2013年8月19日星期一

The Best HP HP2-H11 HP2-H09 HP2-H08 Hp2-H05 HP2-E34 Exam Training materials

IT-Tests.com ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because IT-Tests.com can provide to you the highest quality analog HP HP2-H11 HP2-H09 HP2-H08 Hp2-H05 HP2-E34 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. IT-Tests.com guarantee that HP HP2-H11 HP2-H09 HP2-H08 Hp2-H05 HP2-E34 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.


Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So IT-Tests.com is not only the best choice for you to participate in the HP certification HP2-H11 HP2-H09 HP2-H08 Hp2-H05 HP2-E34 exam, but also the best protection for your success.


IT-Tests.com is a very good website for HP certification HP2-H11 HP2-H09 HP2-H08 Hp2-H05 HP2-E34 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, IT-Tests.com can effectively capture the content of HP certification HP2-H11 HP2-H09 HP2-H08 Hp2-H05 HP2-E34 exam. IT-Tests's HP HP2-H11 HP2-H09 HP2-H08 Hp2-H05 HP2-E34 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.


Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-H11 HP2-H09 HP2-H08 Hp2-H05 HP2-E34 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-H11 HP2-H09 HP2-H08 Hp2-H05 HP2-E34 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.


Exam Code: HP2-H11

Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Thin Clients)

Exam Code: HP2-H09

Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Thin Clients)

Exam Code: HP2-H08

Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops , Workstations , and Notebooks)

Exam Code: Hp2-H05

Exam Name: HP (Design & Implementation of HP Thin Client Solutions)

Exam Code: HP2-E34

Exam Name: HP (HP Service Contract Specialis)

IT-Tests.com is a good website for HP certification HP2-H11 HP2-H09 HP2-H08 Hp2-H05 HP2-E34 exams to provide short-term effective training. And IT-Tests.com can guarantee your HP certification HP2-H11 HP2-H09 HP2-H08 Hp2-H05 HP2-E34 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the IT-Tests.com products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-H11 HP2-H09 HP2-H08 Hp2-H05 HP2-E34 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's products to prepare your HP certification HP2-H11 HP2-H09 HP2-H08 Hp2-H05 HP2-E34 exam.


Hp2-H05 (Design & Implementation of HP Thin Client Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-H05.html


NO.1 Your customer requires the lowest-cost thin client solution with only basic connectivity,
integrated connection brokers, no browser or terminal emulation support, and the most
essential peripheral support.
Which thin client operating system should you recommend?
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows CE
Answer: B

HP original questions   Hp2-H05 certification training   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.2 Your customer needs to connect to and communicate with applications on mainframes and
midrange systems running proprietary operating systems, UNIX, and Linux.
Which HP thin client operating systems provide this ability through their support of the
Neoware TeemTalk terminal emulation? (Select three)
A. HP-UX 11i
B. HP ThinPro
C. MS Windows Vista
D. HP ThinConnect
E. MS Windows CE
F. Windows XPe
Answer: B,E,F

HP study guide   Hp2-H05 exam prep   Hp2-H05 test   Hp2-H05 test answers   Hp2-H05

NO.3 Which remote protocol has a client implementation on all major operating systems?
A. HP RGS
B. Citrix ICA
C. MS RDP
D. X Display Manager Control Protocol
Answer: B

HP exam prep   Hp2-H05 test questions   Hp2-H05 exam prep   Hp2-H05 certification training   Hp2-H05

NO.4 A medium-sized bank has upgraded to the most recent Citrix XenApp environment. The
have asked you to provide thin client access devices. In addition to standard ICA access,
they need support for their local printers and would like to use XenApp's Web Interface 5.0
feature.
Which HP thin client models should you suggest as the best cost-effective option for them?
(Select two)
A. 2533t
B. 6720t
C. t5145
D. t5540
E. t5630
Answer: D,E

HP original questions   Hp2-H05 test   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.5 To which product line classification in HP thin client portfolio does the HP 2533t model
belong?
A. Mobile
B. Flexible
C. Essential
D. Mainstream
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   Hp2-H05 pdf   Hp2-H05 exam prep   Hp2-H05

