IT-Tests.com is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose IT-Tests.com to help you. IT-Tests.com can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose IT-Tests, it can help you build your dream career.
IT-Tests.com IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the HP certification HP0-S33 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing IT-Tests.com products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And IT-Tests.com provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.
The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-S33 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.
If you are interested in IT-Tests's training program about HP certification HP0-S33 exam, you can first on WWW.IT-Tests.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-S33 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose IT-Tests's products.
When you select to use IT-Tests's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of IT-Tests.com can not only help you pass HP certification HP0-S33 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
Exam Code: HP0-S33
Exam Name: HP (Advanced Integration and Management of HP Server Solutions)
HP0-S33 (Advanced Integration and Management of HP Server Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-S33.html
NO.1 What can you configure with the BladeSystem Insight Display on a c7000 enclosure? (Select
three)
A. Rack name
B. Power mode
C. Number of fans installed
D. OA1 IP address
E. Blade name
F. Midplane serial number
Answer: A,B,D
HP HP0-S33 certification training HP0-S33 questions HP0-S33 HP0-S33
Reference:
http://h20000.www2.hp.com/bc/docs/support/SupportManual/c00698534 /c00698534.pdf(page 13)
NO.2 You are experiencing problems with a Virtual Connect domain and want to verify the domain
status. Which tool can you use to perform a domain health check?
A. Service Pack for ProLiant
B. Active System Health Log
C. Virtual Connect Active Health
D. Virtual Connect Support Utility
Answer: D
HP test questions HP0-S33 HP0-S33 exam dumps HP0-S33
Reference:
http://bizsupport.austin.hp.com/bc/docs/support/SupportManual/c01566977 /c01566977.pdf (page
17, see step 2)
Step 2-Run a health check on the Virtual Connect domain
1. From a local system with VCSU installed, execute the following command:
vcutil -a healthcheck -i <Primary OA IP> -u <OA Admin account> -p <OA password>
NO.3 Which Windows performance counter can be used to check for a Smart Array disk bottleneck
problem?
A. Logical Disk: Average Disk Queue Length
B. Physical Disk: Average Disk Queue length
C. Logical Disk: Average Disk Write Queue Length
D. Physical Disk: Average Disk Write Queue Length
Answer: B
HP HP0-S33 study guide HP0-S33 HP0-S33
NO.4 Which host is selected as a master host in the VMware HA cluster?
A. The host with access to the greatest number of the datastores
B. The host with the redundancy configured for management network
C. The host with the greatest number of virtual machines configured with fault tolerance
D. The host with the greatest CPU and memory capacity
Answer: A
HP HP0-S33 HP0-S33 HP0-S33 certification HP0-S33
Explanation:
http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere50/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.avail.doc_50%2FGU
IDB9ACCE9B-A14D-4B2F87EF-4B0A67ABDF58.html
When you add a host to a vSphere HA cluster, an agent is uploaded to the host and configured to
communicate with other agents in the cluster. Each host in the cluster functions as a master host or
a slave host. When vSphere HA is enabled for a cluster, all active hosts (those not in standby or
maintenance mode, or not disconnected) participate in an election to choose the cluster's master
host. The host that mounts the greatest number of datastores has an advantage in the election.
Only one master host exists per cluster and all other hosts are slave hosts. If the master host fails, is
shut down, or is removed from the cluster a new election is held.
NO.5 You want to create a service template using I/O Designer that will be deployed to the Hyper-V
host. Currently, only VMware templates have been used in this environment.
How must you prepare a virtual machine template to use for this template?
A. Use the Insight Control Server migration functionality to migrate the VM from VMware to
Hyper-V and then use the vCenter server to prepare the template recognized by I/O.
B. You can use VMware templates for Hyper-V deployment since I/O is virtualization layer
independent.
C. Use the I/O converter tool to convert the VMware template to change it to the correct format.
D. Create a virtual machine template using Insight Control virtual machine management
functionality.
