IT-Tests.com is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular HP certification HP2-E51 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about HP certification HP2-E51 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. HP HP2-E51 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. IT-Tests.com is also recognized and relied by many people. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose IT-Tests, but you do not successfully pass the examination, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.
Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the HP HP2-E51 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E51 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E51 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.
IT-Tests.com is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the IT-Tests.com, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E51 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter IT-Tests.com, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our HP HP2-E51 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.
Let me be clear here a core value problem of IT-Tests.com. All HP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, IT-Tests.com just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com ? Because the IT-Tests.com exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With IT-Tests.com HP HP2-E51 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
HP HP2-E51 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what HP related certification you have. If you have HP HP2-E51 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
Exam Code: HP2-E51
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Cloudsystem and Converged Infrastructure Solutions)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22
HP2-E51 (Selling HP Cloudsystem and Converged Infrastructure Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E51.html
NO.1 Your customer's IT department has too many applications, too much customization, and too much
complexity. What adverse effect is this likely having on the company?
A. It is difficult for the company to expand operations to other parts of the world.
B. The company must invest too much of their budget in marketing and sales.
C. There are too many constraints which affect hiring and training new employees.
D. The customer's IT Department is constraining their company's business agility.
Answer: D
HP HP2-E51 exam HP2-E51 HP2-E51 exam simulations HP2-E51
NO.2 HP estimates that companies allocate approximately how much of their total resources to business
operations, and how much to business innovation?
A. 30% to operations, 70% to innovation
B. 50% to operations, 50% to innovation
C. 70% to operations, 30% to innovation
D. 90% to operations, 10% to innovation
Answer: B
HP HP2-E51 HP2-E51 braindump
NO.3 What is the sales formula for Business Value?
A. Benefit minus Fixed Cost = Value
B. Benefit minus Overhead = Value
C. Benefit minus Investment = Value
D. Overhead minus Cost = Value
Answer: A
HP HP2-E51 original questions HP2-E51
NO.4 You have a customer whose company may not be ready for a full HP CloudSystem implementation.
What are the recommended strategies for proposing a solution to this type of customer? (Select two.)
A. Propose a CloudSystem solution that can be fully implemented and budgeted today and obtain Sales
Management approval for a big discount to encourage the customer.
B. Explain that the full CloudSystem solution must be implemented simultaneously to reap the full rewards
and remain cost-effective, and then schedule a follow-up meeting in six months.
C. Propose an HP VirtualSystem that can be fully implemented today, so that the customer can gain
immediate benefits and transition to cloud later.
D. Propose that the customer attends a Cloud Discovery Workshop so that HP Services can develop a
pragmatic path for a Cloud solution for their company.
Answer: C,D
HP HP2-E51 HP2-E51 test HP2-E51 certification HP2-E51 HP2-E51
NO.5 According to a research study conducted by IDC, it takes IT organizations more than 20 days to deploy
a new application in a traditional environment. How long does deploying a converged infrastructure
solution take?
A. less than 5 days
B. less than 10 days
C. less than 15 days
D. less than 20 days
Answer: B
HP HP2-E51 braindump HP2-E51
NO.6 HP CloudSystem Enterprise lets your customers substantially increase organizational agility, enabling
them to rapidly respond to changing demands. What is one of the key benefits of this?
A. They reduce the amount of network bandwidth needed to deploy new services.
B. They gain the ability to scale and flex capacity in seconds, not hours, days or weeks.
C. They gain the ability to virtualize existing environments and increase operations and administration
efficiency.
D. They are able to increase storage utilization and reduce the overall administration burden.
Answer: D
HP demo HP2-E51 exam HP2-E51 test answers HP2-E51 dumps
NO.7 What is a drawback of having a high number of legacy applications in rigid siloes on separate
infrastructure islands?
A. It is difficult for IT to perform system maintenance task with business users.
B. It is difficult for IT to provide accurate assessments of the server and storage requirements and
manage software updates
C. It is difficult for IT to maintain service level agreements and keep up with the speed of business.
D. It is difficult for IT to predict resource requirements on a three-year rolling plan.
Answer: A
HP HP2-E51 HP2-E51 HP2-E51 exam HP2-E51
NO.8 According to Gartner, what percentage of companies will be pursuing Private Cloud Strategies by 2014?
A. 36%
B. 56%
C. 66%
D. 76%
Answer: C
HP HP2-E51 exam dumps HP2-E51 HP2-E51 exam simulations HP2-E51
NO.9 Companies that are just starting to virtualize their IT environments are likely not ready to launch a
private cloud. What steps should they take first?
A. Standardization and Consolidation
B. Consolidation and Self-Provisioning
C. Standardization and Optimization
D. Optimization and Automation
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP2-E51 braindump HP2-E51 HP2-E51 questions
NO.10 According to an IDC research report, what is the biggest concern customers have about moving to a
cloud infrastructure?
A. cloud data security
B. vendor lock-in
C. performance and availability
D. integration
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP2-E51 study guide HP2-E51 HP2-E51 original questions
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-N34 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1Z0-536 PDF Practice Test. Our MB6-886 VCE testing engine and 000-318 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP3-C33 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E51.html
没有评论:
发表评论