NO.6 What is the role of a connection broker?
A. provides encryption between client and resources
B. determines resource type allocation based on user identity
C. manages golden images and their distribution to compute resources
D. provides a connection between the server and the computer resources
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-H05 exam simulations   Hp2-H05 study guide   Hp2-H05 dumps

NO.7 Which protocols does HP support to access HP blade workstations remotely (Select two)
A. ICA
B. VNC
C. RDC
D. RGS
E. RDP
Answer: D,E

HP pdf   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.8 What are the characteristic of a Knowledge Worker user group (Select two)
A. richer graphical applications
B. many simultaneous user logins
C. multiple display support requirements
D. multiple business or productivity applications open simultaneously
E. fewer application types
Answer: B,D

HP   Hp2-H05 exam   Hp2-H05 certification training

NO.9 Name the tool that:
-supports HP thin clients
-is included with every HP thin client
-does not require a license
-provides easy-to-use, scalable image deployment and recovery for SMB environments
A. HP ThinState
B. HP Image manager
C. HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
D. HP Client Automation (HPCA)
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 exam simulations

NO.10 Which Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) solutions are recognized by HP (Select two)
A. HP Blade PC
B. VmWare View
C. Citrix XenApp
D. HP Image Manager
E. Citrix XenDesktop
Answer: B,E

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 questions   Hp2-H05 exam   Hp2-H05

NO.11 You want to configure your HP thin clients to boot from the network/ATA Flash/USB. What is the
correct command to use?
A. bootorder.exe -wNH
B. bootorder.exe -wHU
C. bootorder.exe -oNHU
D. bootorder.exe -oUNH
Answer: C

HP   Hp2-H05 exam dumps   Hp2-H05 exam prep

NO.12 Which operation system of HP thin clients fully implements the features of the HP Session
Allocation Manager (SAM) broker?
A. HP ThinConnect
B. MS Windows CE
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows Vista
Answer: C

HP   Hp2-H05 questions   Hp2-H05

NO.13 Which HP Remote Client Solution is best for a task-oriented user?
A. HP Blade Workstation
B. Server Based Computing
C. HP Virtual Desktop Infrastructure
D. Hp Blade PC
Answer: B

HP   Hp2-H05 exam prep   Hp2-H05 pdf   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 exam

NO.14 The HP Compaq Thin Client Boot Order Change Tool enables you to change the boot order of a
thin client remotely. What is the correct Linux command to set the boot order as USB/
Flash/Network?
A. ./hpbootorder -uhn
B. ./hpbootorder -oufn
C. hpbootorder.exe -uhn
D. hpbootorder.exe -oufn
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 test answers   Hp2-H05 certification

NO.15 Which thin client operating systems should you recommend to a customer who requires
high software extensibility? (Select two)
A. HP ThinPro
B. MS Windows XPe
C. HP ThinConnect
D. HP ThinPro Plus
E. MS Windows CE
Answer: B,D

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.16 Which HP thin client has stateless mode capability?
A. t5545 (HP ThinPro)
B. t5540 (MS Windows CE)
C. t5730 (MS Windows XPe)
D. t5145 (HP ThinConnect)
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 test   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.17 What is the mail-in warranty turnaround time for HP thin clients sent to HP for repair?
A. 8 hours
B. 16 hours
C. 24 hours
D. 48 hours
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.18 Which HP thin client operating system includes the features listed below?
Case Study Title (Case Study):
Basic connectivity: ICA/RDP/X-term
Software extensibility: Modest - some modules can be download from HP
Peripheral support: Wide
Local browser: Firefox
Terminal emulation: TeemTalk
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MX Windows CE
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 exam simulations   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 exam simulations

NO.19 Which features are exclusively available with the Windows Xpe operating system and not with the
other operating systems supported on the HP thin clients? (Select two)
A. media player
B. Smart Card support
C. Enhanced Write Filter (EWF)
D. Symantec Endpoint Protection
E. locked-down configuration and accounts
Answer: C,D

HP   Hp2-H05 demo   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 exam   Hp2-H05 test questions

NO.20 Which models belong to the Flexible product line in HP thin client portfolio (Select two)
A. 6720t
B. t5730
C. t5145
D. t5630
E. t5540
Answer: B,D

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

没有评论:

发表评论