About JN0-314 exam, IT-Tests.com has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best JN0-314 practice questions. The IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-314 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Juniper JN0-314 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-314 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-314 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
If you have decided to participate in the Juniper JN0-314 exam, IT-Tests.com is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Juniper JN0-314 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Juniper JN0-314 exam.
IT-Tests.com have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the Juniper JN0-314 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy IT-Tests.com products, IT-Tests.com will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Juniper certification JN0-314 exam. Safely use the questions provided by IT-Tests's products. Selecting the IT-Tests.com is equal to be 100% passing the exam.
IT-Tests.com IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the Juniper certification JN0-314 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing IT-Tests.com products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And IT-Tests.com provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.
To pass the Juniper JN0-314 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. IT-Tests.com is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select IT-Tests.com, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, IT-Tests.com will make your dreams become a reality.
The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-314 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.
Passing JN0-314 exam is not very simple. JN0-314 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, IT-Tests.com can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. IT-Tests's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers JN0-314 certification exam. IT-Tests.com will not only do our best to help you pass the JN0-314 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select IT-Tests, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass JN0-314 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.
Exam Code: JN0-314
Exam Name: Juniper (Junos Pulse Access Control, Specialist (JNCIS-AC))
JN0-314 (Junos Pulse Access Control, Specialist (JNCIS-AC)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-314.html
NO.1 You are configuring an active/passive cluster of SRX Series devices as the firewall enforcer on a MAG
Series device. Which statement is true?
A. Multiple Infranet Enforcer instances are created with a single serial number of an SRX Series device
defined in each configuration.
B. A single Infranet Enforcer instance is created with both serial numbers of the clustered SRX Series
devices defined in the configuration.
C. Multiple Infranet Enforcer instances are created with a single IP address of an SRX Series device
defined in each configuration.
D. A single Infranet Enforcer instance is created with the VIP of the clustered SRX Series device defined
in the configuration.
Answer: B
Juniper demo JN0-314 JN0-314 JN0-314
NO.2 You are configuring an IPsec routing policy that will be used with a ScreenOS firewall enforcer. What
must you also configure?
A. Source IP policies on the ScreenOS device
B. ScreenOS IPsec policies on the Junos Pulse Access Control Service
C. VPN NAT traversal on the ScreenOS device
D. Source interface policies on the Junos Pulse Access Control Service
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-314 JN0-314
NO.3 Which three settings are accessible from the serial console menu on a MAG Series device? (Choose
three.)
A. The ping command
B. Factory default reset
C. Personality image
D. License imports
E. Admin login credentials
Answer: A,B,E
Juniper JN0-314 exam prep JN0-314 JN0-314 answers real questions JN0-314 test questions
NO.4 A customer is trying to decide which 802.1X inner protocol to use on their network. The customer
requires that no passwords be sent across the network in plain text, that the protocol be supported by the
Windows native supplicant, and that the protocol supports password changes at Layer 2.
Which protocol would meet the customer's needs?
A. EAP-TLS
B. EAP-MD5
C. PAP
D. EAP-MSCHAPv2
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-314 exam JN0-314 certification training JN0-314 JN0-314 test answers
NO.5 You have a firewall enforcer protecting resources in a data center. A user is experiencing difficulty
connecting to a protected resource.
Which two elements must exist so the user can access the resource? (Choose two.)
A. Resource access policy on the MAG Series device
B. IPsec routing policy on the MAG Series device
C. General traffic policy blocking access through the firewall enforcer
D. Auth table entry on the firewall enforcer
Answer: A,D
Juniper exam simulations JN0-314 test JN0-314 JN0-314 exam dumps JN0-314 study guide
NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
What is the cause of the error shown in the exhibit?
A. A RADIUS request is being received from a device that is not configured on the RADIUS Client page.
B. A user entered an incorrect password during RADIUS authentication.
C. A RADIUS proxy attempt failed to reach the configured proxy server.
D. The RADIUS shared secret is incorrect.
Answer: A
Juniper braindump JN0-314 JN0-314 practice test
NO.7 A customer wants to create a custom Junos Pulse configuration. Which two are required? (Choose two)
A. Connection set
B. Configuration set
C. Custom installer
D. Component set
Answer: A,D
Juniper exam simulations JN0-314 exam prep JN0-314 certification training JN0-314
NO.8 What are two ways to access the Junos Pulse Access Control Service? (Choose two.)
