Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. SAP C_SRM_70 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, IT-Tests.com can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. IT-Tests.com provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam to meet your need.
The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have IT-Tests.com's SAP C_SRM_70 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.
The certification of SAP C_SRM_70 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. SAP C_SRM_70 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the IT-Tests.com are the best training materials for the candidates. With IT-Tests.com's SAP C_SRM_70 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
Exam Code: C_SRM_70
Exam Name: SAP (SUPPLIER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT WITH SAP SRM 7.0)
Whole IT-Tests's pertinence exercises about SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam is very popular. IT-Tests's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam is difficult, through doing IT-Tests's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose IT-Tests.com efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam.
C_SRM_70 (SUPPLIER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT WITH SAP SRM 7.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C_SRM_70.html
NO.1 What can be used in MDM Data Manager to calculate the percentage of a price change for catalog
items?
A. Assignments
B. Validations
C. Matching rules
D. Transformations
Answer: A
SAP certification training C_SRM_70 exam dumps C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70
NO.2 You can transfer lookup data from ERP and SRM to SRM-MDM. What data can only be transferred
from ERP to SRM-MDM?
A. Product categories
B. UOM ISO codes
C. Purchasing organizations
D. Currencies
Answer: C
SAP C_SRM_70 certification C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70
NO.3 What can be used to give a supplier an advantage in a live auction?
A. Cascading line items
B. Lotting
C. Reference price
D. Factored-cost bidding
Answer: D
SAP C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70
NO.4 Which SAP MDM component is used to schedule automated data imports?
A. MDM Import Manager
B. MDM Server
C. MDM Import Server
D. MDM Connector
Answer: C
SAP braindump C_SRM_70 study guide C_SRM_70
NO.5 Which mode in the MDM Data Manager allows you to assign attributes to categories in a hierarchy?
A. Taxonomy mode
B. Record mode
C. Matching mode
D. Hierarchy mode
Answer: A
SAP test questions C_SRM_70 test C_SRM_70 dumps
NO.6 What control setting is maintained in the transaction type of an RFx?
A. Allow automatic extension
B. Allow surrogate bidding
C. Allow multiple currencies
D. Allow bidders to add new items
Answer: D
SAP braindump C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70
NO.7 Which item data can be defined prior to the start of a live auction? (Choose two)
A. Reserve price
B. Binding period
C. Automatic extension
D. Reference price
Answer: A,D
SAP C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 exam
NO.8 Accounting data is supplied according to the SAP SRM system configuration.
For which shopping carts is this data ignored?
A. For shopping carts which are subject to a purchaser completion workflow
B. For shopping carts in the extended classic scenario
C. For shopping carts referring to procurement cards
D. For shopping carts for direct material
Answer: D
SAP questions C_SRM_70 exam dumps C_SRM_70 test answers C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 certification C_SRM_70
NO.9 For which kind of auctions do you use proxy bidding?
A. For auctions without lots
B. For auctions without overall best bid validation
C. For auctions with bid decrements at the auction header
D. For auctions without reserve price
Answer: A
SAP exam C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 dumps C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 demo
NO.10 What is used in MDM Import Manager to determine whether records are new or already exist in the
repository?
A. Value Conversion
B. Default Import Action
C. Record Filtering
D. Matching Field(s)
Answer: D
SAP C_SRM_70 dumps C_SRM_70 certification training
NO.11 Which follow-on documents can be the result of an SRM confirmation of goods in the classic scenario.?
A. Acknowledgement and inbound delivery
B. Material document and accounting document
C. Inbound delivery and material documents
D. Accounting document and inbound delivery
Answer: B
SAP pdf C_SRM_70 questions C_SRM_70
NO.12 Which attribute within the organizational plan specifies the backend system where the account
assignment data is checked?
A. System alias for accounting systems
B. System alias for logical system
C. System alias
D. System alias for vendor
Answer: A
SAP C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70
NO.13 What option in Import Manager is used to map 1 source field to multiple destination fields?
A. Compounding
B. Adding
C. Cloning
D. Renaming
Answer: C
SAP C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 test C_SRM_70 braindump
NO.14 Where is the setting that enables a purchaser to enter a bid on behalf of a supplier?
A. Business Partner
B. Implementation Guide (IMG)
C. Vendor Group
D. Organization Plan
Answer: A
SAP C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 braindump C_SRM_70
NO.15 Which documents are created for an invoice entered for a local purchase order in the standalone
scenario?
A. Accounting document in SRM
B. Invoice in ERP
C. Invoice in SRM
D. Accounting document in ERP
Answer: C,D
SAP braindump C_SRM_70 exam simulations C_SRM_70
SAP C_SRM_70 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. SAP C_SRM_70 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. IT-Tests.com SAP C_SRM_70 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our IT-Tests.com SAP C_SRM_70 exam training materials please.
没有评论:
发表评论