2013年12月23日星期一

Symantec ST0-030 PDF

Symantec certification ST0-030 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Symantec certification ST0-030 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Symantec certification ST0-030 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Symantec ST0-030 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. IT-Tests.com also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Symantec certification ST0-030 exam used IT-Tests's help to pass the exam. This explains why IT-Tests's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

IT-Tests.com is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a IT-Tests repeat customers. IT-Tests.com can provide the leading Symantec training techniques to help you pass Symantec certification ST0-030 exam.

Exam Code: ST0-030
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Mail Security 8300 Series (STS))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-23

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Symantec certification ST0-030 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Symantec ST0-030 exam certification? Do you want to pass Symantec ST0-030 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our IT-Tests! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of IT-Tests.com. All Symantec exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, IT-Tests.com just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com ? Because the IT-Tests.com exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-030 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-030 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Symantec ST0-030 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Symantec ST0-030 exam. IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-030 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-030 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

Selecting the products of IT-Tests.com which provide the latest and the most accurate information about Symantec ST0-030, your success is not far away.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Symantec ST0-030 exam. IT-Tests.com is a site that comprehensively understand the Symantec ST0-030 exam. Using our exclusive online Symantec ST0-030 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. IT-Tests.com guarantee 100% success. IT-Tests.com is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-030 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-030 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

ST0-030 (Symantec Mail Security 8300 Series (STS)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-030.html

NO.1 What is a key prerequisite for enabling the end-user Email Spam Quarantine feature?
A. Selecting the 'Delete messages sent to unresolved email addresses' option
B. Importing a list of allowed users on the Quarantine Setup page
C. Defining an LDAP source for synchronization
D. Defining an LDAP source for authentication
Answer: D

Symantec dumps   ST0-030 exam simulations   ST0-030 original questions

NO.2 Which three are functions of the Control Center? (Select three.)
A. Consolidates logging information
B. Houses Email Spam Quarantine messages
C. Generates encrypted structured data indexes
D. Executes email policies
Answer: ABC

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030   ST0-030   ST0-030   ST0-030

NO.3 What is the key purpose of the Alerts feature of the Control Center?
A. Sends email alerts to administrators or other parties
B. Sends SNMP notifications to administrators or other parties
C. Informs Symantec Mail Security 8300 administrators of antispam attacks detected by Symantec
D. Sends email notifications to senders who violate configured email security policies
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030 certification   ST0-030   ST0-030

NO.4 Which two Symantec Mail Security 8300 Control Center components can be used to store email
security violations? (Select two.)
A. Suspect virus quarantine
B. Email virus logging
C. Message audit logs
D. Email spam quarantine
E. Instant message quarantine
Answer: AD

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030   ST0-030 answers real questions   ST0-030

NO.5 What must be true in the DNS set up to establish load sharing via DNS round robin across multiple
SMTP gateway servers?
A. The preference numbers or weightings of the MX records must be the same.
B. The Ptr records for the servers must point to the same hostname.
C. The load sharing attribute must reference a valid hardware load balancer with an externally routable IP
address.
D. The preference numbers of the A records must be set to 10.
Answer: A

Symantec practice test   ST0-030   ST0-030 dumps   ST0-030

NO.6 What is a content filtering capability of Symantec Mail Security 8300?
A. True file type scanning
B. Advanced phishing capability
C. Custom sieve editor
D. Word stemming analysis
Answer: A

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-030 braindump   ST0-030

NO.7 Which statement is true about Content Compliance policies?
A. Available linked compound conditions include AND, OR, XOR, and NOT.
B. They are evaluated in the order listed on the main page of the Compliance tab.
C. There is a set limit to the number of conditions per compliance policy.
D. The order of conditions in a filter is important when a filter matches a message.
Answer: B

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-030   ST0-030

NO.8 What is the recommended deployment location for Symantec Mail Security 8300?
A. In front of the external firewall
B. Behind the existing Exchange server
C. At the SMTP gateway
D. Integrated with the existing gateway SMTP server
Answer: C

Symantec certification training   ST0-030   ST0-030 exam prep   ST0-030 demo   ST0-030

NO.9 On which two areas on the Control Center can you view license expiration status? (Select two.)
A. On the Control Center Dashboard
B. On the Licenses page
C. On the Alerts page
D. On the License Summary Report
Answer: AB

Symantec test answers   ST0-030   ST0-030   ST0-030 certification training   ST0-030 practice test

NO.10 How does the LDAP synchronization process treat mail-enabled groups?
A. As a user list
B. As a distribution list
C. As domain groups
D. As an LDAP list
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030 certification training   ST0-030 questions

NO.11 Which Symantec Mail Security 8300 component retrieves new and updated spam filters from
Symantec Security Response through secure HTTPS file transfer?
A. Conduit
B. Uplink
C. LiveUpdate
D. Sequencer
Answer: A

Symantec braindump   ST0-030 answers real questions   ST0-030 study guide   ST0-030

NO.12 Which two statements are true regarding the reporting features in Symantec Mail Security 8300?
(Select two.)
A. reporting statistics data for email and IM are tracked by default
B. centralized reporting across more than one Scanner requires a dedicated reporting appliance
C. reports can be scheduled on a daily or weekly basis
D. reports can be saved to a favorites list for easy access
E. report data retention is managed on the same schedule and frequency as log retention
Answer: CD

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030 demo

NO.13 What is the function of the Symantec Mail Security 8300 Transformation Engine?
A. Based on configured policies, performs the required actions on the message
B. Based on configured policies, scans the message for attributes and violations
C. Based on default policies, stores spam and virus messages
D. Based on default policies, provides automated synchronization from LDAP
Answer: A

Symantec test   ST0-030 study guide   ST0-030

NO.14 Under which condition is the 'Strip and Hold in Suspect Virus Quarantine' action available for use?
A. If a message is unscannable for viruses
B. If a message contains a suspicious attachment
C. If a message contains a mass-mailing worm
D. If a message contains a virus
Answer: B

Symantec test answers   ST0-030 test answers   ST0-030 exam simulations   ST0-030   ST0-030   ST0-030 dumps

NO.15 What is the function of the DNS MX record?
A. Specifies the IP addresses for gateway email servers that process Internet traffic
B. Redirects internal IM traffic to the 8300 Series to enforce IM security
C. Specifies the hostnames that accept SMTP email for a domain and the priority in which the hostnames
should be tried
D. Identifies the IP addresses associated with host names
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-030 answers real questions   ST0-030 test   ST0-030 braindump   ST0-030 questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-K36 Questions & Answers and high-quality CTAL-TA_Syll2012 PDF Practice Test. Our HH0-240 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z26 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-030.html

没有评论:

发表评论