To choose our IT-Tests.com to is to choose success! IT-Tests.com provide you Microsoft certification 70-466 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Microsoft certification 70-466 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose IT-Tests, you can 100% pass the exam.
IT-Tests.com can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Microsoft certification 70-466 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Microsoft certification 70-466 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on IT-Tests.com website.
Exam Code: 70-466
Exam Name: Microsoft (Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server 2012)
IT-Tests.com is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 70-466 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the IT-Tests.com Microsoft 70-466 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
IT-Tests.com is a website to provide a targeted training for Microsoft certification 70-466 exam. IT-Tests.com is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Microsoft certification 70-466 exam for just one time. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our IT-Tests, we can not only help you pass Microsoft certification 70-466 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
IT-Tests.com Microsoft 70-466 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Microsoft 70-466 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Microsoft 70-466 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Microsoft 70-466 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. IT-Tests.com will provide you with excellent Microsoft 70-466 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 70-466 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
Selecting IT-Tests.com can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Microsoft 70-466 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. IT-Tests.com can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Microsoft certification 70-466 exam, we will full refund to you.
70-466 (Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server 2012) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/70-466.html
NO.1 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
Company users use a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.
You receive reports that an MDX query takes a long time to run.
You are using SQL Server Profiler to troubleshoot the query performance issues. You need to
gather information about the MDX query that was submitted to Analysis Services.
Which SQL Server Profile Event Class should you select in the Event Selection tab of the Trace
Properties dialog box?
A. Command Begin
B. Query End
C. Discover Begin
D. Query Begin
E. Execute MDX Script Begin
Answer: D
Microsoft test answers 70-466 dumps 70-466 70-466 test answers
NO.2 You work as a developer at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012
infrastructure.
An Analysis Services cube you are developing for the Marketing department contains a measure
group named Customers.
You need to be able to determine the number of unique customers.
What should you include in your design?
A. A measure with an expression that calculates a value using the FirstNonEmpty and
LastNonEmpty functions.
B. A measure that uses the DistinctCount aggregate function.
C. A measure with an expression that calculates a value using the Min and Max functions.
D. A measure that uses the Count aggregate function.
Answer: B
Microsoft braindump 70-466 exam 70-466 70-466 exam dumps
NO.3 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
A server named ABC-SSAS1 runs SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS). You are configuring
security for a tabular model on ABC-SSAS1.
You need to assign role permissions to roles in SSAS to control access to the model database.
You also plan to use DAX (Data Analysis Expressions) formulas to create row filters to restrict
views of the data.
To which of the following role permissions can row filters be applied? (Choose all that apply).
A. None.
B. Read.
C. Read and Process.
D. Process.
E. Administrator.
Answer: B,C
Microsoft study guide 70-466 70-466 70-466 70-466 certification
NO.4 You work as a SQL Developer at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012
infrastructure.
You have a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular model.
You need to configure the model for DirectQuery mode to maximize performance.
You set the DirectQueryMode property to ON to enable Direct Query mode. You now need to set
the DirectQueryMode property to configure the preferred query data source.
Queries must use the relational data source by default unless otherwise specified in the
connection string from the client.
Which of the following options should you select?
A. InMemory
B. DirectQuerywithInMemory
C. InMemorywithDirectQuery
D. DirectQuery
Answer: B
Microsoft certification 70-466 braindump 70-466 dumps 70-466 dumps
NO.5 You work as a developer at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012
infrastructure.
A SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project you are developing contains a table
named ABCEmployees. The table contains information about ABC.com employees. The table
includes the following columns: Last Name, First Name, LoginID, Department, DepartmentID.
The LoginID contains the logon username (domain\username) for each user.
You want to implement row level security based on the user name of the user currently logged so
that the users can only query data for their respective department.
Which of the following functions should you use as part of a DAX formula for your row filter?
(Choose all that apply).
A. CUSTOMDATA
B. ISNUMBER
C. LOOKUPVALUE
D. PATHCONTAINS
E. USERNAME
Answer: C,E
Microsoft test questions 70-466 70-466 exam prep 70-466 answers real questions
NO.6 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
You are configuring servers running SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS). All SSRS servers
run in native mode.
You create an item-level role named Reports Admin on an SSRS server.
You need to add a task to the Reports Admin role to enable it to modify report properties and view
and modify data sources that provide content to the report.
Which task should you add to the Reports Admin role?
A. Manage Reports
B. Manage resources
C. View data sources
D. View resources
Answer: A
Microsoft exam 70-466 pdf 70-466 exam 70-466 original questions 70-466 pdf
NO.7 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
A server named ABC-SSAS1 runs SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS). You are configuring
security for a tabular model on ABC-SSAS1.
You need to assign role permissions to a role to ensure that users can query the data in the
tabular model but cannot see the model database in SSMS (SQL Server Management Studio).
Which role permission should you assign to the role?
A. None.
B. Read.
C. Read and Process.
D. Process.
E. Administrator.
Answer: B
Microsoft test answers 70-466 70-466 pdf 70-466
NO.8 You work as a SQL Developer at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012
infrastructure.
You are using SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) to create a report named Marketing Trends
for the Marketing department.
The Marketing Trends pulls data from a single SQL Server.
You need to modify the report to also pull data from a cloud database hosted on Microsoft SQL
Azure. The current SQL Server database must continue to be used by the report.
Which two of the following steps should you perform? (Choose two)
A. You should create an additional SQL Server data source.
B. You should create a SQL Azure data source.
C. You should create a SQL Azure dataset.
D. You should modify the current dataset to use the new data source.
E. You should create an additional dataset that uses the new data source.
Answer: B,E
Microsoft 70-466 original questions 70-466
NO.9 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
You are configuring servers running SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS). All SSRS servers
run in native mode.
You modify the RStrace section of the ReportingServicesService.exe.config file to enable logging.
Which log contains the ClientIP and ServerPort fields to determine which IP address and port
numbers are used to connect to the reports server?
A. The Windows System Application log.
B. The Report Server HTTP log.
C. The Report Server Service Trace Log.
D. The Report Server Execution Log.
Answer: B
Microsoft certification training 70-466 70-466 braindump 70-466 70-466 braindump
NO.10 You have been hired as a Business Intelligence (BI) developer at ABC.com. The company uses a
Microsoft SQL Server 2012 infrastructure.
A junior developer has created a multidimensional Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services
project. The processing performance of the dimensions in the project needs to be optimized to
improve performance.
All dimension attributes in one of the dimensions directly relate to the key attribute. Relationships
between the non-key attributes are supported by the data in the dimension.
How can you increase the processing performance of the dimension?
A. By modifying the default processing priority of the dimension.
B. By configuring EncourageGrouping as the setting for the GroupingBehavior property.
C. By defining attribute relationships within the dimension.
D. By configuring DiscourageGrouping as the setting for the GroupingBehavior property.
Answer: C
Microsoft certification training 70-466 study guide 70-466 70-466 70-466 certification
From IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of IT-Tests's latest Microsoft certification 70-466 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. IT-Tests.com latest Microsoft certification 70-466 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source IT-Tests.com of you carefully compare. The IT-Tests.com provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by IT-Tests.com team of experts to come up against Microsoft certification 70-466 exam.
没有评论:
发表评论