2013年12月29日星期日

AFPのCTPの認定試験の最新学習資料

JPexamはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。もし合格しないと、われは全額で返金いたします。JPexamはずっと君のために最も正確なAFPのCTP試験に関する資料を提供して、君が安心に選択することができます。君はオンラインで無料な練習問題をダウンロードできて、100%で試験に合格しましょう。

JPexamのCTP参考書は間違いなくあなたが一番信頼できるCTP試験に関連する資料です。まだそれを信じていないなら、すぐに自分で体験してください。そうすると、きっと私の言葉を信じるようになります。JPexamのサイトをクリックして問題集のデモをダウンロードすることができますから、ご利用ください。PDF版でもソフト版でも提供されていますから、先ず体験して下さい。問題集の品質を自分自身で確かめましょう。

AFPのCTP認定試験を受験するあなたは、試験に合格する自信を持たないですか。それでも恐れることはありません。JPexamはCTP認定試験に対する最高な問題集を提供してあげますから。JPexamの CTP問題集は最新で最全面的な資料ですから、きっと試験に受かる勇気と自信を与えられます。これは多くの受験生に証明された事実です。

われわれは今の競争の激しいIT社会ではくつかIT関連認定証明書が必要だとよくわかります。IT専門知識をテストしているAFPのCTP認定試験は1つのとても重要な認証試験でございます。しかしこの試験は難しさがあって、合格率がずっと低いです。でもJPexamの最新問題集がこの問題を解決できますよ。CTP認定試験の真実問題と模擬練習問題があって、十分に試験に合格させることができます。

試験番号:CTP問題集
試験科目:Certified Treasury Professional
最近更新時間:2013-12-29
問題と解答:全612問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamのトレーニング資料はあなたが試験の準備をしている知識をテストできて、一定の時間にあなたのパフォーマンスを評価することもできますから、あなたの成績と弱点を指示して、弱い点を改善して差し上げます。JPexamのAFPのCTP試験トレーニング資料はさまざまなコアロジックのテーマを紹介します。そうしたら知識を習得するだけでなく、色々な技術と科目も理解できます。我々のトレーニング資料は実践の検証に合格したもので、資料の問題集が全面的で、価格が手頃ということを保証します。

人間ができるというのは、できることを信じるからです。JPexamは IT職員を助けられるのは職員の能力を証明することができるからです。JPexamのAFPのCTP試験はあなたが成功することを助けるトレーニング資料です。AFPのCTP認定試験に受かりたいのなら、JPexam を選んでください。時には、成功と失敗の距離は非常に短いです。前へ何歩進んだら成功できます。あなたはどうしますか。前へ進みたくないですか。JPexamは成功の扉ですから、 JPexamを利用してください。

たくさんの人はAFP CTP認証試験を通ることが難しいと思います。もし弊社の問題集を勉強してそれは簡単になります。弊社はオンラインサービスとアフターサービスとオンラインなどの全面方面を含めてます。オンラインサービスは研究資料模擬练習問題などで、アフターサービスはJPexamが最新の認定問題だけでなく、絶えずに問題集を更新しています。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/CTP_exam.html

NO.1 A Chicago meat processor is concerned about the volatility of pork belly prices. Which of the following
derivative products would be used to fix these prices within a given range?
A. Collar
B. Swap
C. Cap
D. Spot purchase
Answer: A

AFP認定試験   CTP   CTP

NO.2 A French company conducts business strictly within the euro zone (the EMU). Which type of risk is of
LEAST concern?
A. Terrorist
B. Regulatory
C. Payment
D. Currency
Answer: D

AFP認定証   CTP   CTP   CTP認定資格

NO.3 Which of the following instruments simplifies the paperwork connected with loans that have multiple
advance features?
A. Master note
B. Banker's acceptance
C. Indenture agreement
D. Note purchase agreement
Answer: A

AFP   CTP練習問題   CTP   CTP

NO.4 Netting is used by which of the following as a cross-border payment technique?
A. European giro providers
B. Foreign subsidiaries of a company
C. Counterparties in a letter of credit transaction
D. TARGET participants
Answer: B

AFP   CTP認定証   CTP過去問

NO.5 A call option for a company has an exercise price of $50. The stock is currently trading at $60. At
maturity, what should an investor who paid $3 for the option do?
A. Exercise the option and gain $7.
B. Exercise the option and gain $10.
C. Not exercise the option and lose $3.
D. Not exercise the option and lose $13.
Answer: A

AFP   CTP認定資格   CTP   CTP認定資格   CTP認証試験   CTP認定証

NO.6 Which one of the following ties a user ¯ s p ri va t e key t o a use¡ ¯s pu b l ic key
A. A digital signature
B. A digital certificate
C. A digitized signature
D. A digital token
Answer: B