A. admin GUI
B. Telnet
C. SSH
D. console
Answer: B,C
Juniper JN0-314 JN0-314 JN0-314 JN0-314 demo
NO.9 A customer has purchased a third-party switch to use for Layer 2 access with their Junos Pulse Access
Control Service. When configuring the switch on the Junos Pulse Access Control Service, the customer
does not find a make/model entry for it.
Which two actions should the customer take to make the switch work with the Junos Pulse Access Control
Service? (Choose two.)
A. Add the switch to the Junos Pulse Access Control Service as a standard RADIUS.
B. Add the switch to the Junos Pulse Access Control Service using the "Any" make/model.
C. Add the switch as a firewall enforcer.
D. Obtain and configure the RADIUS dictionary for the switch and use that vendor listing for the
make/model.
Answer: A,D
Juniper test questions JN0-314 JN0-314 test questions
NO.10 You navigate to "UAC" > "Infranet Enforcer" > "Auth Table Mapping" in the admin GUI. You see one
policy, which is the unmodified, original default policy.
Which statement is true?
A. Dynamic auth table mapping is not enabled.
B. A successful authentication attempt will result in a new authentication table entry, which will be
delivered only to the Junos enforcer protecting the network from which the user has authenticated.
C. To create a static auth table mapping, you must delete the default policy.
D. The default policy applies only to the factory-default role User.
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-314 original questions JN0-314 questions
NO.11 You have a Junos Pulse Secure Access Service acting as an IF-MAP client, configured to federate all
user roles to a Junos Pulse Access Control Service acting as an IF-MAP Federation server. A remote user
using Junos Pulse logs in to the Junos Pulse Secure Access Service; the Junos Pulse Secure Access
Service provisions a remote access session for that user.
What happens next?
A. The Junos Pulse Secure Access Service redirects the user to the Junos Pulse Secure Access Service
for authentication
B. The Junos Pulse Access Control Service provisions enforcement points to enable resource access for
that user.
C. The Junos Pulse Secure Access Service publishes user session and role information to the IFMAP
Federation server,
D. The Junos Pulse Secure Access Service provisions enforcement points to enable resource access for
that user.
Answer: C
Juniper dumps JN0-314 JN0-314 test answers
NO.12 You want to ensure that users who access the company's protected resources present a client
certificate before they are allowed to sign in.
What should you configure?
A. A certificate authentication policy that allows all users and remembers certificate information while the
user is signed in.
B. A certificate authentication policy that only allows users with a client-side certificate signed by a trusted
client CA to sign in.
C. A certificate role restriction that allows all users and remembers certificate information while the user is
signed in.
D. A certificate role restriction that only allows users with a client-side certificate signed by a trusted client
CA to sign in.
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-314 pdf JN0-314 certification JN0-314
NO.13 What is the function of Host Checker?
A. To allow clientless access to the network
B. To restrict access to protected resources on the network
C. To scan an endpointfor compliance with security policies
D. To push a firewall policy to the endpoint's local firewall application
Answer: B
Juniper test answers JN0-314 JN0-314
NO.14 What is a type of firewall enforcer supported by the Junos Pulse Access Control Service.?
A. Checkpoint firewall
B. SRX Series device
C. DP sensor
D. MX Series device
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-314 JN0-314 JN0-314 demo
NO.15 A user's Junos Pulse client uses 802.1X to access a wired network and is failing to authenticate. You
run a packet capture from the user's PC and notice that immediately after the client machine sends an
EAPoL-start packet, an EAP-failure packet is returned. You review the RADIUS troubleshooting logs on
the MAG Series device and do not see any authentication attempts from the user. Other users on the
same Ethernet switch are successfully authenticating.
Which device is sending the EAP-failure packet to the workstation?
A. The RADIUS server
B. The EAPoL server
C. The workstation's network adapter
D. The Ethernet switch
Answer: D
Juniper practice test JN0-314 JN0-314 JN0-314 test questions
If you want to choose passing Juniper certification JN0-314 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Juniper certification JN0-314 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Juniper certification JN0-314 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our IT-Tests.com product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
没有评论:
发表评论