2013年8月1日星期四

Oracle 1Z0-102 exam study materials

IT-Tests.com have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the Oracle 1Z0-102 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy IT-Tests.com products, IT-Tests.com will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam. Safely use the questions provided by IT-Tests's products. Selecting the IT-Tests.com is equal to be 100% passing the exam.


Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam. IT-Tests.com are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.


In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, IT-Tests's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam questions. Finally, IT-Tests's latest Oracle 1Z0-102 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Oracle 1Z0-102 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of IT-Tests's Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add IT-Tests's products to your cart. IT-Tests.com will achieve your dream.


Exam Code: 1Z0-102

Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Weblogic Server 11g: System Administration I )

After the advent of the IT-Tests's latest Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam practice questions and answers, passing Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. IT-Tests.com is worthful to choose. If you choose IT-Tests's products, you will be well prepared for Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam and then successfully pass the exam.


IT-Tests.com to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Oracle 1Z0-102 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-102 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.


IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-102 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Oracle 1Z0-102 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.


IT-Tests.com senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.


1Z0-102 (Oracle Weblogic Server 11g: System Administration I ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-102.html


NO.1 Which three attributes are part of the configuration of an existing Managed Server and can be modified
through the" administration console?
A. name of the server
B. the cluster it is in
C. the machine it runs on
D. its replication group
E. whether it is in Development Mode or Production Mode
F. that it should become the Administration Server for the domain
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle   1Z0-102   1Z0-102

NO.2 Which two statements are true about adding servers to a cluster?
A. When you create a cluster, you must add at least one server to it.
B. Only managed servers can be in a cluster.
C. The administration server is automatically added to a new cluster.
D. You must explicitly identify which servers belong to the cluster.
Answer: A,B

Oracle test   1Z0-102   1Z0-102   1Z0-102   1Z0-102   1Z0-102

NO.3 Within your data center, the Administration and Managed Servers utilize a shared, central storage
device, which server s access via NFS.
In this scenario, your application files no longer need to be copied to servers across the network. Which
server attribute allows you to override this behavior?
A. Startup Mode
B. Staging Mode
C. Root Directory
D. Listen Address
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-102   1Z0-102 dumps   1Z0-102

NO.4 Which two statements are true about java EE shared libraries?
A. A shared library cannot be deployed to a cluster.
B. An application that is targeted to server1 can use a shared library that is targeted to server 2.
C. Multiple versions of the same shared library can be deployed and be active at the same time
D. A shared library is referenced through an application's deployment descriptor.
Answer: C,D

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-102 exam prep   1Z0-102 answers real questions   1Z0-102 test answers   1Z0-102 certification

NO.5 When installing Oracle Weblogic Server 11g with the graphical installer, which three statements are
true?
A. You must choose either a typical or a custom installation.
B. You install under Microsoft Windows because the graphical installer is available only for Window
C. You may create a new middleware home directory or choose an existing one.
D. You must register for critical security updates.
E. You may install a JDK or choose one that was previously installed.
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle   1Z0-102 exam   1Z0-102

NO.6 An EJB application is targeted to a cluster. Remote EJB clients can therefore take advantage of
WebLogic Server s load balancing and failover capabilities.
However, a proxy server exists between the clients and the cluster, which performs IP address translation.
Which cluster attribute should you modify to ensure that load balancing and failover work correctly?
A. Multicast Address
B. Persistent Store
C. Cluster Address
D. Migration Basis
E. Replication Channel
Answer: B

Oracle study guide   1Z0-102   1Z0-102 test answers   1Z0-102   1Z0-102 braindump

NO.7 You run the default startmanageWeblogic (.cmd in Windows) script as shown here:
startmanageWeblogic.sh server1 http://192.168.1.102:8001.
What does this do?
A. It starts the administration server named server1, which is running at 192.168.1.102.8001.
B. It starts the managed server named server1, which is running at 192.168.1.102.8001.
C. It starts the managed server named server1 whose Node Manager is running at 192.168.1.102.8001.
D. It starts the Managed Server named server1 whose Administration Server is running at
192.168.1.102:8001.
Answer: D

Oracle pdf   1Z0-102   1Z0-102 exam prep   1Z0-102 test questions

NO.8 Identify two supported methods of deploying a JMS module to a domain.
A. Create a module by using the administration console.
B. Load a module into the WebLogic database.
C. Include a module file within a web application archive.
D. Include a module file within an enterprise application archive.
E. Define a module within an existing JDBC module.
Answer: C,D

Oracle questions   1Z0-102   1Z0-102   1Z0-102   1Z0-102 original questions

NO.9 An application requires a JDBC data source, which you create in the domain. You name it but the
administrator allot another domain name the same data source DatasourceB.
Without modifying either domain, which is the best method to ensure that the application deploys
successfully in both?
A. Create a separate application archive to use with each domain.
B. Create a separate deployment plan file to use with each domain.
C. Create and register a custom deployment listener.
D. Modify the application code to determine the current domain.
Answer: B

Oracle exam   1Z0-102   1Z0-102

NO.10 Each domain has a directory called servers that contains subdirectories for each server in the domain.
Your domain has a managed server named managed1. When will the managed1 directory be created?
A. When the managed1 server is defined in the configuration Wizard
B. When the domain is created
C. When the administration server comes up for the first time
D. When the managed1 server1 comes for the first time
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-102   1Z0-102   1Z0-102 exam prep

NO.11 Identify three properties required by the domain Configuration Wizard when creating a new domain.
A. machine name
B. Managed Server name
C. domain startup mode
D. domain name
E. administrator username and password
Answer: C,D,E

Oracle test   1Z0-102 answers real questions   1Z0-102 exam prep   1Z0-102 exam prep

NO.12 Refer to the Exhibit.
You use the Start button in the administration console to start managed2 successfully. Which two
statements must be true.?
A. Managad2 is part of a cluster.
B. The Administration Server is running.
C. Managed2 has applications deployed to it.
D. The Node Manager for machine2 is configured and running.
E. The Node Manager for the Administration Server machine is configured and running.
Answer: B,D

Oracle   1Z0-102 test   1Z0-102 demo

NO.13 Consider a single JMS module that includes a connection factory as well as queue.
Based on your system s requirements, the connection factory needs to be made available to all servers in
the domain. The queue, on the other hand, can be targeted to only a single JMS server domain.
What is the best way to achieve the desired JMS setup?
A. Create two subdeployments within the JMS module.
B. Target the JMS server to the JMS module.
C. Target the JMS module to the entire domain.
D. Replace the queue with a topic.
Answer: A

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-102   1Z0-102 answers real questions

NO.14 Identify three options for Keystores in a server's configuration.
A. Demo Identity and Demo Trust
B. Demo Identity and Java Standard Trust
C. Java Standard Identity and Custom Trust
D. Custom Identity and Demo Trust
E. Custom Identity and Custom Trust
F. Custom Identity and Command Line Trust
Answer: A,B,E

Oracle   1Z0-102   1Z0-102

NO.15 Which can be associated with multiple domains?
A. Cluster
B. Server Log
C. Node Manager
D. Administration Server
Answer: C

Oracle dumps   1Z0-102 exam prep   1Z0-102 braindump   1Z0-102 test questions

IT-Tests.com is a website to provide a targeted training for Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam. IT-Tests.com is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam for just one time. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our IT-Tests, we can not only help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-102 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.


没有评论:

发表评论