Tibco's TB0-120 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Tibco TB0-120 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So IT-Tests.com Tibco TB0-120 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The IT-Tests.com exists precisely to your success. Select IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com is obtained through the study and practice of IT-Tests.com IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .
Do you want to pass the Tibco TB0-120 exam better and faster? Then please select the IT-Tests.com. It can help you achieve your dreams. IT-Tests.com is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Tibco TB0-120 exam to test our reliability.
Exam Code: TB0-120
Exam Name: Tibco (TIBCO Enterprise Message Service™ 6 Certification Exam)
Having a Tibco certification TB0-120 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. IT-Tests's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use IT-Tests's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.
TB0-120 (TIBCO Enterprise Message Service™ 6 Certification Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/TB0-120.html
NO.1 Which two actions are most likely to improve EMS server performance.? (Choose two.)
A. Adding an additional CPU to the server running EMS
B. Improving physical disk performance
C. Switching from a file-based store to a database store
D. Increasing network I/O capacity on the server
Answer: B,D
Tibco TB0-120 original questions TB0-120 test TB0-120 TB0-120 TB0-120 exam prep
NO.2 Which command displays message count delivered to a queue receiver?
A. Show consumers
B. Show receivers
C. Show connections
D. Show users
Answer: A
Tibco TB0-120 practice test TB0-120 exam
NO.3 Which two conditions can cause messages in a queue to be moved to the undelivered queue? (Choose
two.)
A. The number of delivery attempts has reached the limit defined for the queue.
B. The number of pending messages has reached the limit defined for the queue.
C. The length of time the message has been retained in the queue has exceeded the limit defined for the
queue.
D. The overflow policy for the queue has been set to discard the oldest messages.
Answer: A,C
Tibco test answers TB0-120 TB0-120 TB0-120
NO.4 Atopic sales, topic is bridged to two queues: FINANCE.Q and AUDIT.Q. Ten messages are sent on the
topic SALES.TOPIC. A consumer reads ten messages from FINANCE.Q.
How many messages are now in the AUDIT.Q?
A. zero
B. five
C. ten
D. twenty
Answer: C
Tibco demo TB0-120 TB0-120 TB0-120 practice test
NO.5 Which two statements are true about the listen parameter? (Choose two.)
A. The listen parameter is set in the tibemsd.conf file.
B. Multiple listen parameters can be set in the TIBCO EMS configuration file.
C. TCP is the only protocol supported in the listen parameter.
D. The listen parameter is set in the transports, conf file.
Answer: A,B
Tibco TB0-120 braindump TB0-120
NO.6 The company naming standard states that all queue names must start with the letter C.
How can the administrator of the EMS server enforce this naming standard for dynamic queues?
A. By disabling creation of dynamic destinations in the tibemsd.conf file
B. By changing create-destination permission for users
C. By having c. > as the only entry with a wildcard in the queues.conf file
D. By setting a rule to add c. as a prefix to all dynamic queues
Answer: C
Tibco exam dumps TB0-120 test answers TB0-120 exam prep TB0-120
NO.7 Which two statements are true about routing queue messages? (Choose two.)
A. Routed queue messages can travel to adjacent servers without reaching the home queue.
B. Each server in the route path must have its queue defined as global.
C. The concept of zones and hops does not apply to queue messages.
D. Queue messages can travel multiple hops.
Answer: B,C
Tibco TB0-120 certification training TB0-120 TB0-120 certification
NO.8 How does a backup fault-tolerant server detect a failure of the primary fault-tolerant server?
A. TCP heartbeats sent from the primary server
B. TCP heartbeats sent from the backup server
C. Multicast heartbeats sent from the primary server
D. Multicast heartbeats sent from the backup server
Answer: A
Tibco study guide TB0-120 original questions TB0-120 certification TB0-120 demo
NO.9 When a single message consumer is connected with an EMS server, which action can be used to
improve message consumption?
A. Enabling automatic acknowledge of all messages by the session
B. Changing delivery mode from PERSISTENT to NON_PERSISTENT
C. Increasing the prefetch value
D. Creating another instance of EMS server
Answer: C
Tibco TB0-120 demo TB0-120 study guide TB0-120
NO.10 Which command creates a connection factory of type queue?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C
Tibco TB0-120 TB0-120
NO.11 Which two statements are true about selector functions? (Choose two.)
A. A selector's conditional expression can refer to values of the message body.
B. They are available for use in the bridging functions, helping to reduce unnecessary network traffic.
C. They are useful when used in conjunction with topic browser functions.
D. They are available to control the flow of messages along a route.
Answer: B,D
Tibco demo TB0-120 TB0-120 dumps TB0-120 TB0-120 TB0-120 answers real questions
NO.12 Which three commands will update EMS configuration files when an exclusive commit command is
issued from EMS? (Choose three.)
A. set server client trace=enabled
B. set server password=password
C. set server authorization=enabled
D. set server track_message_ids=enabled
E. set server routing=enabled
Answer: B,C,D
Tibco exam simulations TB0-120 TB0-120 TB0-120
NO.13 A dynamic queue named q1 has been created by an EMS client.
What will be the result of executing the following command: create queue q1?
A. The command will fail saying the queue already exists.
B. The command will fail if queue has connected receivers.
C. The command will succeed and queue will be promoted to static.
D. The command will succeed and dynamic queue will be renamed.
Answer: C
Tibco practice test TB0-120 TB0-120 TB0-120 test answers TB0-120 exam
NO.14 Which two statements are true about synchronous and asynchronous message consumption?
(Choose two.)
A. For synchronous consumption, the message consumer explicitly invokes a receive call on the topic or
queue.
B. The consumer can receive messages synchronously by registering a synchronous message listener to
receive the messages.
C. When asynchronously receiving messages, the consumer remains blocked until a message arrives.
D. For asynchronous consumption, a message listener can be implemented that serves as an
asynchronous event handler for messages.
Answer: B,C
Tibco exam simulations TB0-120 certification training TB0-120 TB0-120 exam simulations
NO.15 An EMS server and client are receiving heartbeats. Given the following EMS server settings:
-client_timeout_server_connection = 20 seconds -server_timeout_client_connection = 10 seconds
What are two possible outcomes? (Choose two.)
A. If EMS server does not receive heartbeats from a client for a period exceeding 10 seconds, the EMS
server will close the connection.
B. If EMS server does not receive heartbeats from a client for a period exceeding 20 seconds, the EMS
server will close the connection.
C. If a client does not receive heartbeats from EMS server for a period exceeding 10 seconds, the client
will close the connection.
D. If a client does not receive heartbeats from EMS server for a period exceeding 20 seconds, the client
will close the connection.
Answer: A,D
Tibco TB0-120 TB0-120 test questions TB0-120
Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. IT-Tests.com's Tibco TB0-120 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select IT-Tests.com please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.
没有评论:
发表评论