2013年8月20日星期二

Juniper JN0-660 JN0-332 JN0-101 JN0-360 exam practice questions and answers

The quality of IT-Tests.com product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Juniper certification JN0-660 JN0-332 JN0-101 JN0-360 exam successfully.


If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Juniper JN0-660 JN0-332 JN0-101 JN0-360 examination, it is necessary to select IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-660 JN0-332 JN0-101 JN0-360 exam training database. Through Juniper JN0-660 JN0-332 JN0-101 JN0-360 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Juniper JN0-660 JN0-332 JN0-101 JN0-360 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-660 JN0-332 JN0-101 JN0-360 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-660 JN0-332 JN0-101 JN0-360 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Juniper JN0-660 JN0-332 JN0-101 JN0-360 exam training materials of IT-Tests.com add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.


IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-660 JN0-332 JN0-101 JN0-360 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of IT-Tests.com, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.


Compared with other training materials, why IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-660 JN0-332 JN0-101 JN0-360 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-660 JN0-332 JN0-101 JN0-360 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.


The exam materiala of the IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-660 JN0-332 JN0-101 JN0-360 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Juniper JN0-660 JN0-332 JN0-101 JN0-360 exam. IT-Tests.com speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.


Exam Code: JN0-660

Exam Name: Juniper (Service Provider Routing and Switching, Professional)

Exam Code: JN0-332

Exam Name: Juniper (Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist, SEC (JNCIS-SEC))

Exam Code: JN0-101

Exam Name: Juniper (JNCIA-JUNOS EXAM OBJECTIVES)

Exam Code: JN0-360

Exam Name: Juniper (Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-SP))

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Juniper JN0-660 JN0-332 JN0-101 JN0-360 exam with confidence? Do not worry, IT-Tests.com is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-660 JN0-332 JN0-101 JN0-360 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Juniper JN0-660 JN0-332 JN0-101 JN0-360 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.


JN0-360 (Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-SP)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-360.html


NO.1 You have configured an IP-IP tunnel between Router A and Router B
Which Junos operational mode command is used to verify that the tunnel interface is up and operational?
A.show chassis tunnel status
B.show tunnel interface
C.show interfaces terse
D.show interfaces tunnel
Answer: C

Juniper exam   JN0-360   JN0-360 study guide   JN0-360   JN0-360

NO.2 You must configure an OSPF area that does not accept type 3 link-state advertisements (LSAs) from
area 0 (other than the default route) You have configured your area to be stub, but you still see type 3
LSAs.
What will account for this behavior?
A.You should have configured your area as totally stubby
B.You should have used a not-so-stubby-area
C.You are experiencing a routing loop
D.You have exported routes into OSPF
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-360 original questions   JN0-360   JN0-360 pdf

NO.3 You are logged into a router and have navigated to the [edit routing-options] level of the hierarchy. You
have been asked to create a static route that will use 43 18 7 1 as its primary next-hop and 76 1310 2 as
its secondary next-hop.
Which command correctly configures this setup?
A.set static route 0/0 76.13.10.2 qualified-next-hop 43.18.7.1 pref 10
B.set static route 0/0 next-hop 43.18.7.1 secondary-next-hop 76.13.10.2 preference 10
C.set static route 0/0 next-hop [76.13.10.2 10.10.10.5] pref 10
D.set static route 0/0 next-hop 43.18.7.1 qualified-next-hop 76.13.10.2 preference 10
Answer: D

Juniper dumps   JN0-360   JN0-360 braindump   JN0-360 demo

NO.4 Router A is an OSPF router connected to both Area 0 and Area 1 Area 1 has been configured as a stub
area Which two LSA types does Router A suppress from Area 1 ?
A.Router LSA
B.External LSA
C.Summary LSA
D.ASBR Summary LSA
Answer: B D

Juniper   JN0-360   JN0-360

NO.5 Which two statements describe differences between IPv4 and IPv6.? (Choose two)
A.IPsec is built into IPv6
B.IPv6 uses a 32-bit (4-byte) address and can support up to 4,294,967,296 addresses
C.IPv4 supports extension headers whereas IPv6 options are integrated into the base
D.IPv6 eliminates the need for NAT
Answer: AD

Juniper   JN0-360 demo   JN0-360   JN0-360 exam dumps

NO.6 You have recently implemented a graceful Routing-Engine switchover (GRES) and want to further
reduce down time if a Routing Engine (RE) failure occurs.
Which two features can be configured on this device to reduce its downtime in this situation? (Choose
two)
A.VRRP
B.GR
C.BFD
D.NSR
Answer: B D

Juniper test questions   JN0-360 dumps   JN0-360   JN0-360 test

NO.7 Click the Exhibit button
Referring to the network illustrated in the exhibit, how does router A reach destinations in area 49.2222?
A.Router A will use the routes from area 49.2222; it learns from router B
B.Router A will see the attached bit from router B and create a default route
C.Router A must have a default route manually configured
D.Router A will receive a default route in the IS-IS update from router B
Answer: B

