In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Oracle 1Z0-508 is a high gold content certification exam. Oracle 1Z0-508 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. IT-Tests.com can provide you with Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam targeted training. You can free download IT-Tests's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam as a try.
Whole IT-Tests's pertinence exercises about Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam is very popular. IT-Tests's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam is difficult, through doing IT-Tests's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose IT-Tests.com efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam.
Exam Code: 1Z0-508
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Fusion Financials 11g General Ledger Essentials)
If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 1Z0-508 certification exam, at this moment IT-Tests.com can help you solve problem. IT-Tests.com can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Oracle 1Z0-508 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam, then choosing IT-Tests.com is not wrong. Our IT-Tests.com promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam and get Oracle 1Z0-508 certification to enhance and change yourself.
In order to help you more IT-Tests.com the Oracle 1Z0-508 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 1Z0-508 study materials including the official Oracle 1Z0-508 certification training courses, Oracle 1Z0-508 self-paced training guide, 1Z0-508 exam IT-Tests.com and practice, 1Z0-508 online exam 1Z0-508 study guide. 1Z0-508 simulation training package designed by IT-Tests.com can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have IT-Tests.com learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
IT-Tests's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam. Our Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofIT-Tests's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. IT-Tests.com is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use IT-Tests's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam.
In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
Add IT-Tests's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
1Z0-508 (Oracle Fusion Financials 11g General Ledger Essentials) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-508.html
NO.1 Identify the option that needs to be selected at the header level when assigning a header
level
subledger Journal Rule Set.
A. Accounting Date
B. Description
C. Supporting Reference
D. Ledger
E. Currency
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 questions
NO.2 The Receivables and Payables accounts that are automatically generated by intercompany
transactions use rules and attributes in what order?
A. Primary Balancing Segment Rules; Ledger Entity Level Rules; Ledger Level Rules;Chart of
Account Rules
B. Ledger entity Level Rules; ledger Level Rules; Chart of Account Rules; Primary Balancing
Segment Rules
C. Chart of Account Rules; Primary Balancing Segment Rules; Ledger Entity Level Rules; Ledger
Level Rules
D. Ledger Level Rules;Primary Balancing Segment Rules;Ledger Entity Level Rules; Chart of
Accounts Rules
E. Chart of Account Rules; Ledger Entity Level Rules, Primary Balancing Segment Rules; Ledger
Level Rules
Answer: A
Oracle test 1Z0-508 certification 1Z0-508 certification
NO.3 Choose the two Oracle Hyperion Reporting and Analysis products and artifacts, that can be
imported into financial Reporting.
A. Dynamic Report (* .des)
B. Impact Manage Transformation Scripts (*. Js)
C. Snapshot Reports (*.rpt)
D. Books. (*.kbk)
Answer: C,D
Oracle dumps 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 1Z0-508
NO.4 Identify two INVALID features of POV in Financial Reporting Studio.
A. Multiple grids cannot be Included in a report.
B. To identify that a dimension is set for grid POV, text row foot note should be added for a
gridPOV for a dimension.
C. A memberselection function with CurrentPOV as the member parameter changes to a User
POV when members are selected from a row, column or page axis on a grid.
D. POV book is specific to any report or grid object in report in that book.
E. All POVs allow a single member to be set for a dimension.
Answer: B,D
Oracle demo 1Z0-508 exam prep 1Z0-508 braindump 1Z0-508
NO.5 Where do you perform real-time, ad hoc queries from a data warehouse?
A. General Accounting and Journals dashboards
B. Oracle Transaction Business Intelligence
C. Oracle Business Intelligence Analytics
D. Account Monitory and Account Inspector
Answer: D
Oracle test 1Z0-508 exam prep 1Z0-508 demo 1Z0-508 study guide 1Z0-508 demo
NO.6 XYZ Company has two departments: Marketing and Finance. The Finance Department has two
Functional divisions: receivables and payables. Select the flow for establishing hierarchy.
A. Hierarchy between functional divisions only
B. Hierarchy between departments only
C. Hierarchy between the organization and its departments, and between the departments and
their respective functional divisions
D. hierarchy between the organization and its departments and functional divisions only
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-508 original questions 1Z0-508 practice test 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 exam prep
NO.7 An invoice with two lines is entered, later that day an adjustment is made to the invoice to add
another line. At the end of the day, the invoice is sent to the Fusion Accounting Hub. How many
events would you create?
A. Twoevents: one for invoice creation and one for the adjustment
B. Oneeventforinvoice creation; adjustment happened before transaction sent to the Fusion
Accounting Hub
C. Threeevents: one for invoice creation and two for line creation
D. Fourevents: one for invoice creation, one each for the two lines arid one for the adjustment
Answer: B
Oracle test answers 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 test questions
NO.8 When reconciling transactions, accounted amounts in a reconciliation report may be different
due
to differences in the currency conversion rates used. To mitigate the differences in the account
balances you should ____________.
A. Run the report using an additional common currency conversion rate
B. Run additional reports using a number of varied currency conversion rates
C. Add a ledger-balancing line in the intercompany Receivables account and rerun the report
D. Add a ledger-balancing line in the intercompany Payables account and rerun the report
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 1Z0-508
NO.9 What are NOT included in the intercompany reconciliation reports?
A. Clearing company balancing lines
B. Intercompany receivables and intercompany lines generated by the intercompany balancing
feature
C. Intercompany receivables and Intercompany payables lines generated for the provider and
receiver of each intercompany transaction
D. Ledger balancing lines generated when the primary balancing segment value is in balance
butneither the second balancing segment northird balancing segment is out of balance; clearing
company balancing lines
Answer: A
Oracle pdf 1Z0-508 exam simulations 1Z0-508 exam prep 1Z0-508
NO.10 During the analysis phase of the implementation, it was discovered that there were some
expense
entries that are paid in the current month for services rendered in the next month, the client wants
to defer the expense and recognize it in the next month. What would you recommend?
A. Create two accounting events: one for payment and one for recognition.
B. Use Account Derivation rules to create two different entries.
C. Use multiperiod accounting-enabled Journal Line Types.
D. Use Journal Line Definitions.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-508 test 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 original questions 1Z0-508
Related study materials proved that to pass the Oracle 1Z0-508 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, IT-Tests.com have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Oracle 1Z0-508 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-508 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.
没有评论:
发表评论