2013年8月2日星期五

SAP C-THR12-66 exam study materials

The certification of SAP C-THR12-66 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. SAP C-THR12-66 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the IT-Tests.com are the best training materials for the candidates. With IT-Tests.com's SAP C-THR12-66 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.


Are you still worrying about how to safely pass SAP certification C-THR12-66 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for SAP certification C-THR12-66 exam. IT-Tests's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about SAP certification C-THR12-66 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for SAP certification C-THR12-66 exam. IT-Tests's training program will be your best choice.


In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the SAP C-THR12-66 exam, you will get what you want. IT-Tests.com will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.


Exam Code: C-THR12-66

Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Human Capital Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the SAP C-THR12-66 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. IT-Tests.com SAP C-THR12-66 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of IT-Tests.com website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the SAP C-THR12-66 exam, you'd better to buy IT-Tests.com's exam training materials quickly.


If you IT-Tests, IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass SAP certification C-THR12-66 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you.


C-THR12-66 (SAP Certified Application Associate - Human Capital Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C-THR12-66.html


NO.1 You are setting up a time management process where all times are recorded. You want to
allow
the administrator to maintain alternate work schedules. Which method would you choose?
A. Positive time management with the addition of IT2004 (Availability)
B. Negative time management with the addition of IT2004 (Availability)
C. Negative time management with the addition of IT2003 (Substitutions)
D. Positive time management with the addition of IT2003 (Substitutions)
Answer: D

SAP   C-THR12-66   C-THR12-66 exam dumps

NO.2 In which logical database are you able to restrict the InfoSet using an object type?
A. PLOGI
B. PCH
C. PAP
D. PNPCE
Answer: B

SAP   C-THR12-66   C-THR12-66 test questions   C-THR12-66   C-THR12-66

NO.3 Which two switches are mandatory to activate the integration between Personnel
Administration
and Organizational Management? (Choose two)
A. PLOGI ORGA
B. PLOGI PLOGI
C. PLOGI EVENB
D. PLOGI EVPAC
E. PLOGI PRELI
Answer: A,B

SAP study guide   C-THR12-66 exam dumps   C-THR12-66 certification

NO.4 When processing payroll, the Payroll Administrator receives the error message "Division by 0 is
not possible" for one employee.
What could have caused this error?
A. The employee does not have an IT0008 (Basic Pay) with work hours per period.
B. The employee does not have a valid time management status assigned on IT0007 (Planned
Working Time).
C. Feature SCHKZ defaults the wrong work schedule rule on IT0007 (Planned Working Time).
D. Feature LGMST defaults the wrong indirect amount on IT0008 (Basic Pay).
Answer: A

SAP   C-THR12-66 demo   C-THR12-66 exam prep   C-THR12-66   C-THR12-66 exam prep

NO.5 Which of the following are standard prerequisites for an employee to use the Manager's Self
Service? (Choose three)
A. The organizational structure has been developed for the company.
B. The employee is designated as a manager using the organizational key on IT0001
(Organizational Assignment).
C. The employee holds the chief position of an organizational unit.
D. The employee has an active user ID assigned on IT0105 (Communication).
E. The employee has authorization to use PA20 (Display Master Data) to display their employees'
data.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C-THR12-66   C-THR12-66 test   C-THR12-66

NO.6 Your employee receives a pay raise effective July 1st of the current year. What is the
recommended way to update IT0008 (Basic Pay)?
A. Choose the Delimit function and change the end date to June 30th.
B. Change the existing record effective July 1st.
C. Create a new record effective July 1st and delete the old record.
D. Create a new record effective July 1st.
Answer: D

SAP answers real questions   C-THR12-66   C-THR12-66 pdf

NO.7 You need to set up a reminder to notify the customer about the expiry of probation periods of
employees one month in advance. The probation period is 3 months. What do you need to do?
(Choose two)
A. Define default values with DATAR feature.
B. Select Lead/Follow-Up Time and Operator Values on IT0041 (Date Specifications).
C. Set up a background job of the Date Monitoring report.
D. Set up a dynamic action that creates an IT0019 (Monitoring of Tasks) record during a hiring or
rehiring action.
Answer: C,D

SAP exam prep   C-THR12-66 exam simulations   C-THR12-66   C-THR12-66 answers real questions

NO.8 Which report identifies and creates missing objects relevant for consistent integration
between
Personnel Administration and Organizational Management?
A. RHINTECHECK
B. RPUDEL20
C. RHINTE20
D. RPUDELPN
Answer: C

SAP certification   C-THR12-66   C-THR12-66   C-THR12-66 exam

NO.9 Which is the typical sequence of steps in an ASAP roadmap?
A. • Business Blueprint
• Project Preparation
• Final Preparation
• Realization
• Go Live Support
B. • Project Preparation
• Business Blueprint
• Realization
• Final Preparation
• Go Live Support
C. • Project Preparation
• Final preparation
• Business Blueprint
• Realization
• Go Live Support
D. • Project Preparation
• Realization
• Business Blueprint
• Final Preparation
• Go Live Support
Answer: B

SAP practice test   C-THR12-66   C-THR12-66 study guide

NO.10 An employee was on vacation. In addition to entering a vacation absence record, the
employee
also wants to create an overtime record on the same day. Which elements must be configured to
prevent this scenario? (Choose two)
A. The reaction indicator
B. The absence/attendance class
C. The time constraint class
D. The collision class
E. The availability indicator
Answer: A,C

SAP   C-THR12-66   C-THR12-66 original questions   C-THR12-66 certification training   C-THR12-66 pdf

IT-Tests.com could give you the SAP C-THR12-66 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. IT-Tests.com's SAP C-THR12-66 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. IT-Tests.com's SAP C-THR12-66 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered IT-Tests.com website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.


没有评论:

发表评论