JPexamのJN0-343問題集は実際のJN0-343認定試験と同じです。この問題集は実際試験の問題をすべて含めることができるだけでなく、問題集のソフト版はJN0-343試験の雰囲気を完全にシミュレートすることもできます。JPexamの問題集を利用してから、試験を受けるときに簡単に対処し、楽に高い点数を取ることができます。
ショートカットを選択し、テクニックを使用するのはより良く成功できるからです。JN0-343認定試験に一発合格できる保障を得たいなら、JPexam のJN0-343問題集はあなたにとってユニークな、しかも最良の選択です。これは賞賛の声を禁じえない参考書です。この問題集より優秀な試験参考書を見つけることができません。このJN0-343問題集では、あなたが試験の出題範囲をより正確に理解することができ、よりよく試験に関連する知識を習得することができます。そして、もし試験の準備をするが足りないとしたら、JN0-343問題集に出る問題と回答を全部覚えたらいいです。この問題集には実際のJN0-343試験問題のすべてが含まれていますから、それだけでも試験に受かることができます。
試験番号:JN0-343問題集
試験科目:Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-ENT)
最近更新時間:2013-12-27
問題と解答:全393問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、JuniperのJN0-343試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。
JPexamが提供した問題集をショッピングカートに入れて100分の自信で試験に参加して、成功を楽しんで、一回だけJuniperのJN0-343試験に合格するのが君は絶対後悔はしません。
JPexamは専門的なIT認証サイトで、成功率が100パーセントです。これは多くの受験生に証明されたことです。JPexamにはIT専門家が組み立てられた団体があります。彼らは受験生の皆さんの重要な利益が保障できるように専門的な知識と豊富な経験を活かして特別に適用性が強いトレーニング資料を研究します。その資料が即ちJuniperのJN0-343試験トレーニング資料で、問題集と解答に含まれていますから。
JPexamにたくさんのIT専門人士がいって、弊社の問題集に社会のITエリートが認定されて、弊社の問題集は試験の大幅カーバして、合格率が100%にまで達します。弊社のみたいなウエブサイトが多くても、彼たちは君の学習についてガイドやオンラインサービスを提供するかもしれないが、弊社はそちらにより勝ちます。JPexamは同業の中でそんなに良い地位を取るの原因は弊社のかなり正確な試験の練習問題と解答そえに迅速の更新で、このようにとても良い成績がとられています。そして、弊社が提供した問題集を安心で使用して、試験を安心で受けて、君のJuniper JN0-343認証試験の100%の合格率を保証しますす。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/JN0-343_exam.html
NO.1 What is the minimum configuration necessary to create two VLANs and two operational RVIs?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: B
Juniper過去問 JN0-343認証試験 JN0-343 JN0-343認定資格
NO.2 Given the following output, what has been configured for the 192.168.3.0/24 prefix?
A. per-flow load balancing
B. a floating static route
C. per-packet load balancing
D. a qualified next hop
Answer: A
Juniper過去問 JN0-343 JN0-343
NO.3 Which configuration summarizes external routes in the 172.16.0.0/22 range into a single prefix on an
ABR for Area 1?
A. protocols { ospf { area 0.0.0.1 {
nssa {
default-lsa {
default-metric 1;
metric-type 1;
}
}
area-range 172.16.0.0/22;
}
}
}
B. protocols {
ospf {
area 0.0.0.1 {
nssa {
area-range 172.16.0.0/22;
}
}
}
}
C. protocols {
ospf {
area 0.0.0.1 {
stub summaries;
}
}
}
D. protocols {
ospf {
area 0.0.0.1 {
nssa;
area-range 172.16.0.0/22 restrict;
}
}
}
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-343 JN0-343 JN0-343認定資格
NO.4 Which configuration disables a port when more than 30,000 Kbps of broadcast traffic is received over
an aggregated Ethernet interface with two member links?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C
Juniper過去問 JN0-343練習問題 JN0-343 JN0-343認証試験
NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the exhibit, in which spanning-tree state would the indicated port be.?
A. listening
B. learning
C. forwarding
D. blocking
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-343 JN0-343
NO.6 What is the correct sequence of OSPF adjacency formation?
