2013年12月22日星期日

HP HP2-E49 exam pdf dumps

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E49 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E49 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The HP HP2-E49 materials of IT-Tests.com offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. IT-Tests.com is best website that providing HP HP2-E49 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of IT-Tests.com, you can through HP HP2-E49 exam the first time.

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the HP HP2-E49 exam easily. Why? Because you have IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E49 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E49 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

Exam Code: HP2-E49
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essentials of HP Servers, Storage and Networking - Upgrade )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E49 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the IT-Tests.com, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

HP2-E49 (Technical Essentials of HP Servers, Storage and Networking - Upgrade ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E49.html

NO.1 A long-time HP customer has an application that has developed a large quantity of unstructured
data. He is looking for a cost-effective storage solution for this data. Which drive technology is commonly
used for this type of data.?
A. SAS
B. SATA
C. PATA
D. SCSI
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP2-E49 study guide   HP2-E49

NO.2 Which is a feature of the Matrix Operating Environment?
A. real-time capacity planning
B. control of all infrastructure elements
C. provision application environments
D. consolidation of Ethernet and storage networks
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP2-E49 exam simulations   HP2-E49

NO.3 You have a customer who requires a storage solution for a large amount of structured data. Which drive
technology is commonly recommended for such a purpose?
A. SATA
B. IDE
C. PATA
D. SAS
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 demo   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 exam prep

NO.4 Which requirements does the infrastructure as a service (IaaS) cloud service meet? (Select two.)
A. storage
B. application services
C. processing
D. database management
Answer: A,B

HP   HP2-E49 test answers   HP2-E49   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 original questions   HP2-E49 test

NO.5 How do Integrity Virtual Machines (VMs) differ from vPars?
A. VMs use dedicated resources that are exclusively under the control of one kernel; vPars do not.
B. vPars employ the Platform Manager; VMs do not.
C. vPars are better than VMs for fine-grained, virtualized soft partitioning with shared resources.
D. VMs share processor and I/O devices among guest kernels; vPars do not.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E49 practice test   HP2-E49 test questions   HP2-E49 exam dumps

NO.6 A customer hosts an Integrity server locally. The server is on a Percent CPU agreement within the HP
Pay-per-Use program. Which statement is true about this agreement?
A. The customer determines the percentage of CPUs that are active.
B. The Utility Metering Appliance reads all CPUs once every 24 hours and averages the utilization.
C. The customer can use up to 25% of the CPUs in the server.
D. Cost is based on the number of active processors.
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP2-E49 study guide   HP2-E49 test questions

NO.7 Which features of Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise are supported by the HP Converged
Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. plug-and-play storage
B. clustering
C. hot-add processor
D. virtual partitions
E. FlexFabric
Answer: B,D

HP test questions   HP2-E49   HP2-E49

NO.8 Which HP clustering software product allocates resources and manages application performance,
based on service-level objectives?
A. Tru64 Unix
B. HP-UX Workload Manager
C. HP OpenVMS
D. HP Serviceguard
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 test answers   HP2-E49

NO.9 Which statement is true about Integrity virtual partitions?
A. They divide soft partitions into separate pools.
B. They provide isolation of cell boards through partitioning and virtualization technology.
C. They allocate a complete resource to a specific application.
D. They run their own image of an operating system to isolate an application from other applications
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 braindump

NO.10 Which feature does the Integrity Superdome 2 support?
A. internal disk storage
B. zx2 chipset
C. passive backplane
D. sx2000 chipset
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E49   HP2-E49

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-596 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP0-J60 PDF Practice Test. Our MB7-701 VCE testing engine and 000-955 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-501 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E49.html

没有评论:

发表评论