2013年12月25日星期三

CheckPointの156-510認証試験の最新の訓練の手引き

JPexamの専門家チームが君の需要を満たすために自分の経験と知識を利用してCheckPointの156-510認定試験対策模擬テスト問題集が研究しました。模擬テスト問題集と真実の試験問題がよく似ています。一目でわかる最新の出題傾向でわかりやすい解説と充実の補充問題があります。

現在、市場でオンラインのCheckPointの156-510試験トレーニング資料はたくさんありますが、JPexamのCheckPointの156-510試験トレーニング資料は絶対に最も良い資料です。我々JPexamはいつでも一番正確なCheckPointの156-510資料を提供するように定期的に更新しています。それに、JPexamのCheckPointの156-510試験トレーニング資料が一年間の無料更新サービスを提供しますから、あなたはいつも最新の資料を持つことができます。

JPexamが提供したCheckPointの156-510トレーニング資料を利用したら、CheckPointの156-510認定試験に受かることはたやすくなります。JPexamがデザインしたトレーニングツールはあなたが一回で試験に合格することにヘルプを差し上げられます。 JPexamのCheckPointの156-510トレーニング資料即ち問題と解答をダウンロードする限り、気楽に試験に受かることができるようになります。まだ困っていたら、我々の試用版を使ってみてください。ためらわずに速くあなたのショッピングカートに入れてください。でないと、絶対後悔しますよ。

CheckPointの156-510認定試験を受けて156-510認証資格を取得したいですか。JPexamはあなたの成功を保証することができます。もちろん、試験の準備をするときに試験に関連する知識を学ぶのは必要です。なお大切なのは、自分に相応しい効率的なツールを選択することです。JPexamの156-510問題集はあなたに合う最善の勉強法です。この高品質の問題集は信じられないほどの結果を見せることができます。自分が試験に合格できない心配があれば、はやくJPexamのウェブサイトをクリックしてもっと多くの情報を読んでください。

JPexam提供した商品の品質はとても良くて、しかも更新のスピードももっともはやくて、もし君はCheckPointの156-510の認証試験に関する学習資料をしっかり勉強して、成功することも簡単になります。

JPexamはCheckPointの156-510認定試験に受かりたい各受験生に明確かつ顕著なソリューションを提供しました。当社はCheckPointの156-510認定試験の詳しい問題と解答を提供します。当社のIT専門家が最も経験と資格があるプロな人々で、我々が提供したテストの問題と解答は実際の認定試験と殆ど同じです。これは本当に素晴らしいことです。それにもっと大切なのは、JPexamのサイトは世界的で156-510試験トレーニングによっての試験合格率が一番高いです。

試験番号:156-510問題集
試験科目:VPN-1/FireWall-1 Management III
最近更新時間:2013-12-25
問題と解答:全165問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/156-510_exam.html

NO.1 How often will SecuRemote check for the availability of a VPN gateway by default?
A. 60 secs
B. 120 secs
C. 30 secs
D. 90 secs
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-510   156-510   156-510   156-510認定資格

NO.2 You can tell if CPMAD is enabled because you see the message
"FireWall-1: Starting cpmad (Malicious Activity Detection)"
whenyou perform a fwstart. True of false?
A. False
B. True
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-510   156-510認定資格   156-510認定証   156-510

NO.3 What is a land attack?
A. It causes incomplete TCP connections
B. It involves gaining access by imitating an authorized IP address
C. It involves scanning for ports on an IP address that will allow access
D. It causes a server to send packets to itself
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-510   156-510問題集   156-510

NO.4 When making changes to users in an LDAP server using the policy editor
usermanager, when will the changes take effect?
A. After the user database is downloaded
B. When you log out of policy editor
C. After a policy download
D. When cache times out
Answer: A, C, D

CheckPoint   156-510認定証   156-510   156-510認定試験

NO.5 What is true about detecting "blocked connection port scanning"?
A. It requires less memory than general port scanning
B. It is less secure than general port scanning
C. It is more secure than general port scanning
D. It requires more memory than general port scanning
Answer: A, B

CheckPoint   156-510問題集   156-510   156-510

NO.6 If CPMAD terminates, how can you restart it?
A. By using the GUI log client
B. It automatically starts itself
C. By using fw cpmadstart
D. By using fwstop/fwstart
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-510練習問題   156-510

