Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the HP HP2-E49 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
IT-Tests.com provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of IT-Tests's providing practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP2-E49 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.
The certification of HP HP2-E49 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. HP HP2-E49 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the IT-Tests.com are the best training materials for the candidates. With IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E49 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
If you IT-Tests, IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP2-E49 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you.
Exam Code: HP2-E49
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essentials of HP Servers, Storage and Networking - Upgrade )
Are you struggling to prepare HP certification HP2-E49 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing HP certification HP2-E49 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by IT-Tests. If you choose IT-Tests, passing HP certification HP2-E49 exam is no longer a dream.
IT-Tests's training product for HP certification HP2-E49 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about HP certification HP2-E49 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
HP2-E49 (Technical Essentials of HP Servers, Storage and Networking - Upgrade ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E49.html
NO.1 Which features of Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise are supported by the HP Converged
Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. plug-and-play storage
B. clustering
C. hot-add processor
D. virtual partitions
E. FlexFabric
Answer: B,D
HP HP2-E49 pdf HP2-E49 HP2-E49 test
NO.2 Which requirements does the infrastructure as a service (IaaS) cloud service meet? (Select two.)
A. storage
B. application services
C. processing
D. database management
Answer: A,B
HP HP2-E49 exam simulations HP2-E49 HP2-E49
NO.3 Which feature does the Integrity Superdome 2 support?
A. internal disk storage
B. zx2 chipset
C. passive backplane
D. sx2000 chipset
Answer: C
HP exam simulations HP2-E49 demo HP2-E49 pdf HP2-E49 answers real questions HP2-E49 pdf
NO.4 A customer hosts an Integrity server locally. The server is on a Percent CPU agreement within the HP
Pay-per-Use program. Which statement is true about this agreement?
A. The customer determines the percentage of CPUs that are active.
B. The Utility Metering Appliance reads all CPUs once every 24 hours and averages the utilization.
C. The customer can use up to 25% of the CPUs in the server.
D. Cost is based on the number of active processors.
Answer: B
HP HP2-E49 HP2-E49 HP2-E49 HP2-E49 certification training HP2-E49 test
NO.5 How do Integrity Virtual Machines (VMs) differ from vPars?
A. VMs use dedicated resources that are exclusively under the control of one kernel; vPars do not.
B. vPars employ the Platform Manager; VMs do not.
C. vPars are better than VMs for fine-grained, virtualized soft partitioning with shared resources.
D. VMs share processor and I/O devices among guest kernels; vPars do not.
Answer: D
HP test questions HP2-E49 HP2-E49 certification training HP2-E49
NO.6 A long-time HP customer has an application that has developed a large quantity of unstructured
data. He is looking for a cost-effective storage solution for this data. Which drive technology is commonly
used for this type of data.?
A. SAS
B. SATA
C. PATA
D. SCSI
Answer: A
HP study guide HP2-E49 HP2-E49 certification
NO.7 Which HP clustering software product allocates resources and manages application performance,
based on service-level objectives?
A. Tru64 Unix
B. HP-UX Workload Manager
C. HP OpenVMS
D. HP Serviceguard
Answer: B
HP practice test HP2-E49 HP2-E49 HP2-E49
NO.8 Which statement is true about Integrity virtual partitions?
A. They divide soft partitions into separate pools.
B. They provide isolation of cell boards through partitioning and virtualization technology.
C. They allocate a complete resource to a specific application.
D. They run their own image of an operating system to isolate an application from other applications
Answer: B
HP answers real questions HP2-E49 HP2-E49 pdf HP2-E49
NO.9 You have a customer who requires a storage solution for a large amount of structured data. Which drive
technology is commonly recommended for such a purpose?
A. SATA
B. IDE
C. PATA
D. SAS
Answer: A
HP original questions HP2-E49 braindump HP2-E49 HP2-E49 pdf
NO.10 Which is a feature of the Matrix Operating Environment?
A. real-time capacity planning
B. control of all infrastructure elements
C. provision application environments
D. consolidation of Ethernet and storage networks
Answer: B
HP braindump HP2-E49 exam HP2-E49 HP2-E49
IT-Tests.com is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the IT-Tests.com. IT-Tests.com have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E49 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.
没有评论:
发表评论