2013年8月13日星期二

The latest RSA Certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training methods

IT-Tests.com provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase IT-Tests.com products, IT-Tests.com will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of IT-Tests.com to help you pass your first time RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam is very cost-effective.


I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam can help you meet these aspirations. IT-Tests.com is a website which help you successfully pass RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID.


Exam Code: 050-V71x-CSESECURID

Exam Name: RSA (RSA SecurID Certified Systems Engineer 7.1x Exam)

IT-Tests.com's RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In IT-Tests.com you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but IT-Tests.com can help you to pass the exam easily. IT-Tests.com's RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam.


To choose our IT-Tests.com to is to choose success! IT-Tests.com provide you RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose IT-Tests, you can 100% pass the exam.


RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam candidates all know the RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by IT-Tests.com contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by IT-Tests.com definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that IT-Tests.com success rate of up to 100%. IT-Tests.com is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.


IT-Tests.com provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam certificate? Hurry to add IT-Tests.com to your Shopping Cart. IT-Tests.com will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using IT-Tests.com can quickly help you get the certificate you want.


050-V71x-CSESECURID (RSA SecurID Certified Systems Engineer 7.1x Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/050-V71x-CSESECURID.html


NO.1 RSA Authentication Agents are typically installed and configured
A. only outside a corporate or internet firewall.
B. according to a general security policy and access control plan.
C. before the installation of the RSA Authentication Manager server.
D. before users have been assigned and trained on the use of RSA SecurID tokens.
Answer: B

RSA demo   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.2 When using an RSA Authentication Agent for PAM, which of the following statements is
true?
A. Users designated for RSA SecurID authentication must have root privileges.
B. A user's account must specify 'sdshell' to allow RSA SecurID authentication.
C. When installing the Agent for PAM, the services file must be edited to add
"securid_pam" as a TCP service.
D. Service, rule and module information to support RSA SecurID authentication are
contained in the pam.conf file.
Answer: D

RSA study guide   050-V71x-CSESECURID exam simulations   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID braindump

NO.3 If manual load balancing has just been set up for an Authentication Agent and it appears
that the Agent is not contacting the desired servers, it might be helpful to verify the
contents of the
A. sdopts.rec file.
B. sdconf.rec file.
C. sdstatus.12 file.
D. sdagent.rec file.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID questions   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID test   050-V71x-CSESECURID pdf

NO.4 If an organization's general security policy specifies that certain RSA SecurID tokens will
be used without a PIN (tokencode only), this can be accomplished by editing the
parameters
A. in the records for individual tokens.
B. in the Realm Authentication Policy.
C. in the Security Domain Token Policy.
D. in the Security Domain Password Policy.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID test answers   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID exam prep   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.5 As part of the Primary server installation, the installer automatically backs up certain files
in the RSA Authentication Manager/backup/ directory. These files
A. include the system private key file.
B. hold the contents of the embedded database.
C. are used to install Replica servers and Server Nodes.
D. are deleted after the Primary services successfully start.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.6 Ninety (90) days after installation, if the initial Super Admin user's password is not
changed, the initial Super Admin user
A. is required to change their password before accessing both the Operations Console and Security
Console.
B. can access both the Operations Console and Security Console but is reminded to
change passwords after logon.
C. is allowed to access the Operations Console but is required to change their password
before accessing the Security Console.
D. is locked out of both the Operations Console and the Security Console until another
administrator re-sets the password and unlocks the account.
Answer: C

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID answers real questions   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID test answers

NO.7 To use an LDAP directory server as a source for user and group data in an RSA
Authentication Manager database,
A. an Identity Source can be mapped to the LDAP directory through the Authentication
Manager Operations Console.
B. individual data transfer jobs can be scheduled through the Scheduled Jobs function of
the Authentication Manager Security Console.
C. a data export can be initiated on the directory server to export users and groups to the
Authentication Manager database over a secure SSL connection.
D. a new LDAP schema is applied to the directory server to include the attribute
"cn=securid" to designate users to be transferred to Authentication Manager.
Answer: A

RSA test questions   050-V71x-CSESECURID pdf   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.8 When planning an RSA SecurID system deployment, the Agents that will be required are
dependent on
A. the type of authenticator assigned to users in the system.
B. the variety and type of entry points to a given network or protected resource.
C. the total number of users that exist in all Authentication Manager Security Domains.
D. the communication (port) configurations of any firewalls separating Agent devices and
authentication servers.
Answer: B

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.9 Which of the following statements is true about the RSA RADIUS Server in an RSA
Authentication Manager version 7.1 environment?
A. A single RADIUS server can be configured to support multiple realms across a single
Authentication Manager deployment.
B. Once the RADIUS server is installed in an Authentication Manager environment, all
users default to using the RADIUS protocol for authentication.
C. If RADIUS is integrated with an Authentication Manager deployment, all users who
authenticate via RADIUS must be issued an RSA SecurID token.
D. If a RADIUS server is not installed at the same time as a Primary or Replica server, it
can NOT be added later without uninstalling and re-installing the Primary or Replica
software.
Answer: D

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID exam dumps   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID certification

NO.10 If the RSA RADIUS server is NOT installed at the time of the RSA Authentication
Manager software installation and the RADIUS function is needed at a later date,
(Choose two)
A. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server through the Operations Console.
B. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server using the add_rad_svr command
line utility.
C. it can be installed on a separate host and connected to the existing Authentication
Manager server.
D. Authentication Agents can be configured to proxy RADIUS transactions without the
need for a RADIUS server
E. it cannot be added to the Authentication Manager server without uninstalling then reinstalling
the server software.
Answer: C E

RSA exam dumps   050-V71x-CSESECURID exam prep   050-V71x-CSESECURID dumps

IT-Tests's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam, please choose our IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam to get the certification.


没有评论:

发表评论