NO.7 Which two types of overlapping encryption domains are supported by FW-1?
A. Partial overlap
B. Full overlap
C. Proper subset
D. Partial subset
Answer: B, C

CheckPoint過去問   156-510   156-510

NO.8 What is the maximum limit to the number of secondary management modules allowed?
A. No limit
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
E. 8
Answer: A

CheckPoint練習問題   156-510   156-510練習問題   156-510   156-510認証試験

NO.9 What is true when using SEP high availability encryption topologies?
A. Gateways must use the same FW-1 build level
B. All of these
C. You must use a distributed installation of VPN-1/FW-1
D. Gateways must use the same platform and OS
E. Gateways must run identical policies
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-510認証試験   156-510認証試験   156-510認定試験   156-510認定資格   156-510練習問題

NO.10 Addresses allocated from an IP pool remain allocated for a configurable period, even after
all connections to that address are closed. What is the default time before the address is
returned to the pool?
A. 120 mins
B. 180mins
C. 30 mins
D. 60 mins
Answer: D

CheckPoint練習問題   156-510認定資格   156-510参考書

NO.11 In a load sharing MEP environment accessed by secuRemote.What is true about gateway
selection?
A. SecuRemote will choose the gateway closest to the server
B. SecuRemote will use the first gateway to respond
C. SecuRemote will chose the gateway randomly
D. SecuRemote will prefer its primary gateway if both respond
Answer: C

CheckPoint認定証   156-510参考書   156-510   156-510

NO.12 How much memory is reserved for the VPN-1/FW-1 kernel on a Nokia platform?
A. 5 MB
B. 15 MB
C. 3 MB
D. 10 MB
Answer: A

CheckPoint認証試験   156-510   156-510過去問

NO.13 In a resilient MEP topology, what mechanism can be used by SecuRemote to determine
that the primary gateway is still available?
A. TCP Ping
B. TCP keepalives
C. RDP status queries
D. UDP ping
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-510   156-510   156-510   156-510

NO.14 When using IP pools for MEP VPN access, where would you specify the pool to be used for
a particular gateway?
A. The NAT screen of the gateway's properties configuration
B. The ADVANCED screen of the gateway's properties configuration
C. The VPN screen of the gateway's properties screen
D. The TOPOLOGY screen of the gateway's properties configuration
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-510   156-510

NO.15 Which of the following should be disabled in a Windows NT platform when installing
FW-1?
A. WINS
B. RPC
C. NetBIOS
D. All of them
E. DHCP relay
Answer: D

CheckPoint参考書   156-510   156-510

NO.16 What does LDAP stand for?
A. Link level Direct Access Process
B. Layered Directory Administration Protocol
C. Layer Dependent Administration process
D. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-510認証試験   156-510問題集   156-510認定証

NO.17 Which are two network related conditions required by high availability in SEP VPN's?
A. The gateways must be synchronized
B. Traffic must be redirected correctly to the backup gateway when the primary gateway fails
C. The gateways must use identical MAC addresses
D. NTP (network time protocol) must be configured between both gateways
Answer: A, B

CheckPoint認定試験   156-510   156-510練習問題   156-510   156-510認定資格

NO.18 When installing FW-1 on a Windows NT platform, what state should IP forwarding be in
for correct FW-1 operation?
A. Enabled
B. Disabled
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-510   156-510

NO.19 By default a Windows NT platform enables both TCP/IP and IPX. What does FW-1 do
with any IPX traffic?
A. Logs it, then drops it
B. Allows it through without being inspected
C. Drops all traffic regardless
D. Inspects the traffic and decide whether to allow it through
Answer: B

CheckPoint問題集   156-510   156-510   156-510

NO.20 CPMAD will try to connect to the LEA server a number of times before giving up. What
are the default values for the number of connection attempts and the time interval between
them?
A. 20 times with 30secs between attempts
B. 10 times with 60secs between attempts
C. 5 times with 60secs between attempts
D. 10 times with 10secs between attempts
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-510認定資格   156-510   156-510

JPexamは最新の000-N37問題集と高品質のHH0-240問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの74-353 VCEテストエンジンとHP0-J64試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のJK0-U31 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/156-510_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论