2013年12月22日星期日

HP HP2-Z22 training and testing

If you want to buy HP HP2-Z22 exam study guide online services, then we IT-Tests.com is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

When you select to use IT-Tests's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of IT-Tests.com can not only help you pass HP certification HP2-Z22 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. IT-Tests.com is a great resource site. It includes HP HP2-Z22 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the HP HP2-Z22 exam. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-Z22 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

Exam Code: HP2-Z22
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Network Solutions)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22

HP HP2-Z22 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what HP related certification you have. If you have HP HP2-Z22 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

HP2-Z22 (Selling HP Network Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-Z22.html

NO.1 A mid-sized business is seeking a networking solution, and the customer is concerned about how the
components will work together from end to end now and in the future.
What message should the HP sales professional deliver.?
A. The customer must use the same vendor from end to end to ensure interoperability; HP provides
servers, storage, and networking components.
B. The customer should implement open standards wherever possible, and certainly at the boundaries of
each network segment to enable the company to select the best solutions for each segment and have
them interoperate
C. The customer should commit to a single open-standard vendor, which implements with proven,
best-in-industry solutions.
D. The customer should select solutions based on which provide the best proprietary protocols for the
company's highest priority business needs.
Answer: B

HP certification   HP2-Z22   HP2-Z22

NO.2 For campus LANs, Gartner predicts that one factor will push network capacity by as much as 10 times
current levels. What is this factor?
A. applications hosted in private clouds
B. video
C. Voice over IP traffic
D. SANs
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP2-Z22   HP2-Z22   HP2-Z22 dumps

NO.3 Microsoft, Avaya, and Aastra provide what service through their HP AllianceONE partnership?
A. WAN acceleration for increased remote application performance
B. remote network management
C. reliable, unified communications
D. radio frequency (RF) vulnerability protection
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z22 practice test   HP2-Z22 answers real questions

NO.4 How many ports in a legacy three-tier network are typically used just to interconnect the switches?
A. one-quarter (1/4)
B. one-half (1/2)
C. two-thirds (2/3)
D. three-quarters (3/4)
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z22 dumps   HP2-Z22 certification

NO.5 How does the fact that the business model is shifting to a more centralized and virtualized data center
impact branch office networks?
A. Because businesses are shifting away from dedicated application servers running in the branch,
branch office network management is radically simplified.
B. Branch office networks have very few security and compliance concerns because all company data is
stored and backed up at a centralized location with targeted security.
C. Branch office networks may be farther from productivity-enhancing network resources than they used
to be, creating delay when helping customers.
D. Because the data center is composed of high-performance network devices with next-generation
traffic-prioritization capabilities, emerging voice and video applications will run with ease in today's branch
offices.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z22   HP2-Z22 questions   HP2-Z22

NO.6 What is a typical struggle for a company that has allowed its network management solution to grow
organically?
A. The IT staff must use a diverse set of management tools that do not integrate with each other.
B. The company has been locked into a costly management solution as part of a package with a single
vendor.
C. The company has a single management solution which does not fit the needs of some segments of the
network.
D. The IT staff implement all configuration and management manually without the help of any
management tools.
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP2-Z22   HP2-Z22   HP2-Z22 pdf

NO.7 Which product feature contributes to the exceptional switching performance of the FlexFabric portfolio
for the mid-sized business?
A. The products for the mid-sized business provide low port density to simplify the network.
B. The products for the mid-sized business provide efficient packet buffering.
C. The products for the mid-sized business provide support for up to 40GbE at the access layer.
D. The products for the mid-sized business provide support for up to 150GbE at the core
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP2-Z22 exam prep   HP2-Z22 test answers

NO.8 Your customer is concerned that adding an 802.11n-compliant access point will overload the network
infrastructure where the controller connects to the network. How would the HP optimized WLAN alleviate
this concern?
A. The HP controllers support aggregated links, allowing you to increase bandwidth as needed to handle
the added traffic generated by 802.11n wireless networks.
B. The HP controller can buffer the wireless traffic as needed so that it does not cause congestion on the
wired network.
C. Each AP can forward traffic directly onto the wired network, so that the controller and its connection to
the network do not become bottlenecks.
D. The HP controller supports quality of service (QoS) mechanisms, allowing you to prioritize
delay-sensitive applications.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z22 braindump   HP2-Z22 study guide   HP2-Z22

NO.9 What is a primary disadvantage for companies that have committed to a single-vendor network?
A. The single-vendor network often fails to provide advanced solutions because proprietary technologies
so often lag behind open-standard ones.
B. The components in the single-vendor network fail to interoperate with each other well because they
use proprietary technologies.
C. The companies are limited in their future choice of services and solutions based on whether their
choices work with that vendor's proprietary technologies.
D. The company cannot segment the network well, which makes it more difficult for network designers to
implement an efficient, two-tier architecture.
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP2-Z22 test questions   HP2-Z22 test answers   HP2-Z22

NO.10 The FlexNetwork architecture is tailored to the needs of which business size?
A. Small businesses
B. Small and mid-sized businesses
C. Mid-sized and large businesses
D. Small, mid-sized, and large businesses
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z22   HP2-Z22 test questions   HP2-Z22   HP2-Z22 exam simulations

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-483 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-Z26 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-959 VCE testing engine and MSC-331 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-653 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-Z22.html

没有评论:

发表评论