IT-Tests.com IT Certification has years of training experience. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-T17 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the HP2-T17 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, IT-Tests.com HP HP2-T17 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
You can first download IT-Tests's free exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-T17 exam as a try, then you will feel that IT-Tests.com give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose IT-Tests.com to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the HP certification HP2-T17 exam.
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing HP HP2-T17 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our IT-Tests.com you can get the related HP HP2-T17 exam certification training tools. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about HP certification HP2-T17 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-T17 exam. Above all, using IT-Tests.com you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in IT-Tests.com are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the HP HP2-T17 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of IT-Tests.com, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of IT-Tests.com is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.
Exam Code: HP2-T17
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Proliant ML/DL/SL Servers)
From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. IT-Tests.com is a great resource site. It includes HP HP2-T17 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the HP HP2-T17 exam. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-T17 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed HP certification HP2-T17 exam prove that their successes benefit from IT-Tests's help. IT-Tests's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first HP certification HP2-T17 exam. So IT-Tests.com a website worthy of your trust. Please select IT-Tests, you will be the next successful IT person. IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream.
IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-T17 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that IT-Tests.com's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of IT-Tests.com can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our IT-Tests.com site. The strength of IT-Tests.com is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
HP2-T17 (Servicing HP Proliant ML/DL/SL Servers) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-T17.html
NO.1 For the Intel x5570 Series processors in the HP ProLiant SL2x170z G6, what does the letter "x"
preceding the processor model number indicate?
A.extreme performance
B.lower wattage
C.turbo boost performance
D.high performance/wattage
Answer: D
HP HP2-T17 HP2-T17 test questions HP2-T17
NO.2 Which RAID level does Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) employ to enhance performance,
reliability and availability?
A.RAID 1+0
B.RAID 5
C.RAID 6+0
D.RAID 5+0
Answer: C
HP test questions HP2-T17 certification HP2-T17 HP2-T17
NO.3 What is required to support each installed HP 10Gb network adapter in a ProLiant server?
A.dedicated 2GB RAM
B.quad-core CPU
C.QuickPath architecture
D.internal PCI-X 2.0
Answer: A
HP HP2-T17 exam simulations HP2-T17 test answers HP2-T17 pdf
NO.4 Which capability is a key improvement in HP ProLiant G6 servers using Dynamic Power Management?
A.ability to spin down idle disk drives
B.ability to put CPU sockets to sleep and wake up real time
C.ability to power down unused PCI-e slots
D.ability to put CPU cores to sleep and wake up real time
Answer: D
HP original questions HP2-T17 HP2-T17 HP2-T17 answers real questions
NO.5 Which key functions are under the control of the new ProLiant OnBoard Administrator found in every
ProLiant G6 server? (Select two.)
A.power and thermal optimization
B.automated firmware upgrade
C.extended health monitoring
D.TPM module management
Answer: AC
HP HP2-T17 HP2-T17 demo
NO.6 How many memory channels are there in a 2 processor DDR3-based server.?
A.2 channels
B.3 channels
C.4 channels
D.6 channels
Answer: D
HP dumps HP2-T17 HP2-T17 braindump HP2-T17 HP2-T17 HP2-T17 exam dumps
NO.7 In which log are Array POST errors recorded?
A.Windows Event Log
B.Integrated Management Log
C.IPMI Log
D.Onboard Administrator Log
Answer: B
HP braindump HP2-T17 test questions HP2-T17 HP2-T17 test questions
NO.8 What information does the ADU provide? (Select three.)
A.firmware version
B.OEM hard drive vendor
C.RAID stripe size
D.Hardware Error Logs
E.Smart Array driver version
Answer: ACD
HP exam prep HP2-T17 HP2-T17
NO.9 A customer has an HP ProLiant G6 server, which meets the minimum requirements of 4 disks. They
have purchased the Smart Array Advanced Pack. The customer complains that RAID 6 is not displayed
as an option in ORCA.
What must be done to correct the problem?
A.The license key must be entered in RBSU.
B.The license key must be activated over the Internet.
C.The license key must be entered in ORCA.
D.The license key must be entered in iLO RBSU.
Answer: C
HP HP2-T17 exam dumps HP2-T17 HP2-T17
NO.10 Which processors use hyperthreading? (Select two.)
A.Intel single core processors
B.AMD dual core processors
C.AMD quad core processors
D.Intel dual core processors
Answer: AD
HP HP2-T17 HP2-T17 HP2-T17 pdf
NO.11 Which components are under the control of Dynamic Power Management on Intel Xeon 5500 Series
(Nehalem) based servers? (Select two.)
A.chipset
B.PCI-e cards
C.hard drives
D.CPU
E.fans
Answer: AD
HP exam simulations HP2-T17 HP2-T17 demo HP2-T17 test
NO.12 A server has four disks, each 146GB in size. They are configured as RAID 5. What is the logical drive
size presented to the operating system?
A.292GB
B.438GB
C.584GB
D.730GB
Answer: B
HP HP2-T17 HP2-T17 HP2-T17 exam
NO.13 Which type of internal slot has been added to HP ProLiant G6-based servers for use by hypervisors?
A.Extreme Digital (xD)
B.Secure Digital (SD)
C.Compact Flash (CF)
D.PCI-express (PCIe)
Answer: B
HP HP2-T17 demo HP2-T17
NO.14 On Intel Xeon 5500 Series (Nehalem) based servers, where is the memory controller located?
A.processor socket
B.processor core
C.HyperTransport Bus
D.Front Side Bus
Answer: B
HP certification training HP2-T17 HP2-T17
NO.15 Which operating system has support for the ZFS filesystem?
A.Sun Solaris
B.Windows Server 2008 R2 x64 Enterprise Edition
C.Novell NetWare 6.5
D.Novell SLES 10
Answer: A
HP HP2-T17 practice test HP2-T17 study guide HP2-T17
IT-Tests.com HP HP2-T17 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about HP HP2-T17 exam questions for you.
没有评论:
发表评论