, admin6, and
appserv5 hosts are all on a private network and access the ce4 interface on server14 exclusively and
cannot access other network interfaces on server14. The appserv5 and admin6 hosts are currently
generating heavy traffic to server14 due to a running batch process. Which two commands can you run
on server14 to look at the network traffic generated between only client12 and server14 to assist in
troubleshooting the communication issue? (Choose two.)
A. snoop !admin6
B. snoop -d client12
C. snoop -d ce server14
D. snoop -d ce4 client12
E. snoop -d ce4 client12 server14
F. snoop -i ce4 server14 client12
Answer: D,E

Oracle questions   1Z0-877 test answers   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 certification

NO.16 After you back up /export using a file system snapshot, and you have removed the snapshot, you also
need to remove the backing store. If the snapshot was created with: # mkdir /var/tmp/backup-snaps #
fssnap -o bs=/var/tmp/backup-snaps /export
Which file do you need to remove?
A. /var/tmp/backup-snaps
B. /var/tmp/backup-snaps/0
C. /var/tmp/backup-snaps/snapshot
D. /var/tmp/backup-snaps/snapshot0
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-877 original questions   1Z0-877 practice test   1Z0-877   1Z0-877

NO.17 A snapshot of the /export/project file system has been taken. Prior to backing up the file system, you
need to check to see if certain files are on the snapshot. The snapshot needs to be mounted to check for
these files. Which command will mount the snapshot.?
A. mount -F ufs -o ro /dev/fssnap/0 /check
B. mount -F ufs -o rw /dev/fssnap/0 /check
C. mount -F ufs -o ro /export/project /check
D. mount -F ufs -o rw /export/project /check
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-877 exam   1Z0-877 study guide   1Z0-877

NO.18 A corrupted file system is now repaired and back in use. Some, but not all of the files within the file
systems have been deleted. The only backup of this file system is a month-old tar archive. This archive
will need to be restored as root. Which two statements correctly describe the effects of the restore
operation? (Choose two.)
A. Files found in the file system that are also on tape will NOT be overwritten.
B. The missing files, present on the backup tape, are restored to the file system with the data as it was
when the backup was taken.
C. The access times are preserved by tar and will reflect the time when a user last accessed the data.
D. The modification time on the files restored by tar will be preserved and will reflect the time the file was
last modified before the backup, NOT the time of the restore operation.
Answer: B,D

Oracle exam   1Z0-877 certification training   1Z0-877

NO.19 You created a snapshot of the /data2 filesystem as follows:
# fssnap -F ufs -o bs=/data2/snap /data2
But, the system responds with the following error: snapshot error: Invalid backing file path
What is the problem?
A. The /data filesystem does not exist.
B. This message indicates that the /data2/snap directory does not exist.
C. The name of the Backing Store is incorrect, it should be /dev/fssnap/0
D. This message indicates that you cannot have the backing store file on the same filesystem as the
filesystem being snapped.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 test

NO.20 Your x86-based server will not boot Solaris 10 OS. You discover that you need to restore your pboot and
boot block on the / (root) slice located on disk c0d0. You first boot off of the CD-ROM or DVD into single
user mode. What commands should you run to restore the pboot and boot block on the slice?
A. # cd /usr/lib/ufs# installboot /dev/rdsk/c0d0s0
B. # cd /usr/platform/`uname -m`/lib/fs/ufs # install -bootblock -pboot /dev/rdsk/c0d0s0
C. # cd /usr/platform/`uname -m`/lib/# install-pboot /dev/rdsk/c0d0s2 -b bootblock /dev/rdsk/c0d0s2
D. # cd /usr/platform/`uname -m`/lib/fs/ufs # installboot /usr/platform/`uname -i`/lib/fs/ufs/pboot \
/usr/platform/`uname -i`/lib/fs/ufs/bootblk /dev/rdsk/c0d0s2
Answer: D

Oracle demo   1Z0-877 demo   1Z0-877   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 answers real questions   1Z0-877 demo

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-877 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the IT-Tests.com, then you will open your door to success. Come on!


没有评论:

发表评论