あなたは自分の職場の生涯にユニークな挑戦に直面していると思いましたら、Novellの050-683の認定試験に合格することが必要になります。JPexamはNovellの050-683の認定試験を真実に、全面的に研究したサイトです。JPexam のユニークなNovellの050-683の認定試験の問題と解答を利用したら、試験に合格することがたやすくなります。JPexamは認証試験の専門的なリーダーで、最全面的な認証基準のトレーニング方法を追求して、100パーセントの成功率を保証します。JPexamのNovellの050-683の試験問題と解答は当面の市場で最も徹底的かつ正確かつ最新な模擬テストです。それを利用したら、初めに試験を受けても、合格する自信を持つようになります。
人生には様々な選択があります。選択は必ずしも絶対な幸福をもたらさないかもしれませんが、あなたに変化のチャンスを与えます。JPexamのNovellの050-683試験トレーニング資料はIT職員としてのあなたがIT試験に受かる不可欠なトレーニング資料です。JPexamのNovellの050-683試験トレーニング資料はカバー率が高くて、更新のスピードも速くて、完全なトレーニング資料ですから、JPexam を手に入れたら、全てのIT認証が恐くなくなります。
試験番号:050-683問題集
試験科目:Desktop management with zenworks for desktops 4
最近更新時間:2013-12-28
問題と解答:全129問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexam Novellの050-683試験トレーニング資料というのは一体なんでしょうか。Novellの050-683試験トレーニングソースを提供するサイトがたくさんありますが、JPexamは最実用な資料を提供します。JPexamには専門的なエリート団体があります。認証専門家や技術者及び全面的な言語天才がずっと最新のNovellの050-683試験を研究していますから、Novellの050-683認定試験に受かりたかったら、JPexamのサイトをクッリクしてください。あなたに成功に近づいて、夢の楽園に一歩一歩進めさせられます。
あなたのキャリアでいま挑戦に直面していますか。自分のスキルを向上させ、よりよく他の人に自分の能力を証明したいですか。昇進する機会を得たいですか。そうすると、はやく050-683認定試験を申し込んで認証資格を取りましょう。Novellの認定試験はIT領域における非常に大切な試験です。Novellの050-683認証資格を取得すると、あなたは大きなヘルプを得ることができます。では、どのようにはやく試験に合格するかを知りたいですか。JPexamの050-683参考資料はあなたの目標を達成するのに役立ちます。
あなたはIT職員ですか。成功したいのですか。成功したいのならJPexamのNovellの050-683試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。当社の資料は実践の検証に合格したもので、あなたが首尾よくIT認証試験に合格することを助けます。JPexamのNovellの050-683トレーニング資料を手に入れたらあなたはIT業種でもっとよい昇進を持つようになり、高レベルのホワイトカラーのトリートメントを楽しむこともできます。あなたはまだ何を心配しているのですか。JPexamのNovellの050-683トレーニング資料はあなたのニーズを満たすことができますから、躊躇わずにJPexamを選んでください。JPexamはあなたと苦楽を共にして、一緒に挑戦に直面します。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/050-683_exam.html
NO.1 .By default, which policy package has highest precedence?
A. A policy package associated with a group object.
B. A policy package associated with the root object.
C. A policy package associated with an organization (O) object.
D. A policy package associated with an organization unit (OU) object.
Answer:A
Novell 050-683認定試験 050-683 050-683 050-683認定証
NO.2 You created a server policy package and associated it with a server object.
Where are the polices applied?
A. To all ZENworks for Desktops back-end servers-
B. To all objects in the tree that are valid types for the package.
C. To all objects on the server that are valid types for the package.
D. To all objects in the container that are valid types for the package.
Answer:C
Novell過去問 050-683問題集 050-683 050-683 050-683問題集
NO.3 .In relation to ZENworks for desktop 4, which tool is used to assign the necessary
rights for a user to remotely control a workstation?
A. Help desk wizard
B. Remote control wizard
C. Remote operator wizard
D. Remote management wizard
Answer:C
Novell認定証 050-683 050-683問題集 050-683 050-683 050-683
NO.4 DRAG DROP
Rank the default precedence of each policy package in order, from highest to
lowest.
Answer:
NO.5 Which object can you associate with a workstation package?
A. User
B. Printer
C. Security
D. Container
E. Computer
Answer:D
Novell練習問題 050-683過去問 050-683練習問題 050-683練習問題
NO.6 What is the benefit of implementing a search policy?
