2013年8月17日星期六

Best Oracle 1z0-559 test training guide

IT-Tests.com is a good website for Oracle certification 1z0-559 exams to provide short-term effective training. And IT-Tests.com can guarantee your Oracle certification 1z0-559 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the IT-Tests.com products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1z0-559 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's products to prepare your Oracle certification 1z0-559 exam.


If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1z0-559 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of IT-Tests.com are currently the most popular materials on the internet. 1z0-559 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.


Exam Code: 1z0-559

Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Virtual Desktop Infrastructure 3 Essentials)

Our latest training material about Oracle certification 1z0-559 exam is developed by IT-Tests's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Oracle certification 1z0-559 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Oracle 1z0-559 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.


IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1z0-559 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1z0-559 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only IT-Tests.com could be so perfect.


Oracle 1z0-559 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Oracle 1z0-559 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1z0-559 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1z0-559 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.


IT-Tests.com is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. IT-Tests's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using IT-Tests's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add IT-Tests's training tool in your shopping cart now.


We are committed to using IT-Tests.com Oracle 1z0-559 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our IT-Tests.com Oracle 1z0-559 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.


1z0-559 (Oracle Virtual Desktop Infrastructure 3 Essentials) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1z0-559.html


NO.1 Which two methods can be used to create specific group of users that can be assigned to a
pool
of desktop in Oracle VDI?
A. Createanow directory group on theLDAPor ADserver
B. Create a custom group filter within the Oracle to VDI Center
C. Create a custom group by using the Sun Ray server AdministrationGUI
D. Add specificusernames to the Group key in the MySQLdatabase
E. Create a now groupin /etc/groups and add user names to it
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1z0-559   1z0-559 exam dumps
5. You have two Sun Rays with MAC addresses AAA and BBB. You would like to configure them to
form a multi-head (twin monitor) group. Which command would you use to achieve this?
A. vdimhadm –a MySRGroup –p AAA –s BBB
B. utmhadm –a MySRGroup –p AAA -1 AAA,BBB
C. utmhconfig –a MySRGroup –p AAA -1 AAA,BBB
D. utmhadm –a MySRGroup -1 AAA ; utmhadm –a MySRGroup -1 BBB
Answer: B

Oracle certification training   1z0-559 test questions   1z0-559 exam dumps   1z0-559   1z0-559 certification training
6. Which three platforms are supported for the Oracle Virtual Desktop client?
A. Windows 7
B. Wyse OS
C. iPad iOS
D. Solaris 10
E. Apple Mac OS X
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle questions   1z0-559 test questions   1z0-559 demo
7. From a CLI, which command will display a detailed view of the backup command syntax?
A. /opt/sun/cacao2 /bin/cacaoadm –h
B. /opt/SUNWvda/sbin/vda-center –h
C. /opt/SUNWvda/sbin/vda-backup –h
D. /opt/SUNWvda/sbin/vda –h
Answer: C

Oracle   1z0-559 questions   1z0-559
8. Oracle VDI can be operated with or without smart cards. By default it configured for both card
and
non-card sessions. How do you require smart cards and deny users without smart cards? Identity
the two correct answers.
A. Using the command utpolicy in theCLI
B. Using the kiosk mode pagein the Sun Ray Webadmin GUI to enable the session type
C. Using the kiosk mode script when the smart card is inserted
D. Using the system policy page In the Sun Ray Webadmin GUI to change the policy
Answer: B

Oracle questions   1z0-559 pdf   1z0-559   1z0-559 study guide
9. Which option describes the purpose of the Generic Desktop Provider?
A. It connects to a pool of virtual machines with a RDP service.
B. It connects to any virtual or any physical machine with a RDP service.
C. It connects to any physical machine regardless of operating system.
D. It connects to any virtual or any physical machine with a VNC service.
Answer: B

Oracle   1z0-559   1z0-559 exam   1z0-559 exam dumps   1z0-559 study guide
10. The Sun Ray Components for Windows help to accelerate Flash and Video content. When
using
Windows XP , which three statements are true regarding media acceleration?
A. Supported file-based playback can only be viewed with Windows Media Player.
B. Thefollowing codecs are supported on RDP connection with WindowsXPdesktops:MPEG-
2,H.264, VC-1
C. To ensure thatH.264 video streams are accelerated properly, you need to download and install
athird partyorfreeware solution on theWindowsVM.
D. The Multimediaenhancementsare only supportedfor the Sun Ray 3 series of hardware clients.
E. The sun Ray1series hardwareclientsuse the firmware to decode and output the media.
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle   1z0-559 certification   1z0-559   1z0-559 exam dumps

NO.2 After setting up the user directory on your Oracle VDI center, you are told that the security
level
needs to be changed. If you have already chosen the connection type, is it still possible to change
the security level?
A. Yes, you can change the sosecuritylevel, but onlyif you have defined additional fallback hosts.
B. Yes, it is possible to change the security level, but only if additional Fallback hosts have not
yetbeen defined.
C. Yes,it is possible to change the security level, but only if you are using AD.
D. No,itis notpossible tochangethe securitylevels in either LDAP or Active Directory.
Answer: C

Oracle   1z0-559 test answers   1z0-559 braindump   1z0-559 demo   1z0-559

NO.3 Some companies have multiple sites that are geographically separated. Users sometimes travel
from one site to another and require access to their desktops from their home VDI Center. Global
Oracle VDI Centers____________.
A. allow VMs tobe"hot" migratedbetween in a data center
B. have nothing to do with geographically separatedVDIcontort and are used as an administration
tool, providingasingle point of administration for allVDIenvironments for multipleindependent
companies
C. enable a singleVDIenvironment to host Desktop as a Service (DaaS) for multiple independent
organizations
D. extend the "hotdesking"experience of asingle VDI environment to encompass multiple
VDIenvironments
Answer: D

Oracle   1z0-559   1z0-559   1z0-559 exam prep

NO.4 Users cannot log in to their desktops and after investigation it seems to have started right after
the
primary LDAP server went offline. What settings need to be the same on the primary LDAP server
and backup LDAP server so that VDI will continue to operate?
A. Thesame security level, TCP port, base dim, and credentials
B. Thesame hostname,LDAP server, MAC address, and baseDN
C. The sameDNSname, baseDN, SSLcertificates,andversion ofLDAP
D. The same toot password, base DN, SSI certificates, and forest configuration
Answer: D

Oracle test questions   1z0-559 exam   1z0-559   1z0-559 exam simulations   1z0-559

Oracle certification 1z0-559 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass Oracle certification 1z0-559 exams. In order to pass Oracle certification 1z0-559 exam, many people who attend Oracle certification 1z0-559 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. IT-Tests.com is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Oracle certification 1z0-559 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.


没有评论:

发表评论