2013年8月5日星期一

The latest CompTIA Certification 225-030 exam training methods

Whole IT-Tests's pertinence exercises about CompTIA certification 225-030 exam is very popular. IT-Tests's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although CompTIA certification 225-030 exam is difficult, through doing IT-Tests's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose IT-Tests.com efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for CompTIA certification 225-030 exam.


Through IT-Tests.com you can get the latest CompTIA certification 225-030 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the CompTIA certification 225-030 exam. Currently, IT-Tests.com uniquely has the latest CompTIA certification 225-030 exam exam practice questions and answers.


Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding CompTIA 225-030 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA 225-030 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the IT-Tests.com's CompTIA 225-030 exam training materials.


Are you still worrying about how to safely pass CompTIA certification 225-030 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for CompTIA certification 225-030 exam. IT-Tests's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about CompTIA certification 225-030 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for CompTIA certification 225-030 exam. IT-Tests's training program will be your best choice.


Through the feedback of many examinees who have used IT-Tests's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using IT-Tests's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, IT-Tests.com has developed the newest training solutions about the popular CompTIA certification 225-030 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for CompTIA certification 225-030 exam.


225-030 exam is a CompTIA certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some CompTIA certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 225-030 certification exam, but 225-030 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now IT-Tests.com can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.


If you are interested in IT-Tests's training program about CompTIA certification 225-030 exam, you can first on WWW.IT-Tests.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about CompTIA certification 225-030 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose IT-Tests's products.


Exam Code: 225-030

Exam Name: CompTIA (CDIA+ Certification)

225-030 (CDIA+ Certification) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/225-030.html


NO.1 Many of the documents to be scanned by a customer are sales invoices with a yellow background. A
feature of the proposed scanning solution should include:
A. image enhancement.
B. deskew.
C. color dropout.
D. color enhancement.
Answer: C

CompTIA test   225-030   225-030   225-030 practice test

NO.2 A customer is performing incremental backups nightly. At the end of the month they review a list of
documents that have reached their end of life and determine if they can be destroyed. Which of the
following BEST describes the records storage management process?
A. The customer does not have a records management process.
B. The customer has an informal records management process.
C. The customer has a formal records storage management process.
D. The customer has a document capture process.
Answer: C

CompTIA exam   225-030 test questions   225-030 dumps   225-030 test questions

NO.3 A company is required to create a training class for a proposed Electronic Document Management
System (EDMS). All of the following factors would be considered for end-user training EXCEPT:
A. the assessed skill level of individuals.
B. the document management needs of the organization.
C. the architecture of the network.
D. the current manual processes regarding documents.
Answer: C

CompTIA   225-030   225-030 test questions   225-030   225-030 exam simulations

NO.4 A document that would address the repurposing or reorganization of staff, the benefits of a new
system, and the increased market value of staff due to new skills is called a:
A. cultural change management plan.
B. project management plan.
C. human resource plan.
D. project objectives document.
Answer:A

CompTIA braindump   225-030 study guide   225-030   225-030 study guide

NO.5 When reviewing potential software choices to propose to a client, the MOST important aspect to
consider from the following is:
A. the price of the potential software solution.
B. how well the software meets the clients needs.
C. the cost of the annual maintenance agreement of the software.
D. how robust the software is.
Answer: B

CompTIA certification training   225-030 original questions   225-030   225-030 test   225-030

NO.6 A company would like to scan documents for disaster recovery purposes. Which system would be most
appropriate?
A. Knowledge Management System (KMS)
B. Image Management System (IMS)
C. Electronic Document Management System (EDMS)
D. Storage Area Network (SAN)
Answer: B

CompTIA   225-030 exam   225-030   225-030

NO.7 A proposed scanner uses TIFF Group 4 compression. What will be the average size of a black and
white A4 sized
(8.5
inches x 11 inches or 216 mm x 279 mm) document at 600 dpi (24 dots per mm)?
A.
50 K bytes
B.
180 K bytes
C.
210 K bytes
D.
380 K bytes
Answer: C

CompTIA test   225-030 certification training   225-030 test   225-030

NO.8 While validating requirements, it becomes apparent that multiple solutions could fit the customers
needs. The consultant should:
A. pick the solution they feel is best suited.
B. choose the least expensive option in terms of price to help win the business.
C. present the alternatives to the customer for discussion.
D. pick the most feature rich solution.
Answer: C

