000-374 LOT-982 LOT-981 LOT-980 LOT-959認定試験はIT業界の新たなターニングポイントの一つです。試験に受かったら、あなたはIT業界のエリートになることができます。情報技術の進歩と普及につれて、IBMの000-374 LOT-982 LOT-981 LOT-980 LOT-959問題集と解答を提供するオンライン·リソースが何百現れています。その中で、JPexamが他のサイトをずっと先んじてとても人気があるのは、JPexamのIBMの000-374 LOT-982 LOT-981 LOT-980 LOT-959試験トレーニング資料が本当に人々に恩恵をもたらすことができて、速く自分の夢を実現することにヘルプを差し上げられますから。
最近、IBMの認定試験はますます人気があるようになっています。それと同時に、IBMの認証資格ももっと重要になっています。IT業界では広く認可されている試験として、000-374 LOT-982 LOT-981 LOT-980 LOT-959認定試験はIBMの中の最も重要な試験の一つです。この試験の認証資格を取ったら、あなたは多くの利益を得ることができます。あなたもこの試験を受ける予定があれば、JPexamの000-374 LOT-982 LOT-981 LOT-980 LOT-959問題集は試験に準備するときに欠くことができないツールです。この問題集は000-374 LOT-982 LOT-981 LOT-980 LOT-959認定試験に関連する最も優秀な参考書ですから。
JPexamのIBMの000-374 LOT-982 LOT-981 LOT-980 LOT-959試験トレーニング資料はPDFぼ形式とソフトウェアの形式で提供して、JPexamのIBMの000-374 LOT-982 LOT-981 LOT-980 LOT-959試験問題と解答に含まれています。000-374 LOT-982 LOT-981 LOT-980 LOT-959認定試験の真実の問題に会うかもしれません。そんな問題はパーフェクトと称するに足って、効果的な方法がありますから、どちらのIBMの000-374 LOT-982 LOT-981 LOT-980 LOT-959試験に成功を取ることができます。JPexamのIBMの000-374 LOT-982 LOT-981 LOT-980 LOT-959問題集は総合的にすべてのシラバスと複雑な問題をカバーしています。JPexamのIBMの000-374 LOT-982 LOT-981 LOT-980 LOT-959テストの問題と解答は本物の試験の挑戦で、あなたのいつもの考え方を変換しなければなりません。
多くのIBMの000-374 LOT-982 LOT-981 LOT-980 LOT-959認定試験を準備している受験生がいろいろな000-374 LOT-982 LOT-981 LOT-980 LOT-959認証試験についてサービスを提供するサイトオンラインがみつけたがJPexamはIT業界トップの専門家が研究した参考材料で権威性が高く、品質の高い教育資料で、一回に参加する受験者も合格するのを確保いたします。
試験番号:000-374問題集
試験科目:IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0, System Administration
最近更新時間:2013-12-24
問題と解答:全111問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:LOT-982問題集
試験科目:Administering IBM LotusQuickr8.1 Services for WebShperePortal
最近更新時間:2013-12-24
問題と解答:全95問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:LOT-981問題集
試験科目:IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Building the Infrastructure
最近更新時間:2013-12-24
問題と解答:全130問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:LOT-980問題集
試験科目:IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Sys Admin Operating Fundamentals
最近更新時間:2013-12-24
問題と解答:全201問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:LOT-959問題集
試験科目:IBM WebShere Portal 6.1 Application Development
最近更新時間:2013-12-24
問題と解答:全150問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
IBM認証試験に参加する方はJPexamの問題集を買ってください。成功を祈ります。
IBMの000-374 LOT-982 LOT-981 LOT-980 LOT-959認定試験がIT業界には極めて重要な地位があるがよく分かりましょう。試験に合格するのは簡単ではないもよくわかりましょう。“簡単に合格できる方法がありますか?”答えはもちろんですよ。JPexamはこの問題を着々解決できますよ。IT専門家がIBMの000-374 LOT-982 LOT-981 LOT-980 LOT-959認定試験に関する特別な問題集を開発しています。それをもって、試験は問題になりませんよ。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/LOT-982_exam.html
NO.1 Tim is a member of the Parking Team group. This group has been assigned Delegator rights to the
Parking Layout page. Under the Parking Layout page is a group of pages with a parking layout per
building. Tim is assigned as Editor to the Building A page with the rest of the building pages set to
inheritance. Which of the following rights will Tim have to the Building A page?
