2013年12月30日星期一

気楽にHP HP0-J66認定試験に受かるコツを知りたいのか

JPexamのHPのHP0-J66試験トレーニング資料は受験生が模擬試験場で勉強させます。受験生は問題を選べ、テストの時間もコントロールできます。JPexamというサイトで、あなたはストレスと不安なく試験の準備をすることができますから、一般的な間違いを避けられます。そうしたら、あなたは自信を得ることができて、実際の試験で経験を活かして気楽に合格します。

HPのHP0-J66認定試験を受験すれば、JPexamのHP0-J66問題集はあなたが試験の準備をするときに最も選択すべきツールです。この問題集はあなたが楽に試験に合格することを保証します。しかも、これは高く評判されている資料ですから、この問題集を持っていると、もうこれ以上HP0-J66試験を心配する必要がなくなります。この問題集はあなたが試験に準備するときに会う可能性があるすべての難問を解決してあげますから。JPexamのHP0-J66問題集を購入する前に、問題集の無料なサンプルをダウンロードして試用してもいいです。そうすると、問題集があなたに向いているかどうかを自分で判断することができます。

ここで私は明確にしたいのはJPexamのHP0-J66問題集の核心価値です。JPexamの問題集は100%の合格率を持っています。JPexamのHP0-J66問題集は多くのIT専門家の数年の経験の結晶で、高い価値を持っています。そのHP0-J66参考資料はIT認定試験の準備に使用することができるだけでなく、自分のスキルを向上させるためのツールとして使えることもできます。そのほか、もし試験に関連する知識をより多く知りたいなら、それもあなたの望みを満たすことができます。

試験番号:HP0-J66問題集
試験科目:HP Storage Migration
最近更新時間:2013-12-30
問題と解答:全75問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

HP HP0-J66認証試験を通るために、いいツールが必要です。HP HP0-J66認証試験について研究の資料がもっとも大部分になって、JPexamは早くてHP HP0-J66認証試験の資料を集めることができます。弊社の専門家は経験が豊富で、研究した問題集がもっとも真題と近づいて現場試験のうろたえることを避けます。

JPexamが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、HPのHP0-J66試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。

君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからJPexamの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。JPexamだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではJPexamの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、JPexamに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-J66_exam.html

NO.1 A customer is planning to migrate from an HP EVA to an HP 3PAR StoreServ 7000 Storage
System The customer uses disk groups on the EVA for fine-grained database management.
What can the customer use to achieve fine-grained database management on the HP 3PAR
StoreServ 7000?
A. logical volumes
B. common provisioning groups
C. disk groups
D. virtual volumes
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J66問題集   HP0-J66
Explanation:
Terminology comparison between EVA and HP 3PAR StoreServ EVA P6000:Disk Group HP 3PAR
StoreServ:Common Provisioning Group (CPG)

NO.2 A customer needs to migrate data to a new database environment. They need to make a
physical copy of their data that can be presented to the new environment with the highest level of
availability. Which form of replication should the customer use?
A. backups to disk
B. snapshots
C. clones
D. asynchronous replication
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J66認証試験   HP0-J66認証試験   HP0-J66   HP0-J66認証試験   HP0-J66
Explanation:
Incorrect: Not B:A storage snapshot is a set of reference markers, or pointers, to data stored on a
disk drive, on a tape, or in a storage area network (SAN). A snapshot is something like a detailed
table of contents, but it is treated by the computer as a complete data backup. Snapshots
streamline access to stored data and can speed up the process of data recovery. There are two main
types of storage snapshot, called the copy-on-write (or low-capacity) snapshot and the split-mirror
snapshot. Utilities are available that can automatically generate either type.
9. A customer needs to replicate data from a remote location to an HP StoreOnce B6200 Backup.
A. The HP D2D sizing tool should be usedto size link speed and understand concurrency restraints.
B. Concurrency control should be used if the replication isnot run at the same times as backups and
housekeeping jobs.
C. Separate replication jobs should be created for each datatype.
D. Backups and housekeeping jobs should berun in thereplication window.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J66   HP0-J66
Explanation:
The replication best practices that apply to HP StoreOnce D2D Backup Systems are
equally as valid for the HP B6200 StoreOnce Backup System.
Best practices include:
*Use the Sizing tool to size replication link speed and understand replication concurrency
restraints.
Reference; HP B6200 Backup System, Recommended Configuration Guidelines
10. In which HP rack is the factory Integration of an HP StoreServ 7000 supported?
A. HP 5642 rack
B. HP G3 rack
C. HP 10000 rack
D. HPV142 rack
Answer: C

HP問題集   HP0-J66   HP0-J66   HP0-J66過去問
Explanation:
Choose Racking Options The HP 3PAR StoreServ 7000 is compatible with most industry standard
4-post EIA 19 inch racks with square mounting holes, including the HP Intelligent Series Rack and
the HP 10000 G2 Series Rack. The HP 3PAR StoreServ 7000 can be factory configured and shipped in
a rack or shipped without a rack for field integration into an existing rack. The rack used for factory
integration is the HP Intelligent Series Rack.