CompTIA   225-030 exam simulations   225-030   225-030 certification   225-030 certification

NO.9 A client wishes to establish a Document Management System (DMS) for handling a large volume of
standard documents to be scanned. The client wants to enable search capabilities for certain information
on the documents. Which of the following is the MOST appropriate solution?
A. Form recognition and entire document search
B. Form recognition and index search
C. Zonal OCR and entire document search
D. Zonal OCR and index search
Answer: D

CompTIA answers real questions   225-030   225-030

NO.10 During discovery phase interviews with key personnel, a previously unknown critical document type is
identified. What should the next step be?
A. Ignore the document type in order to avoid scope creep
B. Include the document type in the project scope
C. Document the discovery and complete a change order request form
D. Discuss alternatives to including the document type
Answer: B

CompTIA   225-030 exam prep   225-030 study guide

NO.11 A business requires its employees to have access to internal documents via the Internet. Which of the
following technologies will allow access to those documents and maintain security of the connection?
A. Checksumming
B. Public Key Infrastructure (PKI)
C. Watermarking
D. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
Answer: D

CompTIA   225-030   225-030 test questions   225-030 braindump

NO.12 A company has a single call center. It will introduce new products that will increase customer service
calls. The company wants to handle an increasing number of calls without adding personnel or
decreasing customer service levels. Which aspect of workflow technology should it consider?
A. Pre-retrieval of customer folders
B. Sorting of documents in a work queue
C. Load balancing
D. Work monitoring
Answer:A

CompTIA   225-030   225-030   225-030

NO.13 What is a disadvantage of scanning all images at the highest resolution possible?
A. Higher expense
B. Lower quality
C. Small file size
D. Compatibility issues
Answer:A

CompTIA   225-030 dumps   225-030   225-030

NO.14 The proposed project plan requires that documents must have a file plan and track all access
attempts. What MUST be part of this solution?
A. A records management system
B. A storage management system
C. A scan subsystem
D. Annotation and redaction capabilities
Answer:A

CompTIA exam   225-030   225-030   225-030 exam   225-030 questions
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.15 A local library keeps many important documents relating to the historical landmarks in town. The
documents consist of blueprints, photographs, and newspaper articles. The library wants to capture the
documents electronically so they can be viewed online. The first concern of the person capturing the
documents would be the:
A. color of the documents.
B. age and physical condition of the documents.
C. volume of the documents on file.
D. number of file cabinets.
Answer: B

CompTIA   225-030   225-030 exam prep   225-030

NO.16 All of the following are inputs to project schedule development EXCEPT:
A. change requests.
B. lead- and lag-times.
C. resource requirements.
D. resource availability.
Answer:A

CompTIA exam prep   225-030 dumps   225-030 demo   225-030 exam simulations   225-030

NO.17 All of the following are routing features of production workflow EXCEPT:
A. work monitoring.
B. support for multiple queues based on work type.
C. sorting queues in date order.
D. pending or holding items.
Answer:A

CompTIA exam simulations   225-030   225-030 certification

NO.18 Which of the following are elements of a communication plan?
A. Ethernet and TCP / IP
B. Project charter and project plan
C. E-mail and FTP
D. All-hands meetings and intranet postings
Answer: D

CompTIA test answers   225-030 study guide   225-030 exam dumps   225-030

NO.19 The Human Resources department receives applications: 10% by fax, 30% by e-mail, and 60% by mail.
All applications are two-sided forms. Applications received by mail must be scanned into the Document
Management System (DMS). If 300 applications are received by the Human Resources department per
week, how many images will be scanned per week?
A. 300
B. 360
C. 400
D. 600
Answer: B

CompTIA test answers   225-030 test   225-030 demo

NO.20 A member of the implementation team discovers that the software vendor is issuing a new version.
Which one of the following should be done?
A. Upgrade after the project completion date
B. Research the new product to understand its features
C. Inform the business sponsors
D. Notify the Project Manager
Answer: D

CompTIA braindump   225-030 certification   225-030 questions   225-030

IT-Tests.com provide training tools included CompTIA certification 225-030 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting IT-Tests.com can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass CompTIA certification 225-030 exam with high score.


没有评论:

发表评论