A. Down, Init, ExStart, 2way, Loading, Exchange, Full
B. Down, 2way, Init, ExStart, Exchange, Loading, Full
C. Down, Init, 2way, ExStart, Exchange, Loading, Full
D. Down, Init, 2way, Loading, ExStart, Exchange, Full
Answer: C
Juniper過去問 JN0-343参考書 JN0-343 JN0-343
NO.7 Which OSPF LSA type is sent by all routers in an area to advertise its connected subnets?
A. router
B. network
C. external
D. summary
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-343 JN0-343
NO.8 When processing inbound Ethernet frames, which firewall filter is evaluated first by an EX Series
switch?
A. port filter
B. VLAN filter
C. trunk filter
D. route filter
Answer: A
Juniper認定資格 JN0-343練習問題 JN0-343 JN0-343 JN0-343
NO.9 How much overhead does the GRE header add to an IPv4 packet?
A. 24 bytes
B. 32 bytes
C. 48 bytes
D. 64 bytes
Answer: A
Juniper問題集 JN0-343練習問題 JN0-343 JN0-343認定資格 JN0-343
NO.10 Which two of the following are functions of the BGP update message? (Choose two.)
A. It withdraws routes that are no longer valid.
B. It notes that an unsupported option is detected from the open message.
C. It transports routing information between BGP peers.
D. It readvertises routes that have already been sent and acknowledged.
Answer: A,C
Juniper JN0-343 JN0-343認定証 JN0-343認証試験 JN0-343
NO.11 Which protocol is an IGP?
A. LACP
B. STP
C. OSPF
D. PAGP
Answer: B
Juniper認定資格 JN0-343 JN0-343 JN0-343
NO.12 Which Junos command correctly configures the ge-0/0/0.0 interface to operate only for IS-IS Level 2?
A. set interfaces ge-0/0/0.0 family iso level 2 enable
B. set interfaces ge-0/0/0.0 family iso level 1 disable
C. set protocols isis interface ge-0/0/0.0 level 2 enable
D. set protocols isis interface ge-0/0/0.0 level 1 disable
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-343認証試験 JN0-343 JN0-343認定証
NO.13 Which BGP attributes are listed in the correct route selection order?
A. local preference, AS path, origin, MED
B. local preference, MED, AS path, origin
C. AS path, local preference, origin, MED
D. MED, origin, local preference, AS path
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-343 JN0-343
NO.14 In the following output, what does the asterisk indicate?
A. The interface is configured as a trunk.
B. The interface is configured for spanning-tree protocol.
C. The interface is active.
D. The interface is inactive.
Answer: C
Juniper認定資格 JN0-343 JN0-343認定証 JN0-343
NO.15 An administrator finds that traffic from a large file download over an HTTP session is not load-balanced
across multiple links in a LAG. What is the possible cause?
A. Per-packet load-balancing is not configured.
B. The redundant path has a different IGP metric.
C. The hash key is not configured in the forwarding-options stanza.
D. This is the expected behavior.
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-343 JN0-343 JN0-343認定証 JN0-343認定資格
NO.16 Which statement describes the default Junos OS behavior for OSPF?
A. External LSAs are advertised in a stub area.
B. An ABR does not announce a default route into a stub area.
C. Stub area internal routers generate a default route.
D. Only totally stubby areas need a default route.
Answer: B
Juniper認定試験 JN0-343問題集 JN0-343認定資格 JN0-343
NO.17 What is the default behavior of a trunk port when it receives transit traffic without a VLAN tag?
A. It drops the traffic.
B. It forwards the traffic.
C. It tags the transit traffic with lowest VLAN ID permitted on the trunk.
D. It tags the transit traffic with highest VLAN ID permitted on the trunk.
Answer: A
Juniper認定資格 JN0-343過去問 JN0-343認定試験 JN0-343
NO.18 Which two pieces of information are communicated by IS-IS TLVs? (Choose two.)
A. network protocols supported
B. designated router priority
C. authentication key
D. PDU Length
Answer: A,C
Juniper参考書 JN0-343認定試験 JN0-343 JN0-343
NO.19 What are two valid BPDU types? (Choose two.)
