2013年8月5日星期一

The latest CompTIA Certification JK0-016 exam training methods

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. CompTIA JK0-016 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing CompTIA certification JK0-016 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. IT-Tests's latest training material about CompTIA certification JK0-016 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use IT-Tests'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.


If you choose the help of IT-Tests, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select IT-Tests, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass JK0-016 certification exam. Now please add IT-Tests.com to your shopping cart.


IT-Tests.com is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced CompTIA JK0-016 for the majority of candidates. With IT-Tests.com, you no longer need to worry about the CompTIA JK0-016 exam. IT-Tests.com exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose IT-Tests.com, IT-Tests.com will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.


Since CompTIA JK0-016 certification is so popular and our IT-Tests.com can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose IT-Tests.com to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose IT-Tests. Selecting IT-Tests, you will be an IT talent.


The exam questions and answers of general CompTIA certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. IT-Tests.com just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our IT-Tests's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of IT-Tests.com you can easily obtain CompTIA certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.


Exam Code: JK0-016

Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+(2009 Edition) Exam)

IT-Tests.com has special training tools for CompTIA certification JK0-016 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. IT-Tests's training courses for CompTIA certification JK0-016 exam is developed by the study of IT-Tests.com experts team to use their knowledge and experience.


JK0-016 (CompTIA Network+(2009 Edition) Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JK0-016.html


NO.1 Which of the following authentication methods allows for domain level authentication on a wireless
network?
A.WEP
B.RADIUS
C.TKIP
D.WAP
Answer:B

CompTIA braindump   JK0-016 questions   JK0-016 pdf   JK0-016   JK0-016 study guide

NO.2 Implementing a set of policies and procedures that define the corporate information is confidential and
training employees on these procedures can help prevent which of the following?
A.Patch management
B.Man-in-the-middle attacks
C.Smurf attacks
D.Social engineering
Answer:D

CompTIA exam dumps   JK0-016   JK0-016 dumps   JK0-016   JK0-016 braindump

NO.3 A technician is troubleshooting connectivity issues on a clients machine. The technician needs to see
the current NetBIOS configuration and open connections, which of the following commands would allow
this information to be displayed?
A.nbtstat
B.netstat
C.msconfig
D.ipconfig
Answer:A

CompTIA test answers   JK0-016 exam prep   JK0-016 study guide   JK0-016   JK0-016 test questions

NO.4 Which of the following is correct when converting 192 to binary?
A.11000000
B.00110000
C.00001100
D.00000011
Answer:A

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.5 Which of the following routing protocols uses AS-Path as one of the methods to build the routing table?
A.OSPF
B.IS-IS
C.EIGRP
D.BGP
Answer:D

CompTIA   JK0-016 practice test   JK0-016   JK0-016 exam prep

NO.6 A 66 block is typically connected to the telecommunication company through which of the following
types of cable?
A.CAT6
B.25 pair
C.Fiber optic
D.100 pair
Answer:B

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 exam dumps

NO.7 A technician is setting up a wireless network using WEP and DHCP. The technician has set the
channel and SSID on the client workstation. Which of the following is the remaining step to complete the
configuration?
A.Enter the username and password.
B.Enter an IP address for the client.
C.Change the SSID.
D.Enter the encryption key.
Answer:D

CompTIA demo   JK0-016 exam   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.8 At which of the following layers of the OSI model would a repeater operate?
A.Layer 1
B.Layer 3
C.Layer 5
D.Layer 7
Answer:A

CompTIA exam prep   JK0-016 certification training   JK0-016 demo   JK0-016   JK0-016 exam simulations   JK0-016 answers real questions

NO.9 Which of the following can operate at both layers 2 and 3 of the OSI model?
A.Hub
B.Repeater
C.Switch
D.Bridge
Answer:C

CompTIA certification   JK0-016 exam prep   JK0-016

NO.10 Which of the following software types would BEST be used for identifying an attack?
A.IDS
B.Packet sniffer
C.IPS
D.Port scanner
Answer:A

CompTIA study guide   JK0-016   JK0-016 test answers   JK0-016 study guide   JK0-016 certification

NO.11 Which of the following is used to simplify the process of setting up a network and the administration of
the network?
A.DNS
B.ZEROCONF
C.WINS
D.SNMP
Answer:B

CompTIA exam   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.12 Which of the following is an advantage of 100Base-FX over 100Base-TX?
A.Ease of installation
B.Uses a more durable cable
C.Faster transmission speeds
D.Longer cable runs
Answer:D

CompTIA original questions   JK0-016   JK0-016 test answers   JK0-016   JK0-016 braindump   JK0-016

NO.13 A network using RIP has taken several minutes to begin routing traffic around a failed piece of
equipment. Which of the following could be implemented to improve convergence time?
A.Replace RIP with static routes so dynamic updates are not sent.
B.Replace RIP with a distance-vector routing protocol such as RIP version 2.
C.Replace RIP with a link-state routing protocol such as OSPF.
D.Replace RIP with an exterior gateway protocol such as BGP.
Answer:C