A. It allows you to search eDirectory for a specified user.
B. It limits how fat up the tree ZENworks looks for effective polices.
C. It allows outdated workstations to be easily located and removed.
D. It allows you to monitor events from outside the organization's network.
Answer:B
Novell認定資格 050-683問題集 050-683認証試験 050-683 050-683
NO.7 Which eDirectory design guidelines for NetWare should you follow when implementing ZENworks for
Desktops? (Choose two)
A. Tier design guidelines
B. Tree design guidelines
C. Policy design guidelines
D. Server design guidelines
E. Replica design guidelines
Answer:B, E
Novell 050-683認定証 050-683認定証 050-683
NO.8 What objects can you use to set security parameters for remote management? (Choose 2.)
A. Alias
B. User
C. Group
D. Workstation
E. Server package
Answer:B, D
Novell過去問 050-683問題集 050-683
NO.9 HOTSPOT
Click the option in ConsoleOne you use to get real-time information about device drivers on the controlled
workstation.
Answer:
NO.10 Which ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD4) policies are cumulative policies? (Choose
two)
A. Windows Group policies
B. Dynamic Local User polices
C. Computer Extensible policies
D. Windows Desktop Preferences polices
Answer:A, C
Novell 050-683認定試験 050-683認定証 050-683 050-683認定資格
NO.11 Which statements are true regarding ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD 4) policies?
(Choose two)
A. Policies are stored on the workstation.
B. Policies are grouped according to functional area.
C. Policies allow you to assign file system rights to users.
D. ZfD 4 allows the same type of policy to perform various actions according to a
specified schedule.
Answer:B, D
Novell 050-683問題集 050-683認証試験 050-683 050-683 050-683問題集
NO.12 What is the NetWare console command to verify that automatic workstation import
(AWI) is working
correctly?
A. JAVA -SHOW
B. ZENWSIMPORT
C. JAVA -ZENWSIMPORT
D. SHOW -ZENWSIMPORT
Answer:A
Novell認定試験 050-683 050-683認定資格 050-683認定資格 050-683
NO.13 Which remote management utility can you use to run applications on the managed
workstation from the
administrator workstation?
A. Diagnostics
B. File Transfer
C. Remote View
D. Remote Execute
E. Remote Wake Up
Answer:D
Novell 050-683 050-683問題集 050-683
NO.14 Which policy can have multiple instances for the same user policy package?
A. Novell iPrint policy
B. Remote control policy
C. User extensible policy
D. Scheduled action policy
E. Dynamic local user policy
Answer:D
Novell認定証 050-683 050-683 050-683参考書 050-683認定試験
NO.15 Which tool can you use to remotely manage a workstation?
A. NWAdmin
B. RCONJ.EXE
C. DESKTOP4.EXE
D. Application explorer/launcher
E. The remote management agent
Answer:C
Novell認定資格 050-683 050-683 050-683認定試験 050-683
NO.16 What can the user package Novell iPrint policy do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Set a printer as a default printer.
B. Install NIPP.EXE on the workstation.
C. Configure a printer for a workstation.
D. Install the iPrint client on a workstation.
Answer:A, D
Novell 050-683 050-683認定資格 050-683 050-683
NO.17 Which configurations can be easily set using policies in the user package? (Choose
two)
A. Deploying applications across various LAN locations.
B. Tracking various types of hardware used in your organization.
C. Providing a full-access workstation environment for administrators.
D. Maintaining a workstation environment for users with special needs.
Answer:C, D
Novell 050-683参考書 050-683 050-683 050-683
NO.18 Which server package policy should you use to automatically place and name
workstation objects in the
eDirectory tree?
A. Rollup policy
B. Wake-on-LAN policy
C. Imaging server policy
D. Workstation import policy
Answer:D
Novell認定資格 050-683 050-683認証試験 050-683認定試験
NO.19 Which utility do you use to access the Remote Operator Wizard?
A. StartX
B. iMonitor
C. iManager
D. ConsoleOne
Answer:D
Novell練習問題 050-683 050-683 050-683過去問
NO.20 When configuring a Workstation package, policies are available under 6 categories.
General, Win95-98,
WinNT-2000-XP, WinNT, Win2000, and WinXP.
What policies can be configured under the General polices category? (Choose two)
A. Help Desk
B. Client Config
C. Remote Control
D. Workstation Imaging
E. Computer Extensible
Answer:C, D
Novell 050-683認定試験 050-683 050-683 050-683認定資格
JPexamは最新のHP0-S33問題集と高品質のSY0-301問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのST0-237 VCEテストエンジンとC_TFIN52_64試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の00M-617 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论