2013年12月23日星期一

IT-Tests.com provides training on RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam materials

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam, IT-Tests.com is the best choice. IT-Tests.com will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam, then select the IT-Tests.com, this is absolutely right choice.

IT-Tests.com is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of IT-Tests.com is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by IT-Tests.com is very accurate. Our IT-Tests's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

Exam Code: 050-V71-CASECURID02
Exam Name: RSA (RSA SecurID Certified Administrator 7.1 Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-23

IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about the RSA certification 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of RSA certification 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but IT-Tests's information about RSA certification 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the RSA certification 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of IT-Tests, because IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.

Related study materials proved that to pass the RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, IT-Tests.com have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the IT-Tests.com's RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

RSA certification 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing RSA certification 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam can improve your IT skills. Our IT-Tests.com provide you practice questions about RSA certification 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam. IT-Tests's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. IT-Tests.com have the best quality and the latest RSA certification 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam training materials and they can help you pass the RSA certification 050-V71-CASECURID02 exam successfully.

If you attend RSA certification 050-V71-CASECURID02 exams, your choosing IT-Tests.com is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

050-V71-CASECURID02 (RSA SecurID Certified Administrator 7.1 Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/050-V71-CASECURID02.html

NO.1 Authenticators should NOT be shared by multiple users because of
A. license concerns.
B. hostname conflicts.
C. database restrictions.
D. repudiation concerns.
Answer: D

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 test

NO.2 A feature of the RADIUS protocol is
A. the ability to track a user's login and logout time (RADIUS accounting).
B. the computer time setting can be checked remotely (remote time service).
C. a user's default login name becomes their password (RADIUS login synchronization).
D. the user Profile and Attribute Value Pair matches their tokencode (RADIUS token matching).
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 exam prep   050-V71-CASECURID02 practice test

NO.3 A user reports a problem while trying to authenticate. The administrator checks recent activities and
sees that the last message associated with this user is "New Pin Cancelled." What is the most likely
cause?
A. The user is not in New PIN mode.
B. The user is not in the server database.
C. The user did not complete the New PIN operation successfully.
D. The user is not authorized to authenticate through this Authentication Agent.
Answer: C

RSA test answers   050-V71-CASECURID02 study guide   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.4 RSA SecurID tokens are initially supplied with matching token records. After tokens are assigned,
deployed and used by end-users, what information might be overwritten if the original token records are
re-imported into the RSA Authentication Manager database.? (Choose two)
A. user assignment
B. tokencode values
C. Authentication Agent usage
D. token time offset information
E. system PIN parameter settings
Answer: A,D

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 test answers

NO.5 An RSA SecurID tokencode is unique for each successful authentication because
A. a token periodically calculates a new code
B. the user continuously changes their secret PIN
C. the Node Secret is updated after each authentication
D. the Server's clock is set to Universal Coordinated Time (UTC)
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02 certification training   050-V71-CASECURID02 exam simulations   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.6 You are assisting a user who is working offline on a Microsoft Windows Authentication Agent. If you
provide this user with an Offline Emergency Passcode, you must tell the user
A. to use the code in place of the RSA SecurID token passcode without using a PIN.
B. to use the code in place of the RSA SecurID tokencode but continue to use the existing PIN.
C. to use the code in place of the RSA SecurID tokencode but you will also issue a temporary
replacement PIN.
D. to first enter their Windows password and, when prompted for the Emergency Access Code, enter the
code that you provide.
Answer: A

RSA exam   050-V71-CASECURID02 test   050-V71-CASECURID02 exam prep

NO.7 An RSA Authentication Manager administrator would edit an Identity Attribute parameter
A. to ignore users with duplicate user names.
B. to store additional user information in a user record.
C. to specify an LDAP Bind DN and Bind DN password.
D. when the LDAP server is not in the same domain as the RSA Authentication Manager server.
Answer: B

RSA test answers   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 exam simulations   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.8 Operation between Windows, Linux and UNIX platforms is supported by RSA Authentication Manager
for which types of communications? (Choose two)
A. Agent to Server
B. Database Replication
C. Primary to Replica Server
D. Trusted Realm authentication
E. Database server to Server Node
Answer: A,D

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 test   050-V71-CASECURID02 test answers   050-V71-CASECURID02 certification training

NO.9 When assigning a user a Temporary Fixed Tokencode to replace a lost token, what is the default value
for the expiration period of that Tokencode?
A. 24 hours
B. 5 days
C. 14 days
D. 30 days
Answer: C