Answer: D
HP HP0-S33 exam prep HP0-S33 braindump HP0-S33 HP0-S33 practice test
NO.6 A customer is running HP SIM in a headquarters that has three branch offices with multiple
server blades managed by the HP SIM in a central location. Version Control Repository Manager is
configured in all branch offices, but all deployment tasks should be performed from the central
location. What must you configure first?
A. all remote VCRMs properly licensed
B. Secure tunnel between headquarters and the branch offices
C. Additional CMS server in the brach offices that will not perform any management function and
will work as a federated CMS and give access to the local VCRM
D. Trust relationship between HP SIM and the machines running VCRM in remote locations
Answer: D
HP dumps HP0-S33 HP0-S33
NO.7 When developing an implementation Plan, what does the acceptance criteria establish?
A. Exit criteria for transactioning the system into production
B. Minimum level of performance required for plan continuation
C. Authorization to continue toward funding of the project
D. Authorization to start or implement the project plan
Answer: C
HP demo HP0-S33 pdf HP0-S33 HP0-S33
NO.8 A customer complained of slow performance on an HP ProLiant server. You upgraded to faster
processes and added memory to the server. What should you create after you change the server
hardware configuration?
A. New performance baseline
B. Insight Diagnostics report
C. CPU Stress report
D. Memory Validation report
Answer: A
HP certification HP0-S33 HP0-S33 HP0-S33 test HP0-S33 certification
NO.9 To protect virtual running on multiple ESXi 5.0 hosts, a customer decides to configure a High
Availability cluster. What are the requirements for this type of cluster?
A. The management network must be configured with the Fast Tolerant option enabled.
B. Enhanced VMotion compatibility mode and Storage DRS must be enabled on the cluster level.
C. Virtual machine must be stored on the datastore available from each member of the cluster.
D. The cluster must be configured using Host Profiles.
Answer: C
HP exam dumps HP0-S33 HP0-S33 HP0-S33
Explanation:
Requirements for a VMware HA Cluster Review this list before setting up a VMware HA cluster. For
more information, follow the appropriate cross reference or see Creating a VMware HA Cluster.
All hosts must be licensed for VMware HA. You need at least two hosts in the cluster. All hosts need
a unique host name. All hosts need to be configured with static IP addresses. If you are using DHCP ,
you must ensure that the address for each host persists across reboots. All hosts must have access
to the same management networks. There must be at least one management network in common
among all hosts and best practice is to have at least two. Management networks differ depending
on the version of host you are using. ESX hosts - service console network. ESXi hosts earlier than
version 4.0 - VMkernel network. ESXi hosts version 4.0 and later - VMkernel network with the
Management Network checkbox enabled.
See Networking Best Practices. To ensure that any virtual machine can run on any host in the cluster,
all hosts should have access to the same virtual machine networks and datastores. Similarly, virtual
machines must be located on shared, not local, storage otherwise they cannot be failed over in the
case of a host failure. For VM Monitoring to work, VMware tools must be installed. See VM and
Application Monitoring. All hosts in a VMware HA cluster must have DNS configured so that the
short host name (without the domain suffix) of any host in the cluster can be resolved to the
appropriate IP address from any other host in the cluster. Otherwise, the Configuring HA task could
fail. If you add the host using the IP address, also enable reverse DNS lookup (the IP address should
be resolvable to the short host name).
NO.10 A customer needs a direct attached based storage for a BladeSystem and wants a solution that
enables low cost zoned or shared storage.
Which type of HP external storage meets the customer requirements?
A. Direct Connect SAS storage
B. Infiniband
C. Fibre Channel over Ethernet
D. Serial Attached SCSi
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP0-S33 HP0-S33 HP0-S33 HP0-S33 answers real questions
Explanation:
http://h18006.www1.hp.com/products/storageworks/sas_solution/index.html (Overview, first para)
With the direct connect SAS storage for HP BladeSystem, HP extends and redefines direct-attached
storage for BladeSystem servers. Now you can build local server storage on the fly with zoned
storage, or enable low cost shared storage within the rack
IT-Tests.com HP HP0-S33 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About HP HP0-S33 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
没有评论:
发表评论