IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M58 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the HP HP0-M58 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
IT-Tests.com is a website for HP certification HP0-M58 exam to provide a short-term effective training. HP HP0-M58 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain HP HP0-M58 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the HP HP0-M58 exam, IT-Tests.com is the best choice. IT-Tests.com will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the HP HP0-M58 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M58 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M58 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the HP HP0-M58 exam, then select the IT-Tests.com, this is absolutely right choice.
What is IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M58 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide HP HP0-M58 exam training resources. But IT-Tests.com provide you the most actual information. IT-Tests.com have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest HP HP0-M58 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the HP HP0-M58 examination, please Login IT-Tests.com website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
IT-Tests's products can not only help you successfully pass HP certification HP0-M58 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: HP0-M58
Exam Name: HP (HP Software Testing Foundation 11)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22
The IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M58 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M58 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In IT-Tests.com, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through HP HP0-M58 exam certification.
HP0-M58 (HP Software Testing Foundation 11) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M58.html
NO.1 Which Quality Center module manages libraries and baselines?
A. Baseline module
B. Management module
C. Librariesmodule
D. Requirement module
Answer: C
HP HP0-M58 HP0-M58
NO.2 Which value in the Compare Baseline tool indicates that there is a difference in the entity between the
baselines?
A. Added
B. Absent
C. Moved
D. Modified
Answer: D
HP HP0-M58 HP0-M58 HP0-M58 demo
NO.3 What is used to highlight problems in images attached to a step, run, actual result, or defect?
A. annotations
B. macros
C. smart defect
D. mirroring
Answer: A
HP HP0-M58 HP0-M58 test
NO.4 Which defect status indicates that the defect has been resolved but it is pending approval by the
testing team?
A. New
B. Fixed
C. Reopen
D. Open
Answer: D
HP study guide HP0-M58 test questions HP0-M58
NO.5 When is test said to be economical?
A. Each test should have a distinct objective, such as verifying a specific function or system requirement.
B. Test Plan A test must include only the necessary steps and fields that are needed for its purpose.
C. Each iteration of the test must execute consistently.
D. A test must be appropriate for its testers and its environment.
Answer: A
HP braindump HP0-M58 exam prep HP0-M58 practice test HP0-M58 demo
NO.6 Which option from the Test Type drop down should you select to run an Astra Load Test?
A. LR-Scenario
B. ALT-Scenario
C. VAPI-XP-Test
D. QUICKTEST_TEST
Answer: D
HP original questions HP0-M58 HP0-M58 HP0-M58 pdf HP0-M58 dumps
NO.7 When using HP Sprinter, what enables the selection of rows of data to be sent automatically to
relevant locations in a form?
A. annotating a screen capture
B. data injection
C. macros
D. mirroring
Answer: B
HP HP0-M58 HP0-M58 exam simulations HP0-M58
NO.8 What does this icon in the Requirements module represent?
A. Requirements: Attachments
B. Requirements: Requirement Details
C. Requirements: Select Columns
D. Requirements: Send by Email
Answer: B
HP HP0-M58 answers real questions HP0-M58 HP0-M58 exam simulations HP0-M58 answers real questions
NO.9 Which module under Testing enables you to develop and manage tests in a hierarchical tree-structure?
A. Test Lab
B. Test Plan
C. Business Components
D. Test Resources
Answer: A
HP HP0-M58 certification training HP0-M58 HP0-M58
NO.10 Which ALM add-in provides a variety of tools to assist in the manual testing process?
A. Quality Center Connectivity
B. Quality Center System Test Remote Agent
C. Sprinter
D. ALM add-ins
Answer: C
HP certification HP0-M58 original questions HP0-M58 exam prep HP0-M58
NO.11 Which statement is true?
A. A release start date and end date must encompass the cycle start dates only.
B. Cycles may exist independent of one another.
C. Cycle dates cannot overlap with each other.
D. A release start date and end date must encompass the cycle end dates only.
Answer: A
HP certification training HP0-M58 exam prep HP0-M58 HP0-M58 HP0-M58
NO.12 Which menu provides the Document Generator option?
A. Analysis
B. Report
C. Tools
D. Dashboard
Answer: C
HP HP0-M58 test questions HP0-M58 HP0-M58 test questions
NO.13 What does the Execution report list do.?
A. the test sets that appear in the Test Lab module, without listing their tests
B. the test instances with their testing status
C. the requirements in the Requirement module
D. the tests in the Test Plan module
Answer: B
HP HP0-M58 demo HP0-M58 exam simulations HP0-M58 exam HP0-M58 braindump
NO.14 A test set folder contains tests that can be assigned to cycles in the Management module. What does
this association allow you to do? (Select three.)
A. Review the progress of the tests.
B. Determine the number of resolved and outstanding defects.
C. Enable test sets to be included in a baseline.
D. Determine the maximum number of test sets for a cycle.
E. Enhance reporting ability.
F. Review the responsible testers included in each cycle.
Answer: A,D,F
HP HP0-M58 HP0-M58 answers real questions HP0-M58
NO.15 The Traceability Matrix lists the number of relationships for each source requirement. Which type of
value in this matrix implies that the source requirement is not associated with enough requirements or
tests?
A. a high value
B. a low value
C. a negative value
D. a zero value
Answer: B
HP dumps HP0-M58 HP0-M58 demo HP0-M58
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 00M-622 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB2-866 PDF Practice Test. Our ADR-001 VCE testing engine and JN0-696 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-380 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M58.html
没有评论:
发表评论