2013年12月31日星期二

IBM 000-184認定試験の出題傾向をつかんだ試験参考書

どのようにすればもっと楽にIBMの000-184認定試験に合格することができるかについて考えたことがありますか。試験に合格する秘密を見つけましたか。それを行う方法がわからない場合、私は教えてあげましょう。実際には、認定試験に合格できる方法が多くあります。試験に関連する知識を一生懸命習得することがただ一つの方法です。今はそのようにしていますか。しかし、これが一番時間を無駄にして、望ましい効果を得られない方法です。それに、毎日仕事で忙しいあなたは、恐らく試験に準備する充分な時間がないでしょう。では、JPexamの000-184問題集を試しましょう。この試験参考書はきっとあなたに思えぬ良い結果を与えられます。

JPexamが提供したIBMの000-184試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。

成功することが大変難しいと思っていますか。IT認定試験に合格するのは難しいと思いますか。今IBMの000-184認定試験のためにため息をつくのでしょうか。実際にはそれは全く不要です。IT認定試験はあなたの思い通りに神秘的なものではありません。我々は適当なツールを使用して成功することができます。適切なツールを選択する限り、成功することは正に朝飯前のことです。どんなツールが最高なのかを知りたいですか。いま教えてあげます。JPexamの000-184問題集が最高のツールです。この問題集には試験の優秀な過去問が集められ、しかも最新のシラバスに従って出題される可能性がある新しい問題も追加しました。これはあなたが一回で試験に合格することを保証できる問題集です。

試験番号:000-184問題集
試験科目:IBM WebSphere Message Broker V7.0, System Administration
最近更新時間:2013-12-31
問題と解答:全104問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

IBMの000-184の試験の資料やほかのトレーニング資料を提供しているサイトがたくさんありますが、IBMの000-184の認証試験の高品質の資料を提供しているユニークなサイトはJPexamです。Pass4Tesのガイダンスとヘルプを通して、初めにIBMの000-184の認証を受けるあなたは、気楽に試験に合格すことができます。JPexamが提供した問題と解答は現代の活力がみなぎる情報技術専門家が豊富な知識と実践経験を活かして研究した成果で、あなたが将来IT分野でより高いレベルに達することに助けを差し上げます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/000-184_exam.html

NO.1 A company has a central server, which stores the catalogue price of everything that the company sells.
This information is required by all Point of Sale (PoS) terminals in all the stores, and each PoS terminal
must be notified of any price change. The PoS terminals connect to the central server through TCP/IP and
wait for any price changes. The server sends any price changes to all connected client applications. The
company has future plans to include other types of PoS clients which uses
WebSphere MQ protocol to interact with the central server. How should the system be
implemented?
A. Implement protocol conversion on the application code.
B. Implement protocol transformation engines at request entry point.
C. Implement WebSphere Message Broker with TCP/IP and WebSphere MQ Adapters.
D. Implement WebSphere Message Broker to support other request protocols like WebSphere MQ.
Answer: D

IBM認証試験   000-184過去問   000-184   000-184練習問題   000-184

NO.2 An administrator has installed WebSphere Message Broker V7.0 on a production system which has an
existing implementation of WebSphere Message Broker V6.1. The administrator already has an
Administration API (CMP API) script for monitoring the deployed resources on V6.1. What is the option
that the administrator can use to monitor the deployed resources for WebSphere Message Broker V7.0?
A. Install SupportPac I098.
B. Reuse the existing Administration API script.
C. Update the CLASSPATH to add new API JARs.
D. Update the existing Administration API script to remove deprecated API calls.
Answer: B

IBM認定証   000-184   000-184問題集   000-184   000-184   000-184認定証

NO.3 An administrator has installed WebSphere Message Broker Toolkit V7.0 on a production system which
has an existing implementation of WebSphere Message Broker V6.1. How should the administrator use
the WebSphere Message Broker Toolkit V7.0 to administer WebSphere Message Broker 7.0 and
WebSphere Message Broker V6.1?
A. Use the WebSphere Message Broker Toolkit V7.0 to adopt the V6.1 brokers.
B. Use the WebSphere Message Broker Toolkit V7.0 to connect to the WebSphere Message Broker V6.1.
C. Install SupportPac I097 to achieve unified administration through the WebSphere Message Broker
Toolkit V7.0.
D. Administration of WebSphere Message Broker V6.1 is not supported through WebSphere Message
Broker Toolkit V7.0.
Answer: D

IBM   000-184   000-184   000-184練習問題   000-184   000-184

NO.4 A broker administrator needs to verify the number of message flows that are running or will start to run
within each execution group in a running broker. Which detail level should be specified for mqsilist BRK1
-d?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: C

IBM   000-184認定資格   000-184問題集

NO.5 An administrator needs to install service updates to the WebSphere Message Broker V 7.0
toolkit.What should the administrator use to do this?
A. IBM Support Center
B. IBM Software Support
C. IBM Support Assistant
D. IBM Installation Manager
Answer: D

IBM練習問題   000-184   000-184問題集   000-184

NO.6 An administrator has backed up a broker on AIX using the command mqsibackupbroker. After the
broker is restored on a new machine, which one of the following tasks must be completed?
A. Restore JAR files that were deployed in BAR files.
B. Restore the configurable services that were defined.
C. Restore the necessary MQ queues for message flows.
D. Restore the /var/mqsi/components/<broker> file system.
Answer: C

