2013年8月5日星期一

CompTIA SK0-003 training and testing

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. CompTIA SK0-003 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.


Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. IT-Tests.com is one of many online training websites. IT-Tests's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.


Exam Code: SK0-003

Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Server+ Certification Exam)

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the IT-Tests.com CompTIA SK0-003 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new IT-Tests.com CompTIA SK0-003 exam training materials early.


If you use the IT-Tests.com CompTIA SK0-003 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our CompTIA SK0-003 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.


Selecting IT-Tests.com can 100% help you pass the exam. According to CompTIA SK0-003 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. IT-Tests.com can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam, we will full refund to you.


In order to pass CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam is a very important part. Our Pass4Tes can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about CompTIA certification SK0-003 exam. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. IT-Tests.com is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.


SK0-003 (CompTIA Server+ Certification Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/SK0-003.html


NO.1 Users report that they are unable to connect to a server. An administrator confirms that it is unreachable
across the network. Other administrators have been working in the server room throughout the day.
Which of the following is the NEXT step the administrator should take?
A. Verify the configuration of the connected port on the network switch.
B. Reboot the server.
C. Install a new NIC on the server.
D. Verify that network cables are connected.
Answer: D

CompTIA exam   SK0-003 answers real questions   SK0-003 exam   SK0-003

NO.2 Which of the following technologies allows multiple logical subnets to span an entire physical switched
network?
A. ARP
B. DMZ
C. VLAN
D. VPN
Answer: C

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.3 A technician has a current baseline and is told to install additional memory and a faster NIC card. At
which point in time should the next baseline be run?
A. After the memory is installed
B. Before the upgrade is performed
C. After the NIC is installed
D. After the upgrades are performed
Answer: D

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003 test questions   SK0-003 test answers

NO.4 Which of the following internal storage technologies has the HIGHEST single drive storage capacity?
A. SAS
B. SATA
C. Flash
D. SCSI
Answer: B

CompTIA certification training   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003 original questions   SK0-003 exam

NO.5 Which of the following is the minimum number of drives in an RAID 0 configuration?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: A

CompTIA   SK0-003 certification   SK0-003

NO.6 A user cannot access files on /deps/it directory, the administrator verifies permissions are set rw-------
for the directory. Which of the following actions need to be performed to only grant read access to the user
on the IT directory?
A. Set folder permissions to 760.
B. Set folder permissions to 770.
C. Set folder permissions to modify.
D. Set folder permissions to full control.
Answer: A

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.7 Which of the following BEST describes server virtualization?
A. A single logical server operating on multiple physical servers.
B. Applications hosted on a single server and deployed to multiple users.
C. Multiple servers used to host applications for multiple users.
D. Multiple logical servers operating on the same physical server.
Answer: D

CompTIA   SK0-003 test answers   SK0-003   SK0-003 dumps

NO.8 Which of the following expansion cards should be installed into a server to provide iSCSI SAN
connectivity?
A. HBA
B. PBX
C. VoIP
D. NIC
Answer: D

CompTIA   SK0-003 exam dumps   SK0-003   SK0-003 demo   SK0-003 exam prep

NO.9 Which of the following would be an advantage to using a blade server as opposed to a rack mount
server?
A. Blade servers allow for internal tape drives
B. Blade servers offer more rack density
C. Blade servers are typically faster
D. Blade servers allow for more RAM
Answer: B

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.10 An administrator attempts to install the latest security patches for an older server. When the
administrator runs the patch installer, the install fails. The administrator tries again, and the installer fails
again. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason for this?
A. The administrator improperly configured the virtual memory settings on the server.
B. The administrator is using incorrect patch switches for the install.
C. The administrator is trying to install security patches for software that is not installed.
D. The administrator is trying to install patches that require hard drive encryption on the server.
Answer: C

CompTIA braindump   SK0-003 braindump   SK0-003 exam dumps   SK0-003

NO.11 Which of the following is the BEST recovery method for a server that only aggregates report data and
stores data on separate servers?
A. Full
B. Disk imaging
C. Incremental
D. Tape backup
Answer: B

CompTIA certification   SK0-003 test   SK0-003 study guide   SK0-003 certification   SK0-003

NO.12 Which of the following must be done to properly conduct testing of the data backup portion of a disaster
recovery plan?
A. Perform an integrity test of backup media.
B. Verify data on backup media can be read.
C. Verify that backups have occurred and were successful via the logs.
D. Restore backed up data to a test server.
Answer: D

CompTIA test   SK0-003 exam prep   SK0-003 exam   SK0-003 exam dumps   SK0-003 demo   SK0-003 original questions

NO.13 Which of the following is a benefit of NAS over SAN?
A. Higher data integrity
B. Lower cost of implementation
C. Higher redundancy
D. Increased performance
Answer: B

CompTIA braindump   SK0-003   SK0-003 study guide   SK0-003 exam simulations

NO.14 Which of the following is the MOST important consideration before making a change to a server?
A. Explore the ramification of the change before implementation.
B. Determine the service level agreement in place before implementation.
C. Review the equipment disposal procedures and policies before implementation.
D. Notify all staff members of the planned system outage before implementation.
Answer: A

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.15 A company utilizes the GFS backup standard. Which of the following describes this backup method?
A. Greatest, Final, Sequential
B. Full, Partial, Incremental
C. Monthly, Weekly, Daily
D. Full, Differential, Incremental
Answer: C

CompTIA demo   SK0-003 dumps   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003 braindump

NO.16 Which of the following BEST describes how server virtualization can cut down IT costs?
A. Server virtualization increases server application performance allowing productivity to be increased.
B. Server virtualization simplifies server administration and reduces the IT department staffing needs.
C. Server virtualization implements higher security measures at the server OS level reducing the need for
other security implementations.
D. Server virtualization is a more efficient use of hardware for multiple servers reducing the resource
utilization.
Answer: D

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003 questions

NO.17 Which of the following are benefits of the HCL? (Select TWO).
A. Enhanced stability
B. Vendor supported
C. Higher number of available component choices
D. Lower cost
E. Enhanced security
Answer: AB

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003 demo   SK0-003 original questions

NO.18 A stripe set of maximum size is to be configured using two physical disks. One disk has 150GB and the
other has 250GB in unallocated space. Which of the following will be the size of the stripe set.?
A. 150GB
B. 300GB
C. 400GB
D. 500GB
Answer: B

CompTIA braindump   SK0-003   SK0-003 exam prep

NO.19 Which of the following concepts is described as multiple logical subnets traversing the same physical
network?
A. DHCP
B. VLANs
C. DMZ
D. VPNs
Answer: B

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003 pdf   SK0-003

NO.20 Which of the following expansion cards should be installed in a server to allow the server to connect to a
SAN via a fiber channel?
A. SATA
B. iSCSI
C. SCSI
D. HBA
Answer: D

CompTIA exam simulations   SK0-003 study guide   SK0-003 certification training

Take advantage of the IT-Tests.com's CompTIA training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With IT-Tests.com CompTIA SK0-003 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. IT-Tests.com have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.


没有评论:

发表评论