2013年8月17日星期六

Latest Oracle 1z0-506 of exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1z0-506 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. IT-Tests.com have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.


IT-Tests.com can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests.com will provide good training tools for your Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam and help you pass Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.


IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1z0-506 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter IT-Tests.com website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we IT-Tests.comis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by IT-Tests.com are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.


Exam Code: 1z0-506

Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Fusion Financials 11g Accounts Receivable Essentials)

Through IT-Tests.com you can get the latest Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam. Currently, IT-Tests.com uniquely has the latest Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam exam practice questions and answers.


If you buy IT-Tests's Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam as a try to test the reliability of IT-Tests's products.


IT-Tests.com can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam. IT-Tests's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Oracle certification 1z0-506 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.


Oracle 1z0-506 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 1z0-506 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Oracle 1z0-506 exam, IT-Tests.com Oracle 1z0-506 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Oracle 1z0-506 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Oracle 1z0-506 exam training materials.


1z0-506 (Oracle Fusion Financials 11g Accounts Receivable Essentials) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1z0-506.html


NO.1 Select three valid statements related to the Shared Service Model.
A. Shared Service Personnel can view Invoices across various business units.
B. Shared Service Personnel can do cross-business unit cash application.
C. Shared Service Personnel can process invoices for various business units.
D. Shared Service Personnel can see customer account details across business units.
E. Shared Service Personnel can report data across all business units but can enter transactions
ONLY against one business unit.
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle exam dumps   1z0-506   1z0-506   1z0-506   1z0-506 practice test

NO.2 The drilldown option available in the task pane for receipts does NOT include ____________.
A. Create Remittance via Spreadsheet
B. Correct Funds Transfer Errors
C. Lockbox Transmission History
D. Create Receipt via Spreadsheet
Answer: C

Oracle pdf   1z0-506 exam dumps   1z0-506   1z0-506   1z0-506 original questions
6. You can click the manager Invoice Lines from the Billing Work Area to find Autoinvoice
Exceptions. What parameters are used to summarize the exceptions for review?
A. Business Unit, Transaction Type, Invoice Date, Currency
B. Business Unit, Customer Name, Transaction Source, Total Amount
C. Business Unit, Transaction Source, Creation Date, Currency
D. Business Unit, Transaction Source, Transaction Type, Creation Date
Answer: D

Oracle   1z0-506   1z0-506 test answers
7. Which functionality is NOT provided by the Receivables to Ledger Reconciliation Report?
A. Limiting the display using the ad hoc parameter
B. Drilldown to see reconciling details
C. Drilldown to see what needs to transfer and post to the general ledger
D. Graphical and visualization components for viewing the reconciliation details
E. The reasons for the reconciling differences
Answer: C

Oracle exam dumps   1z0-506   1z0-506   1z0-506   1z0-506 exam prep
8. A customer calls into the Accounts Receivables Department asking for the balance of all
invoices
due in the next 30 days and has a question about a specific invoice line. As a Billing Specialist
what action will you perform?
A. Review the invoice in the Review Customer Account Details user interface.
B. Apply, reverse, or process the receipt.
C. Create an open debit memo.
D. Review receipt-, in pending status
Answer: A

Oracle test   1z0-506 original questions   1z0-506   1z0-506
9. The billing Specialist creates an adjustment for an INCORRECT invoice and sends it for approval
through the review and Manage Transaction link in the Billing Work Area. Since the adjustment
amount is above approval limit, it is routed to the Billing Manager. What is the status of the
Adjustment when the approver sees the adjustment in his Work Queue?
A. Pending Research
B. Pending Approval
C. Approval Required
D. Waiting Approval
Answer: D

Oracle answers real questions   1z0-506   1z0-506   1z0-506 braindump
10. You are the Billing Manager and you are in charge of reviewing transactions and approving
them.
Which two tabs are available for your role in the Adjustments Overview Region on the Billing Work
Area page?
A. Pending My Approval
B. Pending Approval
C. Pending Approval from Others
D. Approved
E. Pending Research
Answer: B,C

Oracle test answers   1z0-506   1z0-506

NO.3 Select three values that default from Customer Profile Classes.
A. Currency
B. Legal Entity
C. Payment Terms
D. Statement Cycle
E. Business Purpose
Answer: A,C,D

Oracle questions   1z0-506   1z0-506   1z0-506 study guide   1z0-506 original questions

NO.4 You have created an Invoice with an incorrect unit price. You need to perform the Rebill task
from
the Manage Transactions user interface to enter the correct transaction. Which two actions does
the Manage Transactions user interface allow you to perform for the Rebill task?
A. Duplicate the original transaction.
B. Create a credit memo.
C. Incomplete the transaction.
D. Reverse the Transaction.
E. Correct the unit price.
Answer: A,B

Oracle   1z0-506   1z0-506   1z0-506   1z0-506 answers real questions   1z0-506 exam prep

NO.5 The collections Manager runs the Determine Delinquency Using Scoring program to identify
delinquent transitions. She wants to know the status of a particular transaction. On which tab she
will find the status.
A. Customer Aging tab
B. Transaction Details tab
C. Transactions tab
D. Transaction aging tab
Answer: C

Oracle certification training   1z0-506 original questions   1z0-506 questions   1z0-506 test questions

You have IT-Tests.com Oracle 1z0-506 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. IT-Tests.com Oracle 1z0-506 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Oracle 1z0-506 certification exam. Do not worry, the IT-Tests.com Oracle 1z0-506 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.


没有评论:

发表评论