Juniper dumps   JN0-360   JN0-360 answers real questions   JN0-360 test answers

NO.8 Which two values displayed in the output from the show spanning-tree MSTP configuration command
must match on all switches participating in the same MSTP region? (Choose two)
A.root bridge identifier
B.authentication checksum
C.context identifier
D.configuration digest
Answer: CD

Juniper certification   JN0-360 certification training   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360

NO.9 Which Junos operational mode command is used to verify that load balancing is working as expected?
A.show route all
B.show route extensive
C.show route balancing
D.show route forwarding-table
Answer: D

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360

NO.10 You are logged into a router and have navigated to the (edit routing-options] level of the hierarchy. You
have been asked to create a static route that will use 10.10.10.1 as its primary next-hop and 10.10.10.5
as its secondary next-hop.
Which command correctly configures this scenario?
A.set static route 8/8 10.10.10.1 qualified-next-hop 10.10.10.5 pref 10
B.set static route 8/8 next-hop 10.10.10.1 secondary-next-hop 10.10.10.5 preference 10
C.set static route 8/8 next-hop 10.10.10.1 qualified-next-hop 10.10.10.5 preference 10
D.set static route 8/8 next-hop [10.10.10.1 10.10.10.5] pref 10
Answer: C

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360

NO.11 You have been asked to define a default gateway for traffic leaving a router. This route should use
interface so-0/0/0 as its next-hop.Which type of route would be suited for this scenario?
A.a static route
B.a generated route
C.a martian route
D.an aggregate route
Answer: A

Juniper braindump   JN0-360 exam dumps   JN0-360 test questions   JN0-360 answers real questions

NO.12 Which BGP state denotes a fully operational session?
A.Established
B.Active
C.Operational
D.Connect
Answer: A

Juniper exam prep   JN0-360   JN0-360 dumps   JN0-360 questions   JN0-360   JN0-360 certification

NO.13 Click the Exhibit button
In the exhibit, OSPF routers R1, R2, R3, and R4 come up, in order, at 1-minute intervals
Which router will be the designated router?.
A.R1
B.R2
C.R3
D.R4
Answer: A

Juniper certification   JN0-360 exam simulations   JN0-360   JN0-360 exam

NO.14 Click the Exhibit button
Based on the illustration of the VPLS topology shown in the exhibit, which statement is true?
A.PE-C must have a spanning-tree protocol enabled
B.CE-C must have BGP enabled
C.Traffic forwarded from PE-C to PE-A is forwarded on to PE-B
D.Traffic forwarded from PE-C to PE-A is not forwarded on to PE-B
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360 certification

NO.15 You have been asked to configure an IPv6 address for a group of interfaces that could belong on
different routers. If a packet is sent to that address, it should be received by all routers in the group.
Which address type would be suited for these requirements?
A.Unicast
B.Multicast
C.Anycast
D.Broadcast
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360 practice test

NO.16 What are two valid actions that can be applied to a frame by a Layer 2 firewall filter?
(Choose two)
A.Log
B.loss-priority
C.sample
D.count
Answer: BD

Juniper   JN0-360 answers real questions   JN0-360 exam simulations   JN0-360 certification training   JN0-360

NO.17 What is the function of the hop limit field in the IPv6 header?
A.It limits the diameter of the network to 20 hops
B.It sets the number of hops in the network to be equal to the MPLS header time-to-live (TTL)
C.It replaces the time-to-live (TTL) field in IPv4
D.It represents future extensibility to the protocol
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-360 original questions   JN0-360 test   JN0-360

NO.18 Which IS-IS packet is used to determine the level of an IS-IS neighbor?
A.IIH
B.LSP
C.PSNP
D.CSNP
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-360 answers real questions   JN0-360 demo   JN0-360   JN0-360

NO.19 Click the Exhibit button
You work for the regional Internet service provider shown in the exhibit You have a partial BGP table and
are receiving a 10 100/16 route from your upstream ISP You have been asked to configure a default route
that can be sent to your downstream customer This route should forward customer traffic toward your
upstream Tier 11SP as long as the 10.100/16 route is present.
What would accomplish this goal?
A.Create and announce an aggregate default route
B.Create and announce a static default route with a next-hop of discard
C.Create and announce a static default route with a next-hop of reject
D.Create and announce a generated default route
E.Create an advertise-map with exist-map
Answer: E

Juniper practice test   JN0-360 test questions   JN0-360

NO.20 Which role does the router ID (RID) have in the BGP route selection process?
A.The router ID is evaluated immediately after MED to determine route preference
B.The router ID is evaluated last in the route selection process
C.The router ID is evaluated after the cluster length and a lower router ID is chosen
D.The router ID is evaluated after analyzing the IGP metric cost
Answer: C

Juniper practice test   JN0-360 exam   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360

没有评论:

发表评论