2013年8月12日星期一

IBM 000-446 exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. IT-Tests.com has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of IBM 000-446 exam questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our IT-Tests.com products that soon IT-Tests's exam questions and answers about IBM 000-446 will be your choice and you will pass IBM certification 000-446 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our IT-Tests.com and IT-Tests.com will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.


Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about IBM certification 000-446 exam on other websites, but our IT-Tests.com has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. IT-Tests.com research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With IT-Tests.com your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select IT-Tests.com you'll really know that you are ready to pass IBM certification 000-446 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.


Exam Code: 000-446

Exam Name: IBM (IBM Content Manager OnDemand for i5/OS)

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. IBM 000-446 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While IBM 000-446 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the IBM certification 000-446 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore IT-Tests.com is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now IT-Tests.com experts have developed a pertinent training program for IBM certification 000-446 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.


IT-Tests.com IBM 000-446 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about IBM 000-446 exam questions for you.


Through IT-Tests.com you can get the latest IBM certification 000-446 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-446 exam. Currently, IT-Tests.com uniquely has the latest IBM certification 000-446 exam exam practice questions and answers.


000-446 (IBM Content Manager OnDemand for i5/OS) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-446.html


NO.1 A customer is looking for a way to do a broad search across the entire enterprise for content stored on
their websites, file systems, and DB2 Content Manager.Which product provides this capability?
A.OmniFind
B.DB2 CommonStore
C.DB2 Content Manager
D.WebSphere Information Integrator Content Edition
Answer: A

IBM test answers   000-446   000-446 exam dumps   000-446

NO.2 Which two can be used to view data that is output from the AFP2HTML transform? (Choose two.)
A.the AFP2HTML applet
B.the native Web browser
C.the AFP Plug-in
D.the Line Data applet
E.the Adobe Acrobat Reader
Answer: A,B

IBM   000-446 study guide   000-446 exam   000-446 demo   000-446 exam prep

NO.3 Which function does the OnDemand server run to allow users to connect to an OnDemand system
through the Client for Windows?
A.the arscnct job
B.the client/server job
C.the arssockd job
D.the DB2 Connect job
Answer: C

IBM   000-446   000-446 pdf   000-446   000-446

NO.4 A customer intends to store all of its archive data into DR550 or Centera storage devices.Which
statement is true?
A.An OnDemand storage set links directly to a DR550 or a Centera device.
B.TSM cannot be configured to interface with Centera devices.
C.TSM can be configured to interface with DR550 or a Centera devices.
D.OnDemand can write directly to Centera devices; therefore TSM is not required.
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-446   000-446   000-446 certification   000-446 questions

NO.5 To load data into a TSM controlled data storage device, which attribute must match the OnDemand
storage node attributes defined within a Storage Set?
A.TSM node name and password
B.Copy Group name and password
C.Policy Set name and password
D.Policy Domain name and password
Answer: A

IBM   000-446 original questions   000-446

NO.6 An Advanced Function Printing Data stream (AFPDS) report is displayed using the OnDemand
Client.An error message is displayed indicating that the requested font is not found.Which action should
be performed to keep those error message from being displayed in the future?
A.Update the code pages in the ICU Font Library.
B.Repackage the OnDemand Client installation with AFP font support.
C.Update the *.cp files in the FONT\MAPS directory.
D.Update the ICU Data Library with custom conversion tables.
Answer: D

IBM   000-446   000-446   000-446   000-446 original questions

NO.7 An OnDemand system administrator runs the STRDSMOND command specifying a specific
application group and sets the RUNASM parameter to *YES.Which statement reflects how ASM will run?
A.ASM will run for all application groups.
B.ASM will run for only the application groups specified for DSM.
C.ASM will fail unless you have named a specific policy to process.
D.ASM will run in the same batch job immediately after STRDSMOND completes.
Answer: A

IBM   000-446   000-446

NO.8 An administrator wants to store a System Log message whenever a user deletes an annotation.The box
in the Application Group Message Logging for Annotation Delete is checked.A test is performed to
validate that messages are being stored as expected.The administrator deletes an annotation and then
queries the System Log for the proper message (Message number 70), but nothing is returned.Which
additional required step should be completed for the proper message to be logged?
A.Annotation delete message logging must be selected for the administrator's userid.
B.The System Log does not have an option to store a message for annotation deletions.
C.Administrator permissions allow annotations to be deleted and so no message is stored.
D.Application Group Messages must be checked in the System Logging section of the System
Parameters.
Answer: D