IBM   000-184参考書   000-184問題集   000-184練習問題   000-184認定試験

NO.7 An administrator needs to administer a broker on a Windows platform through the Administration API
exerciser. How can the administrator start the exerciser?
A. Set the mqsiclasspath and then invoke ConfigManagerProxy.sh
B. Invoke the shell script install_dir/sample/ConfigManagerProxy/StartConfigManagerProxyExerciser
C. Run the shell script install_dir\sample\ConfigManagerProxy\StartConfigManagerProxyExerciser
from a WebSphere Message Broker Command Console.
D. Put a .bat script install_dir/sample/ConfigMangerProxy/StartConfigManagerProxyExerciser which
can include the broker environment and start the Configuration Manager.
Answer: C

IBM練習問題   000-184認定資格   000-184   000-184   000-184

NO.8 A company has legacy and modern applications co-existing in their enterprise environment. The legacy
application requires business messages in COMMAREA formats while the modern application requires
XML format for processing. There is a need for their web application to interact with legacy and modern
application to process a transaction. What is the recommended way for implementing the desired
solution.?
A. Split the business use case to two different transactions each invoking one target component.
B. Invoke the modern application on XML format request then process the legacy application request.
C. Implement two different format request invocation from the application to the target
components.
D. Implement WebSphere Message Broker and route the request on specified formats to the target
components.
Answer: D

IBM認定試験   000-184   000-184

NO.9 An administrator needs to modify the JVM Heap Size property that is associated with an execution
group. Which command should the administrator execute?
A. mqsichangebroker
B. mqsichangeproperties
C. mqsichangeexecutiongroup
D. mqsicreateexecutiongroup
Answer: B

IBM   000-184   000-184   000-184

NO.10 An administrator is asked to set up administration security for an existing broker, so that only
authorized users can perform administrative tasks against the broker and its resources. What command
does the administrator need to run?
A. mqsisetsecurity
B. mqsichangebroker
C. mqsicreateaclentry
D. mqsichangeproperties
Answer: B

IBM   000-184   000-184認定資格   000-184認定証

NO.11 An administrator has been asked to prepare the environment for migration of WebSphere Message
Broker Version 6.0 to WebSphere Message Broker Version 7.0. What steps does the administrator need
to perform to prepare the environment for migration? Upgrade the WebSphere Message Broker Version
6.0 to use:
A. WebSphere MQ Version 7.0.0 before migration, upgrade WebSphere Message Broker runtime to Fix
Pack 9 (Version 6.0.0.9) or later, upgrade
WebSphere Message Broker toolkit to 6.0.2 or later.
B. WebSphere MQ Version 7.0.1 before migration, upgrade WebSphere Message Broker runtime to Fix
Pack 7 (Version 6.0.0.7) or later, upgrade
WebSphere Message Broker toolkit to 6.0.2 or later.
C. WebSphere MQ Version 7.0.1 before migration, upgrade WebSphere Message Broker runtime to Fix
Pack 9 (Version 6.0.0.9) or later, upgrade WebSphere Message Broker toolkit to 6.0.2 or later.
D. WebSphere MQ Version 6.0.2.10 before migration, upgrade WebSphere Message Broker runtime to
Fix Pack 7 (Version 6.0.0.7) or later, upgrade WebSphere Message Broker toolkit to 6.0.2 or later.
Answer: C

IBM過去問   000-184   000-184   000-184認証試験   000-184

NO.12 An administrator needs to group several brokers into a Broker Set to make it easier to manage them
from a single WebSphere Message Broker Explorer workspace. The administrator creates an Automatic
Broker Set using the filter brokerEnvironment:Production. Which of the following steps does the
administrator need to perform in WebSphere Message Broker Explorer to ensure the correct brokers are
in this Broker Set?
A. Drag and drop the correct brokers onto the Broker Set.
B. Manually change the Properties of the correct brokers.
C. Manually change the Broker Tags of the correct brokers.
D. Define the properties of the filter to select brokers by the correct name.
Answer: C

IBM   000-184参考書   000-184参考書   000-184認定試験   000-184認定試験

NO.13 A message flow Flow1 is running on execution group EG1 on the broker BRK1. As per the business
requirement, the flow accesses the database for transformation and routing. The user ID and password
used by the flow need to be changed to adhere to the company's new policy for user IDs and passwords.
The administrator has been asked to change the user ID and password for the given message flow
without affecting other flows. The administrator is using the mqsisetdbparms command to set the user ID
and password. Which command should the administrator use next?
A. mqsistart BRK1
B. mqsireload BRK1 -e EG1
C. mqsistartmsgflow BRK1 -e EG1 -m Flow1
D. mqsistopmsgflow BRK1 -e EG1 -m Flow1
Answer: B

IBM   000-184参考書   000-184   000-184   000-184問題集

NO.14 An administrator has been asked to do capacity planning for the implementation of WebSphere
Message Broker on an already existing system where other enterprise applications are running.
What is the recommended approach for sizing?
A. Analyze the current capacity sizing on the system.
B. Implement WebSphere Message Broker and add 1GB RAM in current production.
C. Implement WebSphere Message Broker on the production so the capacity planning can be done.
D. Vertically scale the system by adding CPU, RAM & disk space if needed for Message Broker
implementation.
E. Generate the capacity planning report via the capacity planning for a given topology feature in
WebSphere Message Broker.
Answer: A,D

IBM参考書   000-184過去問   000-184認定試験   000-184参考書

NO.15 An administrator has backed up the broker using the command mqsibackupbroker. The command was
issued while the broker was running and processing deployments. What is the outcome?
A. The command completes successfully as normal.
B. The backup file contains incomplete information and is unusable.
C. The command does not complete until deployments are complete.
D. An error message was issued indicating the broker was in use.
Answer: B

IBM   000-184   000-184   000-184

JPexamは最新のHP2-E59問題集と高品質の100-500問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのCTAL-TM_Syll2012 VCEテストエンジンと000-596試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のCV0-001 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/000-184_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论