2013年8月11日星期日

Latest training guide for IBM COG-706

In order to allow you to safely choose IT-Tests, part of the best IBM certification COG-706 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the real IBM certification COG-706 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed IBM certification COG-706 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.


If you are still hesitate to choose our IT-Tests, you can try to free download part of IBM COG-706 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our IT-Tests. So that you can know the high reliability of our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com will be your best selection and guarantee to pass IBM COG-706 exam certification. Your choose of our IT-Tests.com is equal to choose success.


Exam Code: COG-706

Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos Financial Statement Reporting Developer)

When you select to use IT-Tests's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of IT-Tests.com can not only help you pass IBM certification COG-706 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.


Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend IBM certification COG-706 exam. IT-Tests.com are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.


You can now get IBM COG-706 exam certification our IT-Tests.com have the full version of IBM COG-706 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest IBM COG-706 training materials, because you have to find the best IBM COG-706 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the IBM COG-706 certification exam.


IT-Tests.com IBM COG-706 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about IBM COG-706 exam questions for you.


The certification of IBM COG-706 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. IBM COG-706 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the IT-Tests.com are the best training materials for the candidates. With IT-Tests.com's IBM COG-706 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.


COG-706 (IBM Cognos Financial Statement Reporting Developer) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/COG-706.html


NO.1 A company compiled its 2010 Q2 quarterly report using an OLAP data source and a query variable for
the quarter. They are now performing a rollover from the 2010 Q2 quarterly report to the 2010 Q3
quarterly report. How do you ensure that the OLAP connection for the new Q3 quarterly report will
be updated with data from 2010 Q3?
A. Change the value for the quarter query variable from Q2 to Q3.
B. Update the value of the quarter field in the OLAP connection to Q3.
C. Change the ##S variable for the quarter to Q3.
D. Change the ##R variable for the quarter to Q3.
Answer: A

IBM demo   COG-706   COG-706 certification   COG-706

NO.2 The "Select the custom group to display" dropdown list in the Select Report dialog allows a user to filter
the objects that will display when a report is loaded. How can this be enabled for a user?
A. in the Tools > Report Setup window
B. on the user's machine, a configuration key will need to be added to the FSR configuration file
C. in the Task Permissions list in the Users table
D. in the Report Summary node of the report
Answer: B

IBM   COG-706 braindump   COG-706 questions   COG-706 demo   COG-706

NO.3 To use a workflow rule, which two variables are required to be set up? (Choose two.)
A. ##WRI
B. ##IRS
C. ##WR
D. ##WS
Answer: C, D

IBM   COG-706   COG-706   COG-706 braindump   COG-706

NO.4 A client is loading data from an Excel spreadsheet but is not certain whether to enable the Allow query
variables in the path and sheet name. What do you tell the client?
A. This should never be enabled; it is not a supported function in the current version.
B. This feature will provide a dynamic link to Excel source files during the rollover process.
C. This feature will enable you to link data across reports.
D. This feature needs to be used to be able to load an Excel sheet; if it is not selected, the user will
receive an error when trying to complete the load.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-706   COG-706   COG-706

NO.5 A user has certain objects tagged as custom group "Q1", but they should be tagged as "Q2/Q3" only.
How can this be resolved?
A. In the Status by Object table in the Report Summary node, highlight the objects and change the group
from "Q1" to "Q2/Q3".
B. Select the objects in the Section Pane, right-click, and select "Q2/Q3".
C. Navigate to each individual object, click on the "Set Customized Group" icon, deselect "Q1" and select
"Q2/Q3" from the list.
D. Navigate to each individual object, click on the "Set Customized Group" icon and select "Q2/Q3' from
the list.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-706   COG-706 test questions   COG-706 exam   COG-706 dumps

NO.6 An administrator is working on a quarterly report and needs to add the new custom group "Q2/Q3".
Where can the administrator add this new group?
A. in the "Customized Group" table under Administration > Resources
B. in the Report Summary node of the report
C. in any FSR object of the report, open the "Set Customized Group" icon and add a new group to the list
D. the custom group is added to the workflow for the object
Answer: A

IBM   COG-706 exam prep   COG-706 pdf

NO.7 A user created a snapshot of a report. Now they would like to send this snapshot for approval. How
would a user view the snapshot that was created.?
A. Use the "View Snapshot" icon.
B. Go to Tools > Snapshots.
C. Go to Administration > Resources > View Snapshots.
D. Right-click on the Section Pane and select View Snapshots.
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   COG-706   COG-706 exam simulations   COG-706   COG-706 questions

NO.8 You have the administrator role and want to give a user special administrative tasks. Which three tasks
can be granted to the user role by the administrator? (Choose three.)
A. Add query to Excel.
B. Modify properties of an object.
C. Create sections for the report.
D. Audit report.
E. Assign tasks to user.
Answer: A, B, D

IBM   COG-706   COG-706   COG-706 exam   COG-706 answers real questions

NO.9 The report team finished their first draft of their report and now they would like to send a snapshot of this
report for review. How would a user create a snapshot?
A. Use the "Create Snapshot" icon.
B. Generate the entire report and check the "Save as Snapshot" option.
C. Every time a user saves, FSR will automatically create a new snapshot.
D. Go to Tools > Snapshots, then select the "Save as Snapshot" option.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-706   COG-706 test questions   COG-706 test   COG-706   COG-706 practice test

NO.10 What are two functions of a user role? (Choose two.)
A. Generate selected sections.
B. Create a workflow.
C. Work on assigned objects.
D. Create a report.
Answer: A, C

IBM   COG-706 test answers   COG-706

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the IBM COG-706 exam, IT-Tests.com is the best choice. IT-Tests.com will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the IBM COG-706 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com IBM COG-706 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com IBM COG-706 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the IBM COG-706 exam, then select the IT-Tests.com, this is absolutely right choice.


没有评论:

发表评论