AFP認証試験   CTP認証試験   CTP認証試験   CTP認定資格   CTP練習問題

NO.7 A put option on a company's stock has an exercise price of $20. On the delivery date, the stock is
trading at $24 per share. What should the investor who has paid $2 for the option do?
A. Not exercise the option and lose $2.
B. Not exercise the option and lose $6.
C. Exercise the option and gain $2.
D. Exercise the option and gain $4.
Answer: A

AFP   CTP   CTP   CTP

NO.8 In which of the following international cash management methods is title for goods transferred for
intercompany sales?
A. Pooling
B. Internal factoring
C. Multilateral netting
D. Re-invoicing
Answer: D

AFP   CTP   CTP   CTP参考書   CTP   CTP参考書

NO.9 Which of the following is a characteristic of giro systems used in countries in Europe?
A. They operate through their postal systems.
B. They are primarily used for company-to-company payments.
C. They do not replace checks for the payment of bills.
D. They do not allow the use of direct debits and credits.
Answer: A

AFP   CTP   CTP問題集   CTP   CTP

NO.10 Account analysis statements should be examined for which of the following reasons?
I. To verify volumes processed
II. To determine daily cash shortages
III. To verify the accuracy of bank service charges
IV. To ensure that company-initiated transactions have occurred
A. I and IV only
B. I and III only
C. II and III only
D. II and IV only
Answer: B

AFP参考書   CTP   CTP

NO.11 A bank issues a letter of credit (L/C) and receives a request for payment under the L/C. The buyer
notifies the issuing bank not to make payment because there is a dispute over the quality of the
merchandise. However, the documents received fully comply with the terms of the L/C. Which of the
following statements is true?
A. The buyer may immediately return the merchandise and cancel the L/C.
B. The bank may delay payment until reimbursed by the buyer.
C. The bank may delay payment, provided the seller is notified of the dispute within three business days.
D. The bank must make payment and is entitled to immediate reimbursement from the buyer.
Answer: D

AFP参考書   CTP参考書   CTP参考書

NO.12 Which of the following are important uses of variance analysis in comparing actual cash flows with
projected cash flows?
I. Identifying unanticipated changes in inventory
II. Enhancing short-term investment income
III. Validating a capital budget
IV. Identifying delays in accounts receivable collections
A. I and II only
B. I and IV only
C. II and IV only
D. I, II, III, and IV
Answer: B

AFP認定証   CTP認定資格   CTP   CTP認定証

NO.13 On the basis of the following exchange rates,
which of the following currency amounts has the greatest value in U.S. dollars?
A. C$750,000
B. ¡ê850,00
C. 900,000
D. £¤5,000,000
Answer: B

AFP   CTP   CTP認定証   CTP過去問

NO.14 A company plans to issue additional equity within the next 12 months but needs to issue debt at a low
interest rate now. Which of the following instruments would BEST meet this objective?
A. Convertible bonds
B. Private placement issue
C. Preferred stock
D. Subordinated debentures
Answer: A

AFP   CTP   CTP認定証

NO.15 A company is based in the United States and has an operating subsidiary in Germany. With a stable
U.S. dollar and a depreciating euro, the company's cash manager may elect to:
A. pool excess funds in the United States to offset German deficits.
B. implement a dollar-based multilateral netting system.
C. start leading receivables from the German subsidiary.
D. establish a multicurrency account in the United States.
Answer: C

AFP   CTP認定試験   CTP   CTP

NO.16 In a typical swap transaction, two parties agree to exchange:
A. notional principal amounts.
B. amortization schedules.
C. maturity dates of obligations.
D. cash flows at future points in time.
Answer: D

AFP認定資格   CTP参考書   CTP   CTP   CTP認定資格

NO.17 An instrument that gives the right to buy a stated number of shares of common stock at a specified price
is known as:
A. an equity warrant
B. a put option
C. a zero coupon bond
D. a subordinated debenture
Answer: A

AFP   CTP認定証   CTP   CTP

NO.18 An optimal concentration system minimizes all of the following EXCEPT:
A. administrative costs.
B. disbursement float.
C. excess balances.
D. transfer costs.
Answer: B

AFP認証試験   CTP認定資格   CTP参考書   CTP   CTP認定試験

NO.19 An arrangement in which a borrower makes periodic payments to a separate custodial account that is
used to repay debt is known as a:
A. sinking fund
B. balloon payment
C. mortgage
D. zero-coupon bond
Answer: A

AFP   CTP   CTP認定資格   CTP過去問

NO.20 The KEY decision in using CCD+ and CTX formats for B2B payments is:
A. whether to keep the payment and remittance information together or separate.
B. whether to use the Internet or an EDI spoke to transmit electronic payments.
C. whether to use an EDI or a UN/EDIFACT protocol to transfer the value electronically.
D. whether an evaluated receipts or paid-on-production technique is being used for the transfer.
Answer: A

AFP認定試験   CTP認証試験   CTP   CTP

JPexamは最新のHP0-J62問題集と高品質の000-456問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの70-331 VCEテストエンジンとHP0-J61試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のSY0-301 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/CTP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论