2013年12月25日星期三

最新のCheckPoint 156-215-70試験の問題集

CheckPointの156-215-70認定試験の最新教育資料はJPexamの専門チームが研究し続けてついに登場し、多くの人の夢が実現させることができます。今のIT業界の中で、自分の地位を固めたくて知識と情報技術を証明したいのもっとも良い方法がCheckPointの156-215-70認定試験でございます。がCheckPointの156-215-70認定試験の合格書を取ったら仕事の上で大きな変化をもたらします。

JPexamは異なるトレーニングツールと資源を提供してあなたのCheckPointの156-215-70の認証試験の準備にヘルプを差し上げます。編成チュートリアルは授業コース、実践検定、試験エンジンと一部の無料なPDFダウンロードを含めています。

しかし、156-215-70試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、JPexamは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。JPexamの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたに156-215-70試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。

試験番号:156-215-70問題集
試験科目:Check Point Certified Security Administrator R70
最近更新時間:2013-12-25
問題と解答:全543問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

最近、CheckPointの認定試験はますます人気があるようになっています。それと同時に、CheckPointの認証資格ももっと重要になっています。IT業界では広く認可されている試験として、156-215-70認定試験はCheckPointの中の最も重要な試験の一つです。この試験の認証資格を取ったら、あなたは多くの利益を得ることができます。あなたもこの試験を受ける予定があれば、JPexamの156-215-70問題集は試験に準備するときに欠くことができないツールです。この問題集は156-215-70認定試験に関連する最も優秀な参考書ですから。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/156-215-70_exam.html

NO.1 Which command displays the installed Security Gateway version?
A.fw stat
B.cpstat -gw
C.fw ver
D.tw printver
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215-70   156-215-70

NO.2 A Security Policy installed by another Security Administrator has blocked all SmartDashboard
connections to the stand-alone installation of R70.After running the fw unloadlocal command, you are
able to reconnect with SmartDashboard and view all changes.Which of the following change is the most
likely cause of the block?
A.A Stealth Rule has been configured for the R70 Gateway.
B.The Allow control connections setting in Policy > Global Properties has been unchecked.
C.The Security Policy installed to the Gateway had no rules in it
D.The Gateway Object representing your Gateway was configured as an Externally Managed VPN
Gateway.
Answer: B

CheckPoint参考書   156-215-70   156-215-70認定資格   156-215-70   156-215-70

NO.3 Which statement defines Public Key Infrastructure? Security is provided
A.by authentication.
B.by Certificate Authorities, digital certificates, and two-way symmetric-key encryption.
C.by Certificate Authorities, digital certificates, and public key encryption.
D.via both private and public keys, without the use of digital Certificates.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215-70   156-215-70認定証   156-215-70参考書   156-215-70認定資格

NO.4 John is the Security Administrator in his company He installs a new R70 Security Management Server
and a new R70 Gateway He now wants to establish SIC between them.After entering the activation key,
the message "Trust established" is displayed in SmartDashboard, but SIC still does not seem to work
because the policy won't install and interface fetching still does not work.What might be a reason for this?
A.This must be a human error.
B.The Gateway's time is several days or weeks in the future and the SIC certificate is not yet valid.
C.SIC does not function over the network.
D.It always works when the trust is established.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215-70参考書   156-215-70   156-215-70問題集   156-215-70参考書

NO.5 You are installing a Security Management Server Your security plan calls for three administrators for this
particular server.How many can you create during installation'?
A.Depends on the license installed on the Security Management Server
B.Only one with full access and one with read-only access
C.One
D.As many as you want
Answer: C

CheckPoint認定資格   156-215-70   156-215-70問題集

NO.6 You have blocked an IP address via the Block Intruder feature of SmartView Tracker How can you view
the blocked addresses'?
A.Run f wm blockedview.
B.In SmartView Monitor, select the Blocked Intruder option from the query tree view
C.In SmartView Monitor, select Suspicious Activity Rules from the Tools menu and select the relevant
Security Gateway from the list
D.In SmartView Tracker, click the Active tab.and the actively blocked connections displays
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215-70   156-215-70

NO.7 In previous version, the full TCP three-way handshake was sent to the firewall kernel for inspection.How
is this improved in current Flows/SecureXL?
A.Only the initial SYN packet is inspected The rest are handled by IPSO
B.Packets are offloaded to a third-party hardware card for near-line inspection
C.Packets are virtualized to a RAM drive-based FW VM
D.Resources are proactively assigned using predictive algorithmic techniques
Answer: A

CheckPoint認定資格   156-215-70   156-215-70   156-215-70   156-215-70参考書

NO.8 A digital signature:
A.Provides a secure key exchange mechanism over the Internet
B.Automatically exchanges shared keys
C.Guarantees the authenticity and integrity of a message
D.Decrypts data to its original form.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215-70過去問   156-215-70   156-215-70

NO.9 You are installing your R70Security Gateway.Which is NOT a valid option for the hardware platform?
A.Crossbeam
B.Solaris
C.Windows
D.IPSO
Answer: B

CheckPoint認定資格   156-215-70   156-215-70   156-215-70

NO.10 What are you required to do before running upgrade__ export?
A.Run cpconfig and set yourself up as a GUI client.
B.Run a cpstop on the Security Management Server
C.Run a cpstop on the Security Gateway.
D.Close all GUI clients
Answer: B,C,D

CheckPoint認定資格   156-215-70練習問題   156-215-70参考書

JPexamは最新の642-242問題集と高品質の000-N45問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのHP0-J64 VCEテストエンジンとMB6-700試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-226 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/156-215-70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论