NO.3 A customer needs to be able to recover their data in the event of a site failure.
They have a strict recovery point objective for their business-critical applications.
Which technique should the customer use?
A. snapshots
B. backups to tape
C. backups to disk
D. remote replication
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J66   HP0-J66過去問   HP0-J66
Explanation:
Need replication to get the data to a backup site.
Note:
*Recovery Point Objective (RPO) refers to the required point-in-time to which a DR solution
canrestore the state of data for a particular service, for example, how much data loss is
acceptablefollowing a disaster. These requirements can range from "close to zero" data loss (for
high-valuefinancial transactions, for example) to some small number of minutes of the most recent

NO.4 A customer with multiple HP 3PAR P10000 Storage Systems needs to move data between the
arrays. They need to ensure that the migration will not disrupt their applications, users, or services.
Which storage method should the customer use to achieve this goal?
A. point-in-time copies
B. backups to disk
C. storage federation
D. deduplication
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J66認定証   HP0-J66   HP0-J66   HP0-J66過去問
Explanation:
Storage federation from HP enables the online non-disruptive movement of storage volumes
between arrays in a metro area. Unlike external storage virtualization appliances that add cost,
complexity and downtime, storage federation from HP creates a persistent pool of capacity using
native communication between system controllers.

NO.5 A customer is planning to migrate their master database to a remote location. Their network
uses GbE for FCIP tunneling. Which Fibre Channel switch port interface must they use?
A. EX_Port
B. E_Port
C. VEX_Port
D. VE_Port
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J66過去問   HP0-J66   HP0-J66認定資格   HP0-J66問題集
Explanation:
*VE_Port-Virtual E_Port used with a GbE port for FCIP tunneling
*You can configure a Fibre Channel port as an F_Port, FL_Port, E_Port, or EX_Port (Fibre Channel
routing),and configure a GbE port as a VE_Port (FCIP) or VEX_Port (FCIP with Fibre Channel routing).

NO.6 What are the benefits of migrating to an HP 3PAR StoreServ 7000?
A. Virtualizationof homogenous storage devices
B. increased efficiency through reduced capacity requirements
C. multi-tier storage availability in hyperscale enterprise platform
D. federated non-disruptive data mobility between third-party systems
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J66認定証   HP0-J66過去問   HP0-J66認定試験
Explanation:
HP 3PAR StoreServ 7000 Storageisthe only platform that offers the performance required to double
virtual machine (VM) density on your physical servers-guaranteed.
Store all of your data on a single system that supports advanced features such as storage federation
and automated tiering and enables you to start small and grow without disruption.

NO.7 Your customer has an existing HP StoreServ 7400 with four controllers. The array has only SSD
drives installed. What should you consider when sizing a solution which includes Adaptive
Optimization?
A. Ensure that 3% of the capacity and 30% of the performance can be delivered by the SAS disks.
B. Include SAS 10/15K disks in the configuration.
C. Add SSDs or nearline disks to a single node pair.
D. Size the nearline tier for 30% of the performance requirement.
Answer: B

HP参考書   HP0-J66練習問題   HP0-J66認証試験   HP0-J66過去問
Explanation:
Note:
*SAS stands for Serial Attached SCSI. Basically, a SAS drive utilizes the same form factor as a
SATA drive but has several high performance advantages. First of all, there's the platter speed.
While typical SATA drives operate at 7200RPM, a SAS drive operates at 10K or 15K. Although the
platter speed is double that of SATA, the MTBF (Mean Time Before Failure) remains at the
industry standard of 1.2 million hours.
*Make sure to define tier 0 to be on a higher performance level than tier 1, which in turn should be
higher performance than tier 2. For example, you may choose RAID 1 with SSDs for tier 0, RAID 5
with FC drives for tier 1 and RAID 6 with NL or SATA drives for tier 2.
*Best practices encourage you to begin your Adaptive Optimization configurations with your
application CPG starting with tier 1. For example, tier 1 could be CPG using your FC or SAS physical
disks. This allows you to add both higher and lower tier capabilities at a later date. If you don't have
higher or lower tier, you can add either or both at a later date by using a new CPG, such as tier 0
using SSDs or tier 2 using NL. Or, you could have CPG tiers with RAID 1 or RAID 5 and RAID 6. The
main point is that you should begin with middle CPG tier 1 when configuring Adaptive Optimization
with your application.
* Example: HP 3PAR Adaptive Optimization moved ~33 percent of the IOPS workload to the SSD
drives even though that involved moving only 1 percent of the space. Performance improved in two
ways: the 33 percent of the IOPS that were serviced by SSD drives got very good latencies (~2 ms),
and the latencies for the NL drives also improved (from ~40 ms to ~15 ms). Moreover, the
investment in the 16 SSD drives permitted them to add even more NL drives in the future, because
the SSD drives have both space and performance headroom remaining.
Reference;Adaptive Optimization for HP 3PAR StoreServ Storage

NO.8 As part of an upgrade of their existing infrastructure, a customer is considering replacing their
Fibre Channel host bus adapters (HBAs) and Ethernet converged network adapters (CNAs).
How can they expect to improve efficiency through this upgrade?
A. 3:1 port consolidation
B. path failover redundancy
C. greater aggregate throughput
D. cable reduction up to 75%
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J66認証試験   HP0-J66過去問   HP0-J66   HP0-J66過去問
Explanation:
The HP Dual Port Converged Network Adapters (CNAs) are dual port adapters that provide Ethernet,
iSCSI, and Fibre Channel (FC) connectivity over 10GbE using both Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)
and Converged Enhanced Ethernet (CEE) standards. By consolidating Ethernet, iSCSI, and Fibre
Channel onto a converged network adapter, HP CNAs reduce the number of separate adapters and
cables required for your datacenter and also reduce operational, power and cooling costs while
preserving existing Ethernet and Fibre Channel infrastructure.

JPexamは最新の000-622問題集と高品質のHP0-J65問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの70-486 VCEテストエンジンとNS0-504試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のMB7-701 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-J66_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论