2013年8月11日星期日

IBM certification LOT-922 exam training programs

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing IBM LOT-922 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our IT-Tests.com you can get the related IBM LOT-922 exam certification training tools. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about IBM certification LOT-922 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the IBM certification LOT-922 exam. Above all, using IT-Tests.com you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.


Many candidates who are ready to participate in the IBM certification LOT-922 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about IBM certification LOT-922 exam. However, IT-Tests.com is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of IT-Tests.com can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification LOT-922 exam.


If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the IBM LOT-922 exam. You can use IT-Tests.com's IBM LOT-922 exam training materials. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.


IT-Tests.com IBM LOT-922 Training Kit is designed and ready by IT-Tests.com IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . IT-Tests.com training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage IT-Tests.com IBM LOT-922 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!


Exam Code: LOT-922

Exam Name: IBM (Developing IBM Lotus Domino 8.5.2 Applications: Advanced XPage Design)

If you want to choose passing IBM certification LOT-922 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing IBM certification LOT-922 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing IBM certification LOT-922 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our IT-Tests.com product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.


LOT-922 (Developing IBM Lotus Domino 8.5.2 Applications: Advanced XPage Design) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/LOT-922.html


NO.1 Ernie wants to add the Dojo theme "soria" to the other styling on his XPage. Which theme code will add
the appropriate class to the body tag of the outputted HTML?
A. <control>
<name>ViewRoot</name>
<property mode="override"
>
<name>styleClass</name>
<value>soria</value>
</property>
<control>
B. <control>
<name>ViewBody</name>
<property mode="override"
>
<name>styleClass</name>
<value>soria</value>
</property>
<control>
C. <control>
<name>ViewRoot</name>
<property mode="concat"
>
<name>styleClass</name>
<value>soria</value>
</property>
<control>
D. <control>
<name>ViewBody</name>
<property mode="concat"
>
<name>styleClass</name>
<value>soria</value>
</property>
<control>
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-922   LOT-922 demo   LOT-922 dumps   LOT-922

NO.2 John has a JavaScript function in a Client Side JavaScript library which he wrote to parse some JSON
data and loop through the resulting objects. If he wanted to perform the same task in Server Side
JavaScript what would be the most efficient action?
A. write a new function in Server Side JavaScript to perform the same task
B. copy the Client Side function into a Server Side JavaScript library, add the script library to his XPage
and call the function from his Server Side
JavaScript
C. add the Client Side JavaScript library to his XPage and call the function from his server side JavaScript
D. Server Side JavaScript does not work with JSON data
Answer: B

IBM original questions   LOT-922 exam   LOT-922 demo   LOT-922 certification   LOT-922 exam simulations

NO.3 Aaron has created an XPages application that has a couple of XPages to surface the same data to two
different application roles in two completely different user interfaces. Each role can manipulate parts of
the data, but in both cases, the data must adhere to the same business logic and rules. What would be
the best way for Aaron to implement the same business logic in each XPage.?
A. Create a common Client-Side JavaScript Library for the XPages to share that the user interface can
use to execute the business logic
B. Use a series of Custom Controls to hold the business logic and share them amongst the XPages
C. Create a common Server-Side JavaScript Library for the XPages to share that the user
interface can use to execute the business logic
D. The user interface and the business logic in an XPage can not easily be separated and must be
maintained in each XPage
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-922 exam dumps   LOT-922   LOT-922 practice test   LOT-922 test questions

NO.4 Dominic wants to implement the open source CSS framework called Blueprint in his XPages application.
He does not want to include any other CSS framework resources which may exist on the Domino server.
What is the best way to include all of the required CSS files in the XPages in his application?
A. In each XPage in the application add the required CSS files to the Resources section
B. Create a new theme which extends webstandard and then add each Blueprint CSS file via a resource
definition
C. Create a new theme which extends oneui and then add each Blueprint CSS file via a resource
definition
D. Create a new theme which does not have an extension property and then add each Blueprint CSS file
via a resource definition
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-922 pdf   LOT-922 practice test   LOT-922   LOT-922

NO.5 Liz wants to make the user confirm their action when they try and delete a document from the
application using a delete button. The confirmation message needs to display the title of the document in
it. What is the best way to compute this message?
A. In the client side event of the delete button use the following code:
if (confirm("Are you sure you want to delete the document "
+
document1.getItemValueString('title')))
{
return true;
}else{
return false;
}
B. In the client side event of the delete button use the following code:
if (confirm("Are you sure you want to delete the document "
+
"#{javascript:document1.getItemValueString('title')}"))
{
return true;
}else{
return false;
}
C. In the server side event of the delete button use the following code:
if (confirm("Are you sure you want to delete the document "
+
document1.getItemValueString('title')))
{
return true;
}else{
return false;
}
D. In the server side event of the delete button use the following code:
if (confirm("Are you sure you want to delete the document "
+
"#{javascript:document1.getItemValueString('title')}")
{
return true;
}else{
return false;
}
Answer: B