A. topology change notification
B. configuration change
C. configuration
D. root bridge
Answer: A,C
Juniper練習問題 JN0-343過去問 JN0-343認定試験 JN0-343
NO.20 Which three statements correctly describe the default BGP advertisement behavior in the Junos OS?
(Choose three.)
A. Routes learned through EBGP are advertised to IBGP peers.
B. Routes learned through EBGP are advertised to other EBGP peers.
C. Routes learned through IBGP are advertised to other IBGP peers.
D. Routes learned through IBGP will be advertised to EBGP peers.
E. Routes learned through an IGP are automatically advertised to EBGP peers.
Answer: A,B,D
Juniper認定試験 JN0-343認証試験 JN0-343 JN0-343
NO.21 Which routing-instance type allows the sharing of interface routes and the support features used in
source-based routing?
A. virtual-router
B. vrf
C. forwarding
D. multi-instance
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-343認証試験 JN0-343
NO.22 Which of the following can be used for both security and loop prevention?
A. firewall filters
B. DHCP snooping
C. dynamic ARP inspection D. MAC move limiting
Answer: D
Juniper練習問題 JN0-343 JN0-343 JN0-343認証試験
NO.23 Which of the following is enabled by default on an EX Series switch?
A. MAC move limiting
B. storm control
C. IP source guard
D. dynamic ARP inspection
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-343認証試験 JN0-343参考書 JN0-343認証試験 JN0-343
NO.24 When loop protection is enabled on an interface, what happens when the port stops receiving BPDUs?
A. The port is placed in a loop-inconsistent role.
B. The port is placed into listening mode.
C. The port is transitioned into a forwarding state.
D. The interface is disabled.
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-343 JN0-343
NO.25 Which command correctly assigns AS 65432 as the local router's autonomous system?
A. set protocols bgp local-as 65432
B. set routing-options local-as 65432
C. set protocols bgp autonomous-system 65432
D. set routing-options autonomous-system 65432
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-343 JN0-343 JN0-343参考書
NO.26 Which two OSPF LSA types can be used to advertise routes between areas? (Choose two.)
A. router
B. network
C. external
D. summary
Answer: C,D
Juniper JN0-343 JN0-343 JN0-343認定資格
NO.27 Which OSPF area type can contain Type 7 LSAs?
A. backbone
B. not-so-stubby
C. stub
D. totally stubby
Answer: B
Juniper認定証 JN0-343認定試験 JN0-343 JN0-343 JN0-343過去問 JN0-343
NO.28 Which statements are true about graceful Routing Engines switchover (GRES)?
A. Configuration on both Routing Engines must be synchronized.
B. The backup Routing Engine cannot be managed through IP address because RPD does not run on
backup the Routing Engine.
C. Different hostnames must be configured on both Routing-Engines.
D. Both Routing-Engines are managed through a single out-of-band-management IP address.
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-343参考書 JN0-343
NO.29 Configuring bpdu-timeout-action enables which protection mechanism?
A. root protection
B. BPDU protection
C. loop protection
D. RSTP protection
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-343認定試験 JN0-343 JN0-343練習問題 JN0-343過去問
NO.30 Which configuration correctly sets interface ge-0/0/4 in trunk mode, carrying VLANs v10 and v20?
A. ge-0/0/4 {
unit 0 {
family ethernet-switching {
vlan {
members [ v10 v20 ];
}
} } }
B. ge-0/0/4 {
unit 0 {
family ethernet-switching {
port-mode trunk;
vlan {
members [ v10 v20 ];
}
}
}
}
C. ge-0/0/4 {
vlan-tagging;
unit 0 {
family ethernet-switching {
port-mode trunk;
vlan {
members [ v10 v20 ];
}
}
}
}
D. ge-0/0/4 {
unit 10 {
family ethernet-switching;
}
unit 20 {
family ethernet-switching;
}
}
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-343過去問 JN0-343問題集 JN0-343過去問 JN0-343
JPexamは最新のPMI-100問題集と高品質の000-656問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのC_TERP10_65 VCEテストエンジンと1Z0-597試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-274 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论