IBM   000-446 exam dumps   000-446 dumps   000-446

NO.9 After installing the OnDemand Web Enablement Kit (ODWEK) software, what must be done before you
can begin configuring the ODWEK initialization file for your operating environment?
A.Configure the HTTP server.
B.Configure the OnDemand server.
C.Configure the client PC.
D.Configure the Web Application Server.
Answer: A

IBM test questions   000-446   000-446   000-446

NO.10 A report layout contains multiple account numbers (each containing 10 numeric characters) per page
but there are some inconsistencies when locating account numbers.Often, a description field will overlap
into the account number column.These numbers do not appear sequentially.What can be used to ensure
that the indexer will collect only the account number and not part of the description?
A.Define the field with a mask and offset values
B.Define the field based on a floating trigger
C.Define the field based on a floating trigger with mask values
D.Define the field based on a floating trigger with mask and offset values
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   000-446 certification   000-446 dumps

NO.11 To create a default date-range search option for a report to specify the last six months, which task must
be completed?
A.Change the application group default date-range interval.
B.Change the Folder - Field Information default date-range interval.
C.Change the Application - Load Information default date-range interval.
D.Change both the folder and the application default date-range intervals.
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-446   000-446

NO.12 An application group specifies to Migrate Data from cache as "When Data is Loaded".A report is
archived into OnDemand.In addition to the CACHE directory, a copy of the archived report is placed into
which directory?
A.ASMAGGREGATION
B.ASMREQUEST
C.TMP
D.LOAD
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-446 dumps   000-446

NO.13 Which command(s) would be used to delete both the index data and documents stored during the load
process?
A.DLTRPTOND
B.RMVIDXOND and RMVRPTOND
C.RMVRPTOND
D.DLTIDXOND and DLTRPTOND
Answer: C

IBM   000-446 test questions   000-446   000-446 test answers

NO.14 A company would like the ability to notify the security administrator whenever there is a failed log in
attempt by a user.Which series of steps must the company complete to accomplish this goal?
A.Check the Failed Login checkbox in both the System Logging and User Exit Logging sections on the
System Parameters window.
B.Check the Failed Login checkbox in the User Exit Logging section on the System Parameters window.
C.Write a user exit program to send a message to the system administrator and check the Failed Login
checkbox in both the System Logging and User Exit Logging sections on the System Parameters window.
D.Write a user exit program to send a message to the system administrator and check the Failed Login
checkbox in the User Exit Logging section on the System Parameters window.
Answer: D

IBM certification   000-446 test   000-446 exam   000-446   000-446

NO.15 What does a validation string used by OnDemand validate?
A.the load information for the current page
B.the field information for the current page
C.that the current page can be indexed and stored
D.that the current page can be viewed with the logical view
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-446 test answers   000-446   000-446

NO.16 A company plans to store a 6500-page document in OnDemand.Which action should be used to view
a few pages in this document at a time?
A.Create a table index.
B.Enable large object support.
C.Use fewer triggers when indexing.
D.Add an application ID to the application group.
Answer: B

IBM   000-446   000-446   000-446 original questions   000-446 exam

NO.17 What must be enabled on the browser for the OnDemand Web Enablement Kit to function properly?
A.cookies
B.active scripting
C.script debugging
D.ActiveX controls
Answer: A

IBM   000-446 exam simulations   000-446

NO.18 What can be specified when defining a report using the Report Wizard?
A.Segment Date format
B.logical view
C.Postprocessor Parameters
D.Large Object support
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   000-446   000-446 certification training

NO.19 Before using the Report Wizard to define a PDF report, what must be installed on the PC running the
OnDemand Administrative Client?
A.The PDF Indexer
B.Adobe Acrobat
C.Adobe Acrobat Reader
D.The OnDemand PDF Wizard
Answer: B

IBM   000-446 certification   000-446 test questions   000-446 certification   000-446 test questions

NO.20 An OnDemand administrator has received an error message indicating that journaling needs to be
restarted for the OnDemand database files.Which command would be used to accomplish this task?
A.Select the restart journaling option from the OnDemand Administrative client.
B.Use the RSTONDJRN command.
C.Use the RSTJRNOND command.
D.Run program QRLCSTRJ with parameter PARM(RLC) from the command line.
Answer: D

IBM   000-446   000-446   000-446 practice test   000-446

Now IBM 000-446 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get IBM 000-446 certification. So IBM certification 000-446 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. IBM 000-446 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.


没有评论:

发表评论