IBM certification   LOT-922 original questions   LOT-922 certification training   LOT-922 exam

NO.6 Rick creates a Server-Side JavaScript library, and defines a few global variables at the beginning of the
library. The JavaScript in his XPage and in the JavaScript library modify those global
variables. The server the application runs on is heavily used, and the application settings are set to Keep
Pages on Disk for best scalability. When the application executes, what is likely to happen?
A. The application will perform as expected.
B. The application will generate an error because you can not declare global Server-Side
JavaScript variables
C. The application will run, but the values of the globally defined variables may be lost when the server's
JVM garbage collects variables, causing unexpected results.
D. The application will run, but every partial or full refresh will reset the values of the global
variables when it reloads the Server-Side JavaScript library.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-922 braindump   LOT-922

NO.7 Lydia wants to create a JSON string to represent an array with three objects. Each object has two
variables, vA and vB, set to different string values of "one", "two", "three", "four", "five", and "six". What is
the proper syntax for the JSON string?
A. [ { vA: 'one', vB: 'two' },{ vA: 'three', vB: 'four' },{ vA: 'five', vB: 'six' } ]
B. "[ { vA: 'one', vB: 'two' },{ vA: 'three', vB: 'four' },{ vA: 'five', vB: 'six' } ]"
C. "[ { vA: one, vB: two },{ vA: three, vB: four },{ vA: five, vB: six } ]"
D. new Array(new Object({ vA: 'one', vB: 'two' }), new Object({ vA: 'one', vB: 'two' }), new Object({
vA: 'one', vB: 'two' }));
Answer: B

IBM certification training   LOT-922   LOT-922   LOT-922

NO.8 Elizabeth needs to parse the contents of a web page held on a remote server into an
applicationScope variable via the server side onclick event of a button using Server Side
JavaScript. How would she do this?
A. It is not possible to perform network operations from Server Side JavaScript
B. Create a new Java class to perform the operation in a Java Script Library and call it from the onclick
event of the button.
C. Create a new Java class to perform the operation in a Java Agent and call it from the onclick event of
the button.
D. Create a new Java class to perform the operation in the WebContent\WEB-INF\src folder via the
Package Explorer and call it from the onclick
event of the button.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-922   LOT-922 study guide

NO.9 Jo wants to make a configurable list of countries available to the client side JavaScript of her XPage for
use in various different fields on the web page. What would be the most efficient approach?
A. Add an @DbColumn to a server side script library to look up the country list in each place it is required
B. Perform an AJAX request to get the country list from another XPage when it is required using
dojo.xhrGet
C. Use the Output Script control to create a global Client Side JavaScript object to reference when the list
is required
D. Add a @Decorum to a client side script library to look up the country list in each place it is required
Answer: C

IBM original questions   LOT-922   LOT-922   LOT-922   LOT-922 test answers

NO.10 Frank is attempting to add some functionality to an existing XPage: ?The XPage has a Date Time
Picker edit box named "graduationDate" where users must enter their graduation date. ?Frank looks at
the HTML source of the XPage and sees that the edit box has the HTML attribute:
dojoType="ibm.xsp.widget.layout.DateTimeTextBoxContainer" ?Frank has added a combo box where
users should choose their type of Job, from the options "Intern", "Graduate" or "Experienced". ?Frank
wants to add an onchange listener to the combo box, that checks the value of the graduation date and
gives a browser alert popup dialog like "Intern and Graduate positions only available in the first 2 years
after graduation". ?Frank has looked at the HTML source of the XPage and sees that the Date Time
Picker edit box has a dojoType attribute. Which of the following code snippets should Frank use to
retrieve the graduation date before triggering the alert dialog:
A. var graduationDate = getComponent("graduationDate").getValue();
B. var graduationDate = XSP.getElementById("#{id:graduationDate}").value;
C. var graduationDate = dojo.byId("#{id:graduationDate}").value;
D. var graduationDate = dijit.byId("#{id:graduationDate}").getValue();
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-922   LOT-922 questions   LOT-922 questions   LOT-922 exam prep

There is no site can compare with IT-Tests.com site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The IT-Tests.com's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.


没有评论:

发表评论