A. Editor_Building_A_Page
B. Building_A_Page@Editor
C. Delegator@Building A Page
D. Building A Page_Delegator
Answer: C
IBM認定資格 LOT-982 LOT-982認定資格 LOT-982
NO.2 Terrance has successfully created a Web SSO configuration document to integrate his Lotus Domino
domain with the WebSphere Application server running Lotus Quickr. Even after replicating the document
to all the other Lotus Domino servers in that domain, however, he is unable to successfully pass
authentication across the servers. Which of the following is the cause for this issue?
A. All servers are part of the same DNS domain
B. All the servers are connected to the same LDAP source
C. The WebSphere Application Server was used to export the LTPA token into Lotus Domino
D. Enabling multi-server authentication must be done individually for every Lotus Domino server
Answer: D
IBM認定証 LOT-982練習問題 LOT-982認証試験
NO.3 Users of the connector for Lotus Sametime and the connector for Lotus Notes can invite others through
which of the following default methods?
A. By sending URL links via email to the users
B. By adding the user as an editor to any place
C. By creating a connector room in the places they manage
D. By creating connector documents in the main.nsf of the place where they are managers
Answer: B
IBM LOT-982 LOT-982
NO.4 To support Portal Search in a clustered architecture, the search service should be installed in which of
the following?
A. Locally
B. Remotely
C. On each node
D. On the Web server
Answer: B
IBM LOT-982 LOT-982認証試験 LOT-982過去問
NO.5 You have configured multiple instances of Lotus Quickr on a single WebSphere Application Server. To
configure each, you must access Lotus Quickr via a Web browser to a fully qualified domain name,
followed by the port. Which of the following is the default transport port that is created by WebSphere
Application Server?
A. 80
B. 8088
C. 10038
D. 18808
Answer: C
IBM LOT-982 LOT-982 LOT-982
NO.6 Before retrieving the LTPA key from the Lotus Quickr server, for single sign-on and importing it into the
Lotus Domino servers, which of the following options must be disabled?
A. Minimal user authentication
B. Global authentication mechanisms
C. Web inbound security attribute propagation
D. LTPA Global Security Enforcement authentication
Answer: C
IBM LOT-982 LOT-982認定資格 LOT-982認定証
NO.7 The Departmental/Express installation uses a predefined user ID, along with the password you enter,
to configure DB2 and create an account on the local system. What is the default name on this account?
A. wpdb2ins
B. wasadmin
C. db2admin
D. quickradmin
Answer: A
IBM LOT-982認定試験 LOT-982 LOT-982 LOT-982
NO.8 You have chosen to establish a demonstration environment for Lotus Quickr for WebSphere Portal.
You have selected Microsoft Windows as the operating system for this installation. Which of the following
will be installed with Lotus Quickr on this server by default?
A. IBM Lotus Domino Server
B. IBM Tivoli License Manager
C. IBM WebSphere eCommerce Server
D. IBM DB2 Universal Database Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: D
IBM LOT-982 LOT-982参考書
NO.9 To simplify default role assignments to be propagated to all individual resources through inheritance,
which of the following would you utilize?
A. Role ranges
B. Domain XMLAccess
C. Virtual resources
D. Image propagation
Answer: C
IBM認証試験 LOT-982問題集 LOT-982 LOT-982認定試験 LOT-982認定証
NO.10 Dave is removing the ability for users to download and install the connectors for Lotus Quickr from the
server. He has already marked the Connector page inactive. Which of the following steps is also
recommended?
A. Uninstall the connectors from the Lotus Quickr server
B. Delete the connector.ear file from the Lotus Quickr server
C. Update the CSEnvironment.properties file to exclude the lines that allow Lotus Quickr connector
downloads
D. Remove the home page graphics, remove the graphic from the library, and remove links from the page
footers
Answer: D
IBM参考書 LOT-982練習問題 LOT-982参考書 LOT-982
NO.11 To enable single sign-on between the WebSphere Application Server and Lotus Domino environments,
which of the following is required?