CompTIA test   JK0-016 certification   JK0-016   JK0-016 pdf   JK0-016 answers real questions

NO.14 Which of the following is a topology used in networks for its scalability?
A.Bus
B.Star
C.Mesh
D.Ring
Answer:B

CompTIA test questions   JK0-016 certification training   JK0-016 exam simulations   JK0-016 test

NO.15 Convert the following binary string to its dotted decimal address:
11000000.10101000.01100011.00011010
A.192.168.99.26
B.192.168.101.26
C.192.168.101.34
D.192.168.99.34
Answer:A

CompTIA dumps   JK0-016 certification training   JK0-016

NO.16 Which of the following is part of the IP protocol suite and is used to monitor network managed devices?
A.SMTP
B.LDAP
C.SMB
D.SNMP
Answer:D

CompTIA   JK0-016 practice test   JK0-016 questions   JK0-016   JK0-016 certification training

NO.17 Automatic private Internet protocol addressing (APIPA) assigns IP addresses from which of the
following ranges?
A.172.16.x.x
B.10.0.x.x
C.192.168.x.x
D.169.254.x.x
Answer:D

CompTIA test answers   JK0-016   JK0-016 study guide   JK0-016 demo

NO.18 SMTP resides at which of the following layers of the OSI model?
A.Transport
B.Application
C.Network
D.Presentation
Answer:B

CompTIA   JK0-016 certification   JK0-016   JK0-016 test answers

NO.19 A technician needs to connect a laptop via the small office, home office (SOHO) wireless access point.
When the technician does a site survey using the laptop the wireless network is not discovered.
Computers previously on the wireless network were connected, and the wireless card appears to be
working. Which of the following could be causing the issue?
A.The WEP key is not correct.
B.The wireless router does not have adequate AC power.
C.The SSID is set to not broadcast.
D.The laptop is running on Windows Service Pack 1.
Answer:C

CompTIA test answers   JK0-016   JK0-016 dumps   JK0-016 certification   JK0-016

NO.20 Which of the following mechanisms is used to calculate back-off time on an Ethernet link after a
collision?
A.Weighted Random Early Detect (WRED)
B.Spanning Tree
C.CSMA/CD
D.CSMA/CA
Answer:C

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.21 Which of the following is a utility that translates the IP address to its physical network address?
A.netstat
B.rarp
C.arp
D.nslookup
Answer:C

CompTIA   JK0-016 questions   JK0-016 certification   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.22 Everyday around lunch time there is network latency on the Windows proxy server 10.1.1.7. Which of
the following network utilities can a technician run in order to determine the severity of the latency?
A.arp -t 10.1.1.7
B.tracert -t 10.1.1.7
C.ping -t 10.1.1.7
D.nbtstat -t 10.1.1.7
Answer:C

CompTIA answers real questions   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 questions

NO.23 Remote users are having problems accessing files from a file server. Which of the following should a
technician check FIRST?
A.Connectivity
B.User accounts
C.Network resources
D.Access rights
Answer:A

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 exam   JK0-016 test answers   JK0-016

NO.24 Which of the following cable types allows for the maximum cable run distance?
A.Multi-mode fiber
B.Single-mode fiber
C.CAT3
D.Coaxial
Answer:B

CompTIA braindump   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.25 Which of the following network services is responsible for mapping names to IP addresses?
A.DHCP
B.DNS
C.IMAP4
D.Telnet
Answer:B

CompTIA pdf   JK0-016 test questions   JK0-016

NO.26 Which of the following protocols permits secure polling of network devices?
A.SCP
B.SSH
C.SNMPv2
D.SNMPv3
Answer:D

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.27 A company is in the process of upgrading their network infrastructure to support new VoIP telephony
equipment. Which of the following is a primary feature to consider when selecting a new switch to support
the phones?
A.PoE
B.Modular chassis
C.Port mirroring
D.VPN capability
Answer:A

CompTIA   JK0-016 pdf   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.28 Which of the following VPN protocols runs over port 1723 and allows encryption to be done at the data
level?
A.PPTP
B.SLIP
C.PPPoE
D.RAS
Answer:A

CompTIA braindump   JK0-016   JK0-016 certification   JK0-016 practice test

NO.29 Which of the following network hardware allows the MOST network traffic collisions?
A.WAP
B.Hub
C.Switch
D.Router
Answer:B

CompTIA   JK0-016 questions   JK0-016   JK0-016 practice test   JK0-016 questions

NO.30 Which of the following is the maximum number of wire pairs that can be used in an RJ-11 connector?
A.2
B.4
C.6
D.8
Answer:A

CompTIA original questions   JK0-016 exam dumps   JK0-016 practice test   JK0-016 exam prep   JK0-016   JK0-016

IT-Tests.com's CompTIA JK0-016 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA JK0-016 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only IT-Tests.com could be so perfect.


没有评论:

发表评论