今の競争の激しいIT業界ではIBMの000-538 000-280 000-568 000-273 LOT-921試験にパスした方はメリットがおおくなります。給料もほかの人と比べて高くて仕事の内容も豊富です。でも、この試験はそれほど簡単ではありません。
000-538 000-280 000-568 000-273 LOT-921認定試験と言ったら、信頼できるのを無視することは難しい。JPexam の000-538 000-280 000-568 000-273 LOT-921試験トレーニング資料は特別にデザインしてできるだけあなたの仕事の効率を改善するのソフトです。JPexamは世界的にこの試験の合格率を最大限に高めることに力を尽くしています。
IBMの000-538 000-280 000-568 000-273 LOT-921の認定試験は当面いろいろな認証試験で最も価値がある試験の一つです。最近の数十年間で、コンピュータ科学の教育は世界各地の数多くの注目を得られています。IBMの000-538 000-280 000-568 000-273 LOT-921の認定試験はIT情報技術領域の欠くことができない一部ですから、IT領域の人々はこの試験認証に合格することを通じて自分自身の知識を増加して、他の分野で突破します。JPexamのIBMの000-538 000-280 000-568 000-273 LOT-921認定試験の問題と解答はそういう人たちのニーズを答えるために研究した成果です。この試験に合格することがたやすいことではないですから、適切なショートカットを選択するのは成功することの必要です。JPexamはあなたの成功を助けるために存在しているのですから、JPexamを選ぶということは成功を選ぶのことと等しいです。JPexamが提供した問題と解答はIT領域のエリートたちが研究と実践を通じて開発されて、十年間過ぎのIT認証経験を持っています。
JPexamが提供した教育資料は真実のテストに非常に近くて、あなたが弊社の短期の特殊訓練問題を通じてすぐにIT専門の知識を身につけられます。弊社は君の試験の100%合格率を保証いたします。
試験番号:000-538問題集
試験科目:IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.2 Implementation
最近更新時間:2013-12-24
問題と解答:全120問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:000-280問題集
試験科目:IBM Cloud Computing Infrastructure Architect V1
最近更新時間:2013-12-24
問題と解答:全102問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:000-568問題集
試験科目:IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics V7.1 Implementation
最近更新時間:2013-12-24
問題と解答:全112問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:000-273問題集
試験科目:IBM mid-range-storage technical solutions version 3
最近更新時間:2013-12-24
問題と解答:全53問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:LOT-921問題集
試験科目:IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Migration and Support
最近更新時間:2013-12-24
問題と解答:全78問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
学歴は実力と等しくなく、能力とも等しくないです。本当の能力は実践で鍛えたもので、学歴と直接な関係がないです。「私はだめです。」と思わないでください。IBMの000-538 000-280 000-568 000-273 LOT-921試験に申し込んだあなたは自分が合格できないなんてを心配だったら、JPexamのIBMの000-538 000-280 000-568 000-273 LOT-921試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。学歴がどんなに高くて、能力がどんなに低くても、首尾よく試験に合格することができます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/000-538_exam.html
NO.1 What is the default agent installation directory on UNIX?
A./IBM/ITM
B./usr/ibm/itm
C./var/IBM/ITM
D./opt/IBM/ITM
Answer: D
IBM 000-538過去問 000-538 000-538
NO.2 An IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.2 (ITM) fix pack was successfully installed but workspaces are not
properly displaying the updated version of agents.What must be done to fix this problem?
A.restart the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server (TEPS)
B.reconfigure TEPS
C.reinstall the ITM fix pack and restart TEPS
D.restart TEPS and the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent
Answer: B
IBM 000-538 000-538認証試験 000-538 000-538認証試験
NO.3 customer wants fully autonomous monitoring for their operating systems which are based in a place
with these restrictions:
The traditional operating system agents (the knt, klz, and kux agents that monitor the Windows, Linux,
and UNIX operating environments) cannot be used directly.Which statement is true in order to meet the
customer's requirements?
A.IBM Tivoli Monitoring (ITM) will not be the right solution because of the relatively large agent footprint.
B.ITM will not be the right solution because Java is required for all ITM agents to operate.
C.The traditional ITM operating system agents must be configured for Autonomous Mode.
D.The customer will have to deploy the System Monitor Agents which provide autonomous-only
monitoring for their operating systems.
Answer: D
IBM 000-538 000-538 000-538認証試験 000-538認定試験 000-538参考書
NO.4 Which two methods can be used on a Windows computer to check the status of remote agent
deployments? (Choose two.)
A.the command tacmd viewDepot
B.the command tacmd getDeployStatus
C.the Deployment Status Summary workspace
D.the command itmcmd viewDeployStatus
E.the Manage Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Servers workspace
Answer: B, C
IBM 000-538 000-538認定試験
NO.5 In IBM Tivoli Monitoring, which three agents can have Application Support installed during the Tivoli
Enterprise Portal Server installation process? (Choose three.)
A.Agent Builder
B.Universal Agent
C.Warehouse Proxy
D.Agentless Monitoring for Linux
E.Monitoring Agent for Watchdog
F.Monitoring Agent for OMEGAMON XE for Messaging
Answer: B, C, D
IBM 000-538練習問題 000-538 000-538
NO.6 Which two pieces of information must be collected in order to select the appropriate monitoring agent?