RSA original questions   050-V71-CASECURID02 demo   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.10 When creating and running RSA Authentication Manager version 7.1 reports, the administrator has the
option of (Choose two)
A. allowing the report to run with the scope of the administrator who is running the report.
B. defining report criteria by writing an SQL query to extract data directly from the database.
C. customizing a report template by adding and removing columns and applying data filters.
D. creating and running reports from a Replica database server if the Primary server is down.
E. previewing the report output before the report is run to make sure the desired data is included.
Answer: A,C

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.11 How many RSA Authentication Manager servers can be in a single Instance (maximum) under an
Enterprise license?
A. 1 database server and a single Server Node
B. 1 Primary server and up to 3 Replica servers
C. 1 database server and up to 4 Server Nodes
D. 1 Primary server and up to 15 Replica servers
Answer: C

RSA demo   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.12 The RSA Authentication Manager has settings where (by default) three incorrect PASSCODES will
invoke Next Tokencode Mode. Where is this configuration setting located?
A. Within the Setup menu.
B. Within the Identity menu.
C. Within the Polices menu.
D. Within the RADIUS menu.
Answer: C

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02 questions   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 test

NO.13 An RSA Authentication Manager is licensed for 500 users. The license must be upgraded if you want
to
A. assign more than 500 tokens to individual users.
B. import more than 500 token records into the database.
C. import more than 500 users from an LDAP directory source.
D. allow cross-realm authentication for more than 500 remote users.
Answer: A

RSA certification   050-V71-CASECURID02 test answers   050-V71-CASECURID02 questions   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.14 Three consecutive log entries for one user contain the message "Authentication Method Failed", what
administrative action would NOT be appropriate?
A. resynchronize the token
B. set the user's PIN to Next Tokencode
C. assign a temporary Fixed Passcode for troubleshooting
D. check the system time of the RSA Authentication Manager host
Answer: B

RSA demo   050-V71-CASECURID02 demo   050-V71-CASECURID02 exam prep   050-V71-CASECURID02 dumps   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.15 If multiple users request On-demand Tokencodes but are not receiving them, you would want to
confirm that
A. the users are not in New PIN mode.
B. SMS or SMTP services are configured correctly.
C. the tokens assigned to the users have not expired.
D. the tokens assigned to the users have been resynchronized.
Answer: B

RSA practice test   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 demo   050-V71-CASECURID02 demo

NO.16 A user is trying to authenticate from their workstation to the RSA Authentication Manager but receives
an "Access Denied" message. The Server's log is showing the following error message: "Node secret
mismatch". What is a likely cause?
A. The sdconf.rec is missing from the Agent machine.
B. The user is not allowed to authenticate on that Agent.
C. The Agent has not been added into the Server database.
D. The secret key used to encrypt Agent communication has been deleted.
Answer: D

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 exam simulations   050-V71-CASECURID02 questions   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.17 RSA Authentication audit log records
A. can be archived using a scheduled job.
B. are only accessible by the Super Admin administrator.
C. are always deleted from the database when they are archived.
D. can be digitally signed by the administrator for archival storage protection.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02 demo   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.18 If a Super Admin administrator can view a certain set of user records in the Authentication Manager
database but a Help Desk administrator can not,
A. the Help Desk administrator should be assigned a Super Admin role.
B. the Super Admin administrator's privileges should be set to 'delegatable'.
C. the Help Desk administrator scope may not allow viewing of these users.
D. this would be considered a normal difference between these two types of administrators.
Answer: C

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.19 If the RSA Authentication Manager places a token into Next Tokencode Mode, and the user waits for
three minutes (three tokencode increments) to enter his/her next tokencode, what will be the expected
result?
A. The Server will not accept the value because it is not sequential.
B. The authentication will be successful even though the input was delayed.
C. The Server will ask for a third tokencode, so that it has two sequential codes.
D. The Server will assume that the token has been stolen, and disable the token.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02 braindump   050-V71-CASECURID02 pdf   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 exam prep

NO.20 If a group has been defined with access times of 9 AM to 5 PM, Monday through Friday. When can a
member of that group log in?
A. at any time but must renew their login at 9 AM each day
B. during the specified time frame, but must log out by 5 PM
C. during that time frame and can remain logged in indefinitely
D. during that time frame but is automatically logged out at 5 PM
Answer: C

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02 pdf   050-V71-CASECURID02 questions   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 answers real questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB7-701 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB6-886 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-350 VCE testing engine and 000-224 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-344 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/050-V71-CASECURID02.html

没有评论:

发表评论