Our latest training material about IBM certification 000-M12 exam is developed by IT-Tests's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. IBM certification 000-M12 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a IBM 000-M12 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of IBM certification 000-M12 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find IT-Tests's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
IT-Tests's product is prepared for people who participate in the IBM certification 000-M12 exam. IT-Tests's training materials include not only IBM certification 000-M12 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-M12 exam. IT-Tests.com can guarantee you passe the IBM certification 000-M12 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
IT-Tests.com is a website which is able to speed up your passing the IBM certification 000-M12 exams. Our IBM certification 000-M12 exam question bank is produced by IT-Tests's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the IBM certification 000-M12 exams, please choose IT-Tests's latest IBM certification 000-M12 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.
IT-Tests.com is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In IT-Tests.com you can find exam tips and materials about IBM certification 000-M12 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about IBM 000-M12 in IT-Tests. IT-Tests.com will timely provide you free updates about IBM 000-M12 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about IBM certification 000-M12 exam.
Exam Code: 000-M12
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Workplace Content Management)
000-M12 (IBM Workplace Content Management) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-M12.html
NO.1 QualityStage delivers higher match rates than other products in the industry for de-duplication and
matching. What is the unique capability of QualityStage that helps QualityStage deliver these higher
match rates?
A. Statistical Pattern Counting
B. Bit level character comparisons
C. Probabalistic Record Linkage
D. Phrase parsing
Answer: C
IBM 000-M12 000-M12 000-M12 braindump 000-M12 000-M12 demo
NO.2 There are many ways to exploit the concept of re-use with DataStage/QualityStage. Which feature
below describes a graphical unit of re-use that can be included in any Job?
A. Graphical Job Sequencer
B. Performance monitor
C. Stage palette
D. Shared Containers
Answer: D
IBM 000-M12 000-M12 braindump 000-M12 test questions
NO.3 Does DataStage have the ability to run a process across multiple machines in a GRID?
A. No.DataStage can only be run on single SMP machines with multiple CPUs
B. Yes.DataStage can run across a grid of homogeneous environments
C. Yes.DataStage can run across a grid that includes Windows, Unix and mainframe processors
D. No.DataStage only runs on one CPU
Answer: B
IBM certification training 000-M12 000-M12 000-M12 pdf 000-M12 original questions 000-M12 test questions
NO.4 What is the goal of the various application Packs that exist for Information Server?
A. Better pricing and installation options
B. To accelerate team development
C. To enhance of source code management
D. To support loading/unloading and data integration with popular packaged applications such as
Oracle Financials, SAP, and JD Edwards
Answer: D
IBM exam 000-M12 000-M12 dumps
NO.5 Which of the following cannot be published by WebSphere Information Services Director (WISD)
as a Service?
A. DataStage Jobs
B. Teradata Stored Procedures
C. Federation Queries
D. QualityStage Jobs
Answer: B
IBM study guide 000-M12 study guide 000-M12
NO.6 What function does Business Glossary NOT help enterprises achieve?
A. Agree on common business terminology
B. Assign data stewards to manage business terms
C. Create a repository for ALL their corporatemeta data
D. Classify technical objects using accepted terms and definitions
Answer: C
IBM 000-M12 practice test 000-M12 braindump
NO.7 Are DataStage and QualityStage integrated at the interface, metadata, and engine levels?
A. No. They are only integrated at runtime.
B. Yes. They are integrated for developers at design time, at the engine for runtime, and at themeta data
level for impact analysis and data lineage.
C. No. They still have separate developer interfaces.
D. No. They can invoke each other at run time at the engine level, but have a separatemeta data model.
Answer: B
IBM 000-M12 000-M12 000-M12
NO.8 How does Information Analyzer share meta data and results with the rest of Information Server?
A. Emails are automatically sent to all Information Server users
B. An html page is generated with analysis results
C. Analysis results and notes from data profiling research are saved in themeta data layer of Information
Server and are available for viewing in DataStage and other Information Server tools
D. Automatic RSS publication of analysis results
Answer: C
IBM original questions 000-M12 exam 000-M12 demo 000-M12 braindump 000-M12 original questions
NO.9 Can DataStage and Information Server access mainframe (zOS) data sources such as IMS, VSAM,
Model 204 and ADABAS (among others)?
A. No.DataStage can only access local flat files.
B. Yes.DataStage can access any remote source using all the Connectivity capabilities of
Federation Server and Classic Federation, or via connections to partner offerings.
C. No.DataStage can only read data files via ODBC.
D. No.DataStage can only read data files via JDBC.
Answer: B
IBM 000-M12 000-M12 certification 000-M12 000-M12 exam 000-M12
NO.10 Which is NOT a benefit of Information Analyzer?
A. Gain insight into your data source
B. Reduce hardware requirements
C. Improve personnel productivity
D. Reduce the time to profile data by 70%
Answer: B
IBM 000-M12 practice test 000-M12 test questions 000-M12 000-M12 000-M12
IT-Tests.com is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. IT-Tests.com have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these IT-Tests's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use IT-Tests's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so IT-Tests.com got a high reputation in the IT industry.
没有评论:
发表评论