2013年8月1日星期四

Oracle 1Z0-581 training and testing

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from IT-Tests.com as a free try.


IT-Tests.com has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.


Exam Code: 1Z0-581

Exam Name: Oracle (Pillar Axiom 600 Storage System Essentials Exam)

IT-Tests.com promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-581 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Oracle certification 1Z0-581 exam on IT-Tests. When you select IT-Tests, you can not only pass Oracle certification 1Z0-581 exam, but also have one year free update service. IT-Tests.com can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will 100% refund.


IT-Tests.com can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-581 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Oracle certification 1Z0-581 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on IT-Tests.com website.


Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Oracle 1Z0-581 exam? Do not worry, With IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-581 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-581 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Oracle 1Z0-581 exam certification preparation.


The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, IT-Tests.com popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using IT-Tests.com training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends IT-Tests.com one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.


1Z0-581 (Pillar Axiom 600 Storage System Essentials Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-581.html


NO.1 Indentify what must be required in order to receive alerts and email notifications from the Axiom storage
system.
A. Email server
B. SNMP host
C. Call Home enabled
D. Primary Administratorcreated
Answer: A

Oracle certification   1Z0-581 braindump   1Z0-581 dumps   1Z0-581

NO.2 The storage administrator needs to download the CLI for scripting purposes. Identify where
administrator should go to download the CLI.
A. the HTML from the Pilot:
B. the customer FTP site
C. the Support tab in the AxiomONE GUI
D. the customer support center
E. the customer support portal
Answer: C

Oracle exam   1Z0-581 test questions   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 answers real questions

NO.3 Why does it matter if the source power for a PDU is 115v, 208v, or 230v?
A. The Bricks, Slammers, and Pilots will draw different amperes depending on the input to the PDU.
B. The Bricks and Slammers will draw different amperes depending on the input to the PDU but the Pilot
will not draw much to make a difference.
C. The Bricks and Pilots will draw the same amperes and not enough to make a difference but the
Slammers will draw different amperes depending on the input to the PDU.
D. It does not matter because the Bricks, Slammers, and Pilots will draw the same amperes.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-581 study guide   1Z0-581 pdf

NO.4 Identify the information required during the installation of the Axiom VSS plug-in. Select all that apply.
A. User Name
B. Password
C. System Serial Number
D. VSS Provider Name
E. Port Number
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle braindump   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 dumps

NO.5 The storage administrator would like to modify one of the system profiles. How can the storage
administrator do this?
A. by selecting "Manage Standard Storage Profiles" and modifying the system profile
B. by selecting "Manage Advanced Storage Profiles" and modifying the system profile
C. by selecting "Manage Standard Storage Profiles" and duplicating the system profile
D. by selecting "Manage Advanced Storage Profiles" and duplicating the system profile
Answer: D

Oracle practice test   1Z0-581 original questions   1Z0-581

NO.6 Which three Axiom storage system resources can the storage administrator monitor?
A. Running Tasks
B. Storage Usage
C. System Alerts
D. SAN Host Performance
E. SAN Switch Tasks
F. Power Usage
Answer: A,C,D

Oracle exam   1Z0-581 test questions   1Z0-581 demo

NO.7 The storage administrator is creating a LUN. Which organizational units can the LUN be assigned to?
A. Storage Class
B. Typical Access
C. Volume Group
D. Storage Domain
E. Clone LUN Group
Answer: C

Oracle braindump   1Z0-581   1Z0-581   1Z0-581   1Z0-581

NO.8 From which three sources can the system information be collected and placed into the bundle?
A. Slammer hardware components
B. Brick hardware components
C. Client hosts with APM
D. AxiomONEStorage Manager
E. SAN Switch
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 test   1Z0-581

NO.9 The storage administrator is creating a volume and wants to protect it from a full Brick failure. Identify
the protection level needed to accomplish this configuration.
A. Standard Redundancy
B. RAID10
C. Double Redundancy
D. assigning the volume toa Storage Domain
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-581 practice test   1Z0-581 test answers   1Z0-581 exam prep

NO.10 The development team needs a volume that contains data from the production system for testing.
Identify the best Pillar Axiom storage system method that can solve this challenge.
A. Copy LUN
B. Clone LUN
C. Snapshot
D. Clone Volume
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-581 questions   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 answers real questions   1Z0-581 original questions   1Z0-581 exam dumps

NO.11 Identify what the default trending charts provide.
A. Defaulttrending charts provide a quick overview of the most commonly referred tocharacteristicsof the
selected LUN overthe last few hours.
B. Default trending charts provide a quick overview of the most commonly referred to characteristics of
the selected LUN over the last 24 hours.
C. Default trending charts provide a detailed overview of the most commonly referred to characteristics of
the selected LUN over the last few hours.
D. Default trending charts provide a detailed overview of the most commonly referred to characteristics of
the selected LUN over the last 24 hours.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-581   1Z0-581   1Z0-581

NO.12 The storage administrator is viewing the Axiom storage systems and would like to create a volume for
the SAN host. Which GUI component is used to manage this task?
A. AxiomONE MaxMan
B. AxiomONE Storage Services Manager
C. AxiomONEStorage Manager
D. AxiomONEQoS Manager
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-581   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 dumps

NO.13 The storage administrator is looking for a specific event in the event log. Identify three event severities
that can be filtered.
A. Informational
B. Critical
C. Error
D. Warning
E. Normal
Answer: A,B,D

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 demo   1Z0-581 exam

NO.14 Data Protection Manager gives you the capability to schedule backups of the application data on
regular basis. Identify the name for the scheduled backups.
A. checkpoints
B. consistency groups
C. point-in-time backups
D. application-aware backup
Answer: D

Oracle demo   1Z0-581   1Z0-581

NO.15 By using which Pillar Axiom feature can you allocate system resources and handle data flow according
to its business priority?
A. Quality of Service
B. Thin Provisioning
C. Storage Domains
D. Storage Profiles
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-581 certification   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 test answers

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, Oracle's 1Z0-581 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. IT-Tests.com has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the Oracle 1Z0-581 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!


没有评论:

发表评论