A. The WebSphere LTPA token generated by WebSphere Application Server is imported into Lotus
Domino
B. The Lotus Domino LTPA token generated by Lotus Domino is imported into the WebSphere Application
Server
C. The LTPA token is created locally by the administrator in the LTPA.properties file and imported into
both WebSphere Application Server and Lotus Domino
D. The LTPA token installer must be run on all WebSphere Application Server and Lotus Domino servers
that will participate in the same single sign-on domain
Answer: A
IBM LOT-982問題集 LOT-982 LOT-982 LOT-982
NO.12 Lotus Quickr has the ability to be installed on a single server or in a cluster. Which of the following is
NOT a single-server installation option?
A. Developmental
B. Departmental/Express
C. Advanced Single Server
D. Advanced Enterprise Cluster
Answer: D
IBM参考書 LOT-982問題集 LOT-982認証試験
NO.13 The Lotus Quickr server in your organization is being integrated with Lotus Sametime. You have
successfully edited the necessary files on the Lotus Quickr server and need to copy over the required
feature files from the Lotus Sametime server. Which of the following folder locations is correct for placing
these files?
A. sametime
B. installedApps
C. node-awareness
D. wasadmin_presence
Answer: A
IBM参考書 LOT-982過去問 LOT-982認定試験 LOT-982認定資格 LOT-982認定証
NO.14 Policies for Lotus Quickr are grouped in which of the following manners?
A. According to alphabetical order
B. According to the types of resources
C. According to who created the policies
D. According to the sort order for the Lotus Quickr libraries
Answer: B
IBM LOT-982 LOT-982
NO.15 Oscar has been given the task of integrating Lotus Quickr with Lotus Sametime. He has successfully
navigated to the correct directory on the server. Which of the following files must he edit to continue with
the integration?
A. qpconfig.xml
B. wpconfig.properties
C. stlinks.preferences
D. lcc_sametime.properties
Answer: B
IBM問題集 LOT-982 LOT-982練習問題 LOT-982練習問題
NO.16 Vince has configured People Awareness in Lotus Quickr for WebSphere Portal. When users click a
person link, the Person menu displays a set of contact information about the selected person, such as his
or her telephone number. In which of the following locations is the information configured?
A. wsawareness.pref
B. qpconfig.properties
C. membermgr.preferences
D. CSEnvironment.properties
Answer: D
IBM参考書 LOT-982認証試験 LOT-982問題集 LOT-982認定資格
NO.17 Gregory is configuring the People Finder for his company's Lotus Quickr environment. He is assigning
fields to be shown by the People Finder. In which of the following locations are the fields that correspond
to the attributes defined?
A. qpconfig.xml
B. Member Manager
C. CSEnvironment.properties
D. Person Attribute Service Object
Answer: B
IBM認証試験 LOT-982 LOT-982認定資格 LOT-982認定証
NO.18 Before installing Lotus Quickr for WebSphere Portal, which of the following permissions and rights are
NOT required for the system logon user ID you will use during installation?
A. The user ID must already exist prior to installation
B. The user ID must contain a password that is not shorter than 8 characters
C. The user ID must be a local Windows user ID that is in the Administrators group
D. The user ID must have specific security access rights if you intend to run Lotus Quickr as a service
Answer: B
IBM問題集 LOT-982 LOT-982問題集
NO.19 While creating user IDs for your users, you are receiving requests for usernames that do not follow the
normal company standards. Which of the following are NOT supported characters in normal
circumstances for a valid user ID?
A. Dash
B. Period
C. Umlauts
D. Underscore
Answer: C
IBM LOT-982練習問題 LOT-982認証試験 LOT-982練習問題
NO.20 You have configured your Lotus Quickr environment for integration with Lotus Sametime. Once the
Lotus Quickr server is configured to recognize the Lotus Sametime server, the Chat command is
supported by an applet with which of the following names?
A. QPLink
B. STLinks
C. STAware
D. QPAware
Answer: B
IBM LOT-982 LOT-982認証試験 LOT-982
没有评论:
发表评论