(Choose two.)
A.The applications to be monitored.
B.The firewalls in the company's network.
C.The size of the data warehouse database.
D.The operating system of the servers to be monitored.
E.The operating system of the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server.
Answer: A, D
IBM 000-538認定試験 000-538 000-538
NO.7 What information must be collected in order to plan a Hub Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server in an IBM
Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.2 (ITM) implementation?
A.The location of the servers to be monitored.
B.Which applications are running on the monitored servers?
C.The number of servers and applications monitored by ITM.
D.How many users are logged into each of the monitored servers?
Answer: C
IBM 000-538 000-538 000-538
NO.8 A customer must perform trend analysis for future growth.Which product should be included in the
design?
A.IBM System Director
B.IBM Tivoli Common Reporting
C.IBM Tivoli Performance Analyzer
D.IBM Tivoli Monitoring Agent Builder
Answer: C
IBM 000-538認定資格 000-538 000-538認定証
NO.9 According to the IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.2 Installation and Setup Guide, what is the maximum
number of agents that a remote Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server (RTEMS) can handle?
A.500
B.1500
C.2500
D.3500
Answer: B
IBM 000-538認定証 000-538 000-538練習問題
NO.10 Which protocol can an agent use to send messages to an event management system when the agent is
running in Autonomous mode?
A.XML
B.SSH
C.SOAP
D.SNMP
Answer: D
IBM 000-538 000-538 000-538 000-538問題集
NO.11 How is Application Support installed on a Windows Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server?
A.the command kincinfo
B.the command itmcmd support
C.setup.exe from the installation media
D.Manage Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Services
Answer: C
IBM 000-538 000-538 000-538 000-538
NO.12 When installing Application Support for an agent on the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server (TEPS), which
three components are added into the TEPS database? (Choose three.)
A.Agent Product Provided Queries
B.Agent Product Provided Situations
C.Agent Product Provided Workspaces
D.Agent Product Provided Policies/Workflows
E.Agent Product Provided Managed System Group
F.Agent Product Provided Catalog and Attribute Files
Answer: A, C, F
IBM 000-538認定資格 000-538 000-538認定試験 000-538参考書 000-538認定試験
NO.13 On Linux the Warehouse Proxy agent uses a JDBC driver to connect to the Tivoli Data
Warehouse.This requires the specification of an URL.Which item is required to be specified in the URL?
A.port 1918
B.Tivoli Data Warehouse name
C.Warehouse user and password
D.IP address of the database server
Answer: B
IBM練習問題 000-538過去問 000-538 000-538
NO.14 When planning to deploy a KDE Gateway, which two IBM Tivoli Monitoring components must be
configured to add the KDE Gateway configuration? (Choose two.)
A.Warehouse Proxy Agent
B.Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
C.Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent
D.Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server
E.Summarization and Pruning Agent
Answer: C, D
IBM 000-538参考書 000-538 000-538 000-538参考書 000-538
NO.15 The WAREHOUSEAGGREGLOG table provides what type of information?
A.attribute group names and number of rows processed by the Summarization and Pruning agent
B.number of rows of summarized data currently residing in the Tivoli Data Warehouse for each attribute
group
C.messages regarding connection of the Summarization and Pruning agent to the Tivoli Enterprise
Monitoring Server
D.statistics about how many rows of summarized historical data have been retrieved for display at the
Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
Answer: A
IBM 000-538認定資格 000-538 000-538 000-538
NO.16 Which three database products are supported for the Tivoli Data Warehouse database? (Choose three.)
A.Derby
B.Oracle
C.Sybase
D.MS SQL
E.IBM DB2
F.IBM Informix
Answer: B, D, E
IBM 000-538 000-538参考書
NO.17 Which two items can be specified while configuring a Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server (TEMS)?
(Choose two.)
A.TEMS gateways
B.configure Hot Standby TEMS
C.Tivoli Event Integration Facility
D.hostname of the data warehouse server
E.hostname of the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
Answer: B, C
IBM参考書 000-538 000-538 000-538 000-538
NO.18 What are two considerations before installing any IBM Tivoli Monitoring component in an environment
where a single or multiple firewall(s) exist? (Choose two.)
A.Open only one port on the firewall(s).
B.Opening as few ports on the firewall(s) as possible.
C.The existing firewall(s) must be moved and/or uninstalled.
D.Location of components to be installed relation to existing firewall(s).
E.If a single or multiple firewall exists then the KDE gateway must be used.
Answer: B, D
IBM 000-538 000-538参考書
NO.19 An agentless monitoring server is installed with these active agentless monitor instance types started: 2
AIX, 2 Linux, 2 Solaris, 2 Windows.What is the maximum number of systems that can be monitored?
A.8
B.80
C.800
D.8000
Answer: C
IBM問題集 000-538 000-538 000-538認定試験
NO.20 What are three supported relational databases for the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server? (Choose three.)
A.Derby
B.Oracle
C.Sybase
D.Informix
E.IBM DB2
F.SQL Server
Answer: A, E, F
IBM参考書 000-538 000-538問題集 000-538認定証